What is the share price of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) today?
The share price of SATIN as on 3rd November 2026 is ₹240.90. The stock prices are volatile and keep changing through the day depending upon various factors and market conditions.What is the return on Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) share?
The past returns of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) share are- Past 1 week: 10.92%
- Past 1 month: 4.96%
- Past 3 months: -1.02%
- Past 6 months: 25.89%
- Past 1 year: 54.11%
- Past 3 years: -5.58%
- Past 5 years: 218.62%
What are the peers or stocks similar to Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN)?
The peers or stocks similar to Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) include:What is the market cap of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) share?
Market capitalization, short for market cap, is the market value of a publicly traded company's outstanding shares. The market cap of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) is ₹2612.45 Cr as of 3rd November 2026.What is the 52 week high and low of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) share?
The 52-week high of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) is ₹274.14 and the 52-week low is ₹135.81.What is the PE and PB ratio of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) stock?
The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) is 7.86. The P/B (price-to-book) ratio is 0.91.Which sector does Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) belong to?
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) belongs to the Financials sector & Consumer Finance sub-sector.How to buy Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) shares?
You can directly buy Satin Creditcare Network Ltd (SATIN) shares on Tickertape. Simply sign up, connect your demat account and place your order.
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd
SATIN Share Price
NSESATIN Stock Scorecard
Performance
AvgPrice return has been average, nothing exciting
Valuation
AvgCan be considered moderately valued vs the market
Growth
HighStrong financials and growth story over the years
Profitability
AvgAverage profitability - not good, not bad
Entry point
GoodThe stock is underpriced and is not in the overbought zone
Red flags
LowNo red flag found
How to use scorecard? Learn more
SATIN Performance & Key Metrics
SATIN Performance & Key Metrics
| No LabelNo Label | PB RatioPB Ratio | Dividend YieldDiv. Yield |
|---|---|---|
| 4.91 | 0.91 | — |
| Sector PESector PE | Sector PBSector PB | Sector Div YldSctr Div Yld |
|---|---|---|
| 15.68 | 2.05 | 1.28% |
from 1 analyst
Price Upside
Earnings Growth
Rev. Growth
SATIN Company Profile
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd operates as a Non-Banking Finance Company.It provides individual loans to urban shopkeepers to purchase generators for their businesses and rural poor to meet their productive requirements in starting new businesses.
SATIN Sentiment Analysis
SATIN Sentiment Analysis
SATIN Stock Summary · August 2026
Management said the quarter marked a strong start to the year, with record first-quarter disbursements and broad improvement across AUM, income and profitability, reinforcing its view that the sector has moved from repair into recovery. It pointed to 20 consecutive profitable quarters and said Q1 FY27 was the strongest first quarter in eight years, while asset quality also improved sharply as GNPA fell from 3.1% to 2.2% and collection efficiency stayed near perfect. At the same time, management stressed caution, choosing to build the overlay to INR36 crores from a little over INR20 crores rather than release buffers, which lowered reported returns versus adjusted figures but was consistent with its preference for cycle-proof earnings. Funding and capital remained comfortable, supported by about INR3,000 crores raised during the quarter, capital adequacy of 26.74%, and a diversified lender base. Management also highlighted progress in non-MFI diversification, with that portfolio rising to 19% of consolidated AUM. For FY27, it guided to 20%–25% consolidated AUM growth and said the outlook will be reviewed at the half year depending on monsoon developments.
SATIN Stock Growth Drivers
SATIN Stock Growth Drivers
8Sustained Profitability and Execution Resilience
The company delivered 20 consecutive profitable quarters and its strongest first-quarter performance in eight years,
Strong Growth Momentum and Operating Scale
The quarter showed broad-based growth momentum, with consolidated AUM rising 27% year on year to
SATIN Stock Challenges
SATIN Stock Challenges
1Weather-Related Rural Cash Flow and Collection Stress
The company faces a near-term risk from a revised monsoon outlook, which management said could
SATIN Forecast
SATIN Forecasts
Price
Revenue
Earnings
SATIN Share Price Forecast
SATIN Share Price Forecast
All values in ₹
All values in ₹
SATIN Company Revenue Forecast
SATIN Company Revenue Forecast
All values in ₹ Thousand cr.
