Good evening :)
Zensar Technologies Ltd

Zensar Technologies Ltd

ZENSARTECH Share Price

NSE
₹533.000.03% (-0.15)
High
—
—
Low
—
—
Returns
—
—
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Max
SIP

With a market cap of ₹12,104 cr, stock is ranked 532

Stock is 2.81x as volatile as Nifty

ZENSARTECH Stock Scorecard

Performance

Low

Hasn't fared well - amongst the low performers

Valuation

High

Seems to be overvalued vs the market average

Growth

Avg

Financials growth has been moderate for a few years

Profitability

High

Showing good signs of profitability & efficiency

Entry point

Good

The stock is underpriced and is not in the overbought zone

Red flags

Low

No red flag found

How to use scorecard? Learn more

With a market cap of ₹12,104 cr, stock is ranked 532

Stock is 2.81x as volatile as Nifty

ZENSARTECH Performance & Key Metrics

ZENSARTECH Performance & Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
15.432.572.81%
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
21.055.583.30%

ZENSARTECH Analyst Ratings & Forecast

Detailed Forecast Detailed Forecast 
67%
Analysts have suggested that investors can buy this stock

from 12 analysts

Price Upside

Earnings Growth

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

ZENSARTECH Company Profile

Zensar Technologies Limited is a software and infrastructure services company, which provides a range of information technology services and solutions.

Investor Presentation

View older View older 

Oct 28, 2026

PDF
View Older Presentations

ZENSARTECH Similar Stocks (Peers)

Compare with peers Compare with peers 

ZENSARTECH Similar Stocks (Peers)

Compare with peers Compare with peers 
PE Ratio
16.75
16.75
1Y Return
18.61%
18.61%
Buy Reco %
63.41
63.41
PE Ratio
15.06
15.06
1Y Return
23.43%
23.43%
Buy Reco %
53.85
53.85
PE Ratio
21.90
21.90
1Y Return
8.19%
8.19%
Buy Reco %
42.42
42.42
PE Ratio
14.58
14.58
1Y Return
18.75%
18.75%
Buy Reco %
29.63
29.63
PE Ratio
34.95
34.95
1Y Return
25.96%
25.96%
Buy Reco %
68.42
68.42
Compare with Peers

ZENSARTECH Sentiment Analysis

ZENSARTECH Sentiment Analysis

New
Crisp summary & key insights to decode earnings calls instantly

ZENSARTECH Stock Summary · May 2026

Zensar Technologies reported a modest revenue growth of 1% year-over-year for Q4 FY '26, despite facing challenges from geopolitical uncertainties and sector-specific declines, particularly in Technology, Media, and Telecommunications. The company’s strong annual profit after tax and record order book reflect effective cost management and robust demand for its services, especially in Banking and AI-driven solutions. While the management anticipates stable revenue in the near term, they acknowledge potential fluctuations due to sector consolidation and increased competition. Zensar's commitment to integrating AI across its operations is evident, with a significant portion of its workforce now AI-certified, positioning the company to enhance operational efficiency and client satisfaction amidst a rapidly evolving market landscape.

ZENSARTECH Stock Growth Drivers
ZENSARTECH Stock Growth Drivers
6
  • Strong Financial Performance

    Zensar Technologies reported a modest revenue performance in Q4 FY '26, achieving revenues of $158.4

  • AI Integration and Talent Development

    Zensar has made significant strides in integrating AI into its service offerings, with 85% of

ZENSARTECH Stock Challenges
ZENSARTECH Stock Challenges
6
  • Decline in Revenue Performance

    Zensar Technologies has reported a modest revenue performance with Q4 FY '26 revenues of $158.4

  • Challenges in Key Sectors

    The company is facing ongoing challenges in the TMT sector, which is expected to remain

ZENSARTECH Forecast

ZENSARTECH Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

ZENSARTECH

ZENSARTECH

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

ZENSARTECH Income Statement

ZENSARTECH Income Statement

Loading...