All values in ₹ Thousand cr.
SATIN Stock EPS (Earnings Per Share) Forecast
SATIN Stock EPS (Earnings Per Share) Forecast
All values in ₹
All values in ₹
SATIN
SATIN
Income
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
SATIN Income Statement
SATIN Income Statement
| Quarter | jun 2024 | sep 2024 | dec 2024 | mar 2025 | jun 2025 | sep 2025 | dec 2025 | mar 2026 | jun 2026 | sep 2026 | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 634.35 | 657.46 | 687.59 | 616.57 | 707.84 | 785.47 | 745.01 | 922.55 | 764.75 | 929.23 | ||||||||||
| Operating & Other expenses | 487.65 | 589.19 | 665.34 | 590.76 | 643.55 | 709.92 | 643.76 | 701.31 | 595.62 | 685.63 | ||||||||||
| EBITDA | 146.70 | 68.27 | 22.25 | 25.81 | 64.29 | 75.55 | 101.25 | 221.24 | 169.13 | 243.60 | ||||||||||
| Depreciation/Amortization | 5.69 | 6.70 | 7.30 | 7.58 | 6.21 | 6.86 | 8.15 | 9.08 | 7.94 | 8.96 | ||||||||||
| PBIT | 141.01 | 61.57 | 14.95 | 18.23 | 58.08 | 68.69 | 93.10 | 212.16 | 161.19 | 234.64 | ||||||||||
| Interest & Other Items | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||||||||
| PBT | 141.01 | 61.57 | 14.95 | 18.23 | 58.08 | 68.69 | 93.10 | 212.16 | 161.19 | 234.64 | ||||||||||
| Taxes & Other Items | 35.73 | 16.88 | 0.69 | -3.67 | 12.98 | 15.54 | 21.21 | 50.14 | 38.53 | 58.73 | ||||||||||
| Net Income | 105.28 | 44.69 | 14.26 | 21.90 | 45.10 | 53.15 | 71.89 | 162.02 | 122.66 | 175.91 | ||||||||||
| EPS | 9.57 | 4.06 | 1.30 | 1.99 | 4.10 | 4.83 | 6.54 | 14.73 | 11.15 | 15.98 |
SATIN Company Updates
Investor Presentation
SATIN Stock Peers
SATIN Past Performance & Peer Comparison
SATIN Past Performance & Peer Comparison
FinancialsConsumer Finance
Valuation
Technical
Forecast
| Stock | PE RatioPE Ratio | PB RatioPB Ratio | Div. YieldDividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satin Creditcare Network Ltd | 7.86 | 0.91 | — |
| Bajaj Finance Ltd | 31.08 | 5.10 | 0.62% |
| Shriram Finance Limited | 20.27 | 3.08 | 1.00% |
| Jio Financial Services Limited | 95.05 | 1.09 | 0.26% |
SATIN Stock Price Comparison
Compare SATIN with any stock or ETFSATIN Holdings
SATIN Shareholdings
SATIN Promoter Holdings Trend
SATIN Promoter Holdings Trend
In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant
Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant
SATIN Institutional Holdings Trend
SATIN Institutional Holdings Trend
In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant
In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant
SATIN Shareholding Pattern
SATIN Shareholding Pattern
SATIN Shareholding History
SATIN Shareholding History
Mutual Funds Invested in SATIN
Mutual Funds Invested in SATIN
No mutual funds holding trends are available
Top 1 Mutual Funds holding Satin Creditcare Network Ltd
| Funds (Top 1) | The rupee value of the stock held by the fund divided by the stock’s market cap Market-cap held | Percentage of the fund’s portfolio invested in the stock Weight | Change in the portfolio weight of the stock over the last 3 months 3M holding change | The rank of the stock in the fund’s portfolio based on its weight in the portfolio along with the change in the rank over the last 3 months Portfolio rank(3M change) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
The rupee value of the stock held by the fund divided by the stock’s market cap 1.6799% | Percentage of the fund’s portfolio invested in the stock 0.12% | Change in the portfolio weight of the stock over the last 3 months -0.05% | The rank of the stock in the fund’s portfolio based on its weight in the portfolio along with the change in the rank over the last 3 months 101/289 (0) |
Compare 3-month MF holding change on Screener
smallcases containing SATIN stock
smallcases containing SATIN stock
Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.
SATIN Events
SATIN Events
SATIN Dividend Trend
SATIN has not given any dividends in last 5 years
Dividends
Corp. Actions
Announcements
Legal Orders
SATIN Dividend Trend
SATIN has not given any dividends in last 5 years
SATIN Dividends
SATIN Dividends
SATIN Stock News & Opinions
SATIN Stock News & Opinions
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd share price gained 1.89% to Rs 228.75 after the company's net profit saw a strong growth of 43.42% to Rs 175.9 crore, while revenue from operations increased sharply by 21.47% to Rs 923.54 crore in Q3FY26 over Q2FY26. The market capitalization of Microfinance Institutions industry group stocks on BSE stood at Rs 38867.32 crore, rising by 10.98%. It has eased by 6.73% over last one week and collapsed sharply by 33.40% in last one month while the market capitalization of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd has inched up 1.55% and 4.49% in the same period respectively. Profit before tax (PBT) of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd stood at Rs 234.64 crore in Q3 FY26, rallying 241.54% year-on-year, and jumping 45.56% quarter-on-quarter. EBITDA came in at Rs 237 crore, expanding by 260.25% YoY and surging by 44.48% sequentially. Total expenses increased by 15.08% to Rs 694.59 crore in Q3FY26 over Q3FY25. During the quarter, employee benefits expense was at Rs 197.14 crore, ticking higher by 5.03% YoY. For the TTM ended FY26, revenue from operations witnessed a strong growth of 22.11% to Rs 3137.25 crore, while net profit soared by 78.48% to Rs 332.21 crore, compared to previous TTM. EBITDA witnessed a strong improvement of 25062% to Rs 426.66 crore, and PBT jumped 83.25% to Rs 432.05 crore compared to previous TTM. Satin Creditcare Network Ltd jumped 45.33% in last one year, significantly outperforming the benchmark BSE Sensex which has declined by 13.45% during the same period.
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd share price gained 2.61% to Rs 224.5 after the company's net profit jumped 43.42% to Rs 175.9 crore, while revenue from operations increased sharply by 21.47% to Rs 923.54 crore in Q3FY26 over Q2FY26. The market capitalization of Microfinance Institutions industry group stocks on BSE stood at Rs 39284.42 crore, climbing 10.98%. It has reduced by 11.59% over last one week and crashed 35.15% in last one month while the market capitalization of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd has slipped by 0.58% and 13.49% in the same period respectively. Profit before tax (PBT) of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd stood at Rs 234.64 crore in Q3 FY26, surging by 241.54% year-on-year, and rallying 45.56% quarter-on-quarter. EBITDA came in at Rs 237 crore, expanding by 260.25% YoY and jumping 44.48% sequentially. Total expenses went up by 15.08% to Rs 694.59 crore in Q3FY26 over Q3FY25. During the quarter, employee benefits expense was at Rs 197.14 crore, inching up 5.03% YoY. For the TTM ended FY26, revenue from operations surged 22.11% to Rs 3137.25 crore, while net profit surged by 78.48% to Rs 332.21 crore, compared to previous TTM. EBITDA soared by 25062% to Rs 426.66 crore, and PBT witnessed a strong rise of 83.25% to Rs 432.05 crore compared to previous TTM. Satin Creditcare Network Ltd rallied 42.81% in last one year, significantly outperforming the benchmark BSE Sensex which has slipped by 13.19% during the same period.
Satin Creditcare Network Limited will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, October 28, 2026, to consider and approve unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing. The trading window for the company's securities will remain closed until 48 hours after the financial results are declared, as previously communicated on September 24, 2026.