Quarterjun 2024sep 2024dec 2024mar 2025jun 2025sep 2025dec 2025mar 2026jun 2026sep 2026
Total Revenue1,330.501,349.101,356.301,404.901,441.701,470.401,493.801,515.901,565.601,627.50
Operating & Other expensessubtract1,091.901,107.001,118.601,146.401,174.401,201.301,206.201,214.801,287.401,335.50
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract24.7029.7023.7023.8023.1025.2020.3022.7028.5036.80
Interest & Other Itemssubtract4.204.503.704.903.603.702.302.503.503.30
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract51.8052.2050.5053.4058.6058.0065.2065.3062.4061.70
EPS6.966.887.047.778.018.028.809.298.118.33

ZENSARTECH Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2027FY 2027

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Oct 28PDF
Jul 29PDF
FY 2026FY 2026

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 25PDF
Apr 24PDF
Jan 22PDF
+2 more
FY 2025FY 2025

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 2PDF
Apr 25PDF
Jan 22PDF
FY 2024FY 2024

Annual report

PDF
FY 2023FY 2023

Annual report

PDF
FY 2022FY 2022

Annual report

PDF
FY 2021FY 2021

Annual report

PDF
FY 2020FY 2020

Annual report

PDF
FY 2019FY 2019

Annual report

PDF
FY 2018FY 2018

Annual report

PDF
 

ZENSARTECH Stock Peers

ZENSARTECH Past Performance & Peer Comparison

ZENSARTECH Past Performance & Peer Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Information TechnologyIT Services & Consulting

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Zensar Technologies Ltd15.262.572.81%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd16.758.124.52%
Infosys Limited15.064.904.25%
HCL Technologies Ltd21.905.063.85%
ScreenerCompare valuation on Screener

ZENSARTECH Stock Price Comparison

Compare ZENSARTECH with any stock or ETF
Compare ZENSARTECH with any stock or ETF
ZENSARTECH
Loading...

ZENSARTECH Holdings

ZENSARTECH Shareholdings

ZENSARTECH Promoter Holdings Trend

ZENSARTECH Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding
Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding
Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

ZENSARTECH Institutional Holdings Trend

ZENSARTECH Institutional Holdings Trend

Increased Total Retail Holding
Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has increased by 1.20%

Foreign Institutional Holding
Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

ZENSARTECH Shareholding Pattern

ZENSARTECH Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding49.12%19.49%2.28%10.24%18.87%

Dec 2025

Mar 2026

Jun 2026

Sep 2026

ZENSARTECH Shareholding History

ZENSARTECH Shareholding History

JunSepDec '25MarJunSep14.56%13.30%11.87%10.54%10.77%10.24%

Mutual Funds Invested in ZENSARTECH

Mutual Funds Invested in ZENSARTECH

No mutual funds holding trends are available

Top 5 Mutual Funds holding Zensar Technologies Ltd




Funds (Top 5)Market-cap heldWeight3M holding changePortfolio rank
(3M change)
3.0306%0.90%0.02%49/88 (-2)
1.6908%0.97%-0.09%11/152 (-1)
1.6800%1.43%0.07%17/100 (+8)

Compare 3-month MF holding change on Screener

ZENSARTECH Insider Trades & Bulk Stock Deals

ZENSARTECH Insider Trades & Bulk Stock Deals

Loading...

smallcases containing ZENSARTECH stock

smallcases containing ZENSARTECH stock

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

ZENSARTECH Events

ZENSARTECH Events

ZENSARTECH Dividend Trend

No Dividend Cuts
Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

ZENSARTECH has increased or maintained dividend levels over the last 5 years

Dividend Yield
Dividend return is one of the most important things to be considered while investing for long term. It is the additional return on top of what investors earn through price appreciation

Current dividend yield is 2.81%. An investment of ₹1,000 in the stock is expected to generate dividend of ₹28.09 every year

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

ZENSARTECH Dividend Trend

No Dividend Cuts
Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

ZENSARTECH has increased or maintained dividend levels over the last 5 years

Dividend Yield
Dividend return is one of the most important things to be considered while investing for long term. It is the additional return on top of what investors earn through price appreciation

Current dividend yield is 2.81%. An investment of ₹1,000 in the stock is expected to generate dividend of ₹28.09 every year

ZENSARTECH Upcoming Dividends

ZENSARTECH Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

ZENSARTECH Past Dividends

ZENSARTECH Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJul 17, 2026

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹12.60

Dividend/Share

₹12.60

Ex DateEx Date

Jul 17, 2026

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJan 29, 2026

Interim
Interim | Div/Share: ₹2.40

Dividend/Share

₹2.40

Ex DateEx Date

Jan 29, 2026

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJul 11, 2025

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹11.00

Dividend/Share

₹11.00

Ex DateEx Date

Jul 11, 2025

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJan 28, 2025

Interim
Interim | Div/Share: ₹2.00

Dividend/Share

₹2.00

Ex DateEx Date

Jan 28, 2025

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJul 19, 2024

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹7.00

Dividend/Share

₹7.00

Ex DateEx Date

Jul 19, 2024

ZENSARTECH Stock News & Opinions

ZENSARTECH Stock News & Opinions

Earnings
Earnings
Zensar Technologies Ltd consolidated sales up 5.10% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit saw a mild growth of 3.48%

Zensar Technologies Ltd share price softened by 2.05% to Rs 497.05. The Company's net profit grew slightly 3.48% to Rs 190.2 crore, while revenue from operations improved marginally 5.10% to Rs 1585.2 crore in Q3FY26 over Q2FY26. The market capitalization of Computers - Software & Consulting industry group stocks on BSE stood at Rs 25.84 lakh crore, easing 4.19%. It has slipped by 1.92% over last one week and moved up slightly by 1.95% in last one month while the market capitalization of Zensar Technologies Ltd has eased by 0.83% and 2.09% in the same period respectively. Profit before tax (PBT) of Zensar Technologies Ltd stood at Rs 251.9 crore in Q3 FY26, rising 4.87% year-on-year, and gaining 2.32% quarter-on-quarter. EBITDA came in at Rs 207 crore, surging by 21.36% YoY and rallying 26.77% sequentially. Total expenses grew marginally by 4.29% to Rs 1372.3 crore in Q3FY26 over Q3FY25. During the quarter, employee benefits expense was at Rs 933.6 crore, ticking higher by 1.23% YoY. For the TTM ended FY26, revenue from operations posted a slight growth of 7.70% to Rs 5687.4 crore, while net profit expanded by 19.21% to Rs 774.6 crore, compared to previous TTM. EBITDA jumped by 64490% to Rs 682.2 crore, and PBT registered a growth of 19.12% to Rs 1021.7 crore compared to previous TTM. The company's consolidated net cash flow from operating activities stood at Rs 770.8 crore in FY26, as against Rs 565.0 crore in FY25. Zensar Technologies Ltd nosedived by 37.96% in last one year, underperforming the benchmark BSE Sensex which has reduced by 13.45% during the same period.

6 days agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Zensar Technologies’ board approved merging with subsidiary M3bi India, pending NCLT approval

Zensar Technologies Limited announced that its board of directors approved a scheme of amalgamation with its wholly-owned subsidiary, M3bi India Private Limited, under Sections 230 to 232 of the Companies Act, 2013. The amalgamation, subject to approval from the National Company Law Tribunal (NCLT) and other regulatory authorities, will dissolve M3bi India Private Limited and result in no change to Zensar Technologies Limited's shareholding pattern, as the transaction is between a holding company and its wholly-owned subsidiary.