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd has announced reaffirmations and an enhancement by ICRA Limited across a range of its debt instruments. ICRA reaffirmed the “[ICRA]A (Stable)/[ICRA]A1” rating for the company’s Long-term/Short-Term Fund-based facilities, assigning an enhanced amount of INR 500 Crore, alongside reaffirmations for Commercial Paper (INR 200.00), Non-convertible Debentures (INR 315.12 and INR 1,078.78), Subordinated Debt (INR 50.05 and INR 579.95), and a NCD Programme (INR 230.00), which has now been withdrawn. Additionally, ICRA reaffirmed ratings for numerous Term Loans ranging from INR 25.00 to INR 477.08, along with various Non-convertible Debentures, Subordinated Debt instruments (including amounts of INR 30.00, INR 50.05, INR 50.00, INR 75.00, INR 274.95, INR 75.00, INR 50.00, and INR 274.95), and reaffirmed a Commercial Paper of INR 200.00, with some instruments slated to be issued.
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd announced that Brickwork Rating has assigned a rating of BWR A1+ to its proposed Commercial Paper issue of 200 Crore, with a tenor up to 180/364 days, alongside an initial assignment of the same rating for existing Commercial Paper of 200 Crores, valid up to 7th October 2026; Brickwork Ratings has also placed the Commercial Papers of Rs. 200.00 Crores under surveillance, noting the rating is subject to document submission and timely debt servicing, with potential migration to the INC category for non-submission of No Due Certificate; additionally, Brickwork Rating has assigned a rating to a proposed Commercial Paper of 200.00, to be listed and yet to be raised.
Satin Creditcare Network Limited will close its trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives from Thursday, October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the announcement of the company’s unaudited financial results (standalone and consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with the company’s code of conduct and SEBI regulations.
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd share price gained 1.56% to Rs 224.75. The Company's net profit witnessed a sharp fall of 24.31% to Rs 122.65 crore, while revenue from operations declined 17.02% to Rs 760.29 crore in Q2FY26 over Q1FY26. The market capitalization of Microfinance Institutions industry group stocks on BSE stood at Rs 32421.99 crore, easing 1.96%. It has eased by 1.72% over last one week and moving up by 12.01% in last one month while the market capitalization of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd has softened by 1.25% and 1.19% in the same period respectively. Profit before tax (PBT) of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd stood at Rs 161.2 crore in Q2 FY26, surging by 177.55% year-on-year, and tanking 24.02% quarter-on-quarter. EBITDA came in at Rs 164 crore, jumping 198.52% YoY and plunging by 23.81% sequentially. Total expenses dropped by 15.04% to Rs 603.55 crore in Q2FY26 over Q2FY25. During the quarter, employee benefits expense was at Rs 187.69 crore, seeing a marginal contraction of 0.84% YoY. For the TTM ended FY26, revenue from operations surged 22.11% to Rs 3137.25 crore, while net profit saw a strong growth of 78.48% to Rs 332.21 crore, compared to previous TTM. EBITDA soared by 25062% to Rs 426.66 crore, and PBT witnessed a strong rise of 83.25% to Rs 432.05 crore compared to previous TTM. Satin Creditcare Network Ltd jumped 60.36% in last one year, significantly outperforming the benchmark BSE Sensex which has softened by 3.21% during the same period.
Satin Creditcare Network Limited (SCNL) has launched a Rs 1 crore flood relief drive to support approximately 15,000 families affected by floods in Assam, deploying 15 relief vehicles to cover nearly 200 villages across the districts of Sivasagar, Charaideo and Jorhat, according to a press release published on August 6, 2026. The company, which has had a presence in Assam since 2017, mobilized around 150 employees to distribute relief materials including mosquito nets, bedsheets, kitchen utensils, and food supplies.
Satin Creditcare Network Limited announced that its Working Committee of the Board of Directors approved the allotment of 38,50,000 fully convertible warrants at an issue price of Rs 260 per warrant, for an aggregate amount of Rs 100,10,00,000 to Trishashna Holdings & Investments Private Limited, an entity belonging to the ‘Promoter & Promoter Group’.
Satin Finserv Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Satin Creditcare Network Limited, has mobilized over Rs 650 crore through a mix of debt and equity capital in the year-to-date fiscal year 2027, including Rs 345 crore in borrowings during the first quarter and Rs 120 crore in equity infusions from Satin Creditcare Network Limited. The company also raised approximately Rs 200 crore in July 2026 through two NCD transactions, including one for Rs 75 crore, and has an assets under management of more than Rs 1,300 crore across 14 states.
Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 18.03%, vs industry avg of 20.19%
Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 0.83% to 0.82%