6 days agoCapital Market - Live
Spotlight
Spotlight
Zensar Technologies received an ESG rating of 76 from NSE Sustainability Ratings and Analytics

Zensar Technologies Ltd announced that NSE Sustainability Ratings and Analytics Limited, a SEBI-registered Environmental, Social and Governance (“ESG”) Rating Provider, issued an ESG Report for the company on October 15, 2026, and subsequently responded to the company’s representation on October 19, 2026, confirming the originally assigned ESG Rating without accepting requested revisions; the Rating Agency has assigned an overall ESG Rating of 76 under the category “Leader” based on disclosures pertaining to FY2026, reflecting the company’s performance across various ESG parameters, and the company notes that it has not engaged the Rating Agency for this ESG rating, with the report being prepared independently based on publicly available information.

2 weeks agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Zensar Technologies confirms regulatory compliance for the quarter ended September 30, 2026

Zensar Technologies Limited, in a filing with the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited on October 8, 2026, confirmed compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as certified by KFin Technologies Limited, the company’s Registrar and Transfer Agent.

3 weeks agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Zensar Technologies allotted equity shares to employees following stock option exercises

Zensar Technologies Limited announced that its Nomination and Remuneration Committee approved the allotment of 162,619 fully paid equity shares of Rs. 2 each to employees against the exercise of employee stock options on October 07, 2026, increasing the company's issued and subscribed share capital to Rs. 455,486,664 divided into 227,743,332 equity shares.

4 weeks agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Zensar Technologies to review financial results at board meeting on October 28, 2026

Zensar Technologies Limited will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, October 28, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and to take on record the limited review report thereon. The trading window for dealing in securities of the company will be closed from October 1, 2026, and will open 48 hours after the declaration of the Q2FY2026-27 financial results.

4 weeks agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Zensar Technologies halts trading ahead of financial results review in late 2026

Zensar Technologies Limited will close its trading window for all designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, in accordance with the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, to consider the un-audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and other matters.

1 month agoCapital Market - Live
Spotlight
Spotlight
Volumes spurt at Zensar Technologies Ltd counter

Firstsource Solutions Ltd, Afcons Infrastructure Ltd, Tata Investment Corporation Ltd, Brainbees Solutions Ltd are among the other stocks to see a surge in volumes on NSE today, 15 September 2026.Zensar Technologies Ltd registered volume of 370.39 lakh shares by 14:24 IST on NSE, a 53.48 fold spurt over two-week average daily volume of 6.93 lakh shares. The stock rose 4.35% to Rs.443.75. Volumes stood at 9.81 lakh shares in the last session.Firstsource Solutions Ltd clocked volume of 279.6 lakh shares by 14:24 IST on NSE, a 47.15 times surge over two-week average daily volume of 5.93 lakh shares. The stock gained 14.56% to Rs.283.65. Volumes stood at 5.58 lakh shares in the last session.Afcons Infrastructure Ltd recorded volume of 246.46 lakh shares by 14:24 IST on NSE, a 20.38 times surge over two-week average daily volume of 12.09 lakh shares. The stock gained 4.12% to Rs.264.25. Volumes stood at 18.5 lakh shares in the last session.Tata Investment Corporation Ltd notched up volume of 213.26 lakh shares by 14:24 IST on NSE, a 17.97 fold spurt over two-week average daily volume of 11.87 lakh shares. The stock rose 10.80% to Rs.721.20. Volumes stood at 5.77 lakh shares in the last session.Brainbees Solutions Ltd registered volume of 463.02 lakh shares by 14:24 IST on NSE, a 17.12 fold spurt over two-week average daily volume of 27.04 lakh shares. The stock rose 1.90% to Rs.172.03. Volumes stood at 7.49 lakh shares in the last session.

1 month agoCapital Market - Live
Spotlight
Spotlight
Volumes soar at Zensar Technologies Ltd counter

Tata Investment Corporation Ltd, Firstsource Solutions Ltd, Afcons Infrastructure Ltd, Birlasoft Ltd are among the other stocks to see a surge in volumes on BSE today, 15 September 2026.Zensar Technologies Ltd recorded volume of 15.62 lakh shares by 10:48 IST on BSE, a 31.45 times surge over two-week average daily volume of 49666 shares. The stock gained 11.61% to Rs.474.50. Volumes stood at 1.01 lakh shares in the last session.Tata Investment Corporation Ltd registered volume of 12.9 lakh shares by 10:48 IST on BSE, a 20.2 fold spurt over two-week average daily volume of 63851 shares. The stock rose 9.48% to Rs.712.75. Volumes stood at 57392 shares in the last session.Firstsource Solutions Ltd saw volume of 7.23 lakh shares by 10:48 IST on BSE, a 14.54 fold spurt over two-week average daily volume of 49719 shares. The stock increased 15.77% to Rs.286.75. Volumes stood at 76633 shares in the last session.Afcons Infrastructure Ltd registered volume of 15.18 lakh shares by 10:48 IST on BSE, a 11.64 fold spurt over two-week average daily volume of 1.30 lakh shares. The stock rose 14.59% to Rs.291.00. Volumes stood at 1.34 lakh shares in the last session.Birlasoft Ltd registered volume of 5.09 lakh shares by 10:48 IST on BSE, a 4.57 fold spurt over two-week average daily volume of 1.11 lakh shares. The stock rose 4.01% to Rs.292.95. Volumes stood at 2.64 lakh shares in the last session.

1 month agoCapital Market - Live
Spotlight
Spotlight
ICRA reaffirmed ratings for Zensar Technologies' instruments, including a fund-based limit maturing August 2026

Zensar Technologies Ltd announced that ICRA Limited has reaffirmed its ratings for various instruments, including Long Term / Short Term - Fund Based/Non -Fund Based amounting to 191.00 with a rating of [ICRA]AA+ (Stable)/[ICRA]A1+, and Fund based/ Non- fund based Limits amounting to 10.00, 20.00, 72.00, 40.00, and 25.00, all carrying the rating of [ICRA]AA+ (Stable)/ [ICRA]A1+ and maturing on August 21, 2026, alongside a proposed Fund based/ Non- fund based Limit of 4.00 also rated [ICRA]AA+ (Stable)/[ICRA]A1+; ICRA notes that ratings are subject to review based on new information or changes in terms, and the actions are considered reaffirmations, with the ratings reflecting oversight from the Financial Sector Regulator.

2 months agoCapital Market - Live

Frequently asked questions

  1. The share price of ZENSARTECH as on 4th November 2026 is ₹533. The stock prices are volatile and keep changing through the day depending upon various factors and market conditions.

  2. The past returns of Zensar Technologies Ltd (ZENSARTECH) share are
    • Past 1 week: 6.74%
    • Past 1 month: 21.14%
    • Past 3 months: 4.11%
    • Past 6 months: 4.49%
    • Past 1 year: -27.61%
    • Past 3 years: 5.56%
    • Past 5 years: 15.22%

  3. The peers or stocks similar to Zensar Technologies Ltd (ZENSARTECH) include:

  4. The current dividend yield of Zensar Technologies Ltd (ZENSARTECH) is 2.81.

  5. Market capitalization, short for market cap, is the market value of a publicly traded company's outstanding shares. The market cap of Zensar Technologies Ltd (ZENSARTECH) is ₹12104.72 Cr as of 4th November 2026.

  6. The 52-week high of Zensar Technologies Ltd (ZENSARTECH) is ₹760.05 and the 52-week low is ₹416.15.

  7. The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Zensar Technologies Ltd (ZENSARTECH) is 15.26. The P/B (price-to-book) ratio is 2.57.

  8. Zensar Technologies Ltd (ZENSARTECH) belongs to the Information Technology sector & IT Services & Consulting sub-sector.

  9. You can directly buy Zensar Technologies Ltd (ZENSARTECH) shares on Tickertape. Simply sign up, connect your demat account and place your order.