Good afternoon :)

EPIC Energy Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Add to Watchlist

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of -40.97%, vs industry avg of 15.57%

Decreasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 0.07% to 0%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022
Total Revenue22.6823.1618.0119.2419.5318.726.801.741.441.40
Raw Materialssubtract0.000.000.000.0015.6815.735.070.500.81
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.130.120.140.150.170.170.030.020.02
Employee Costsubtract1.271.271.301.311.311.240.760.570.67
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract1.681.611.641.641.671.570.540.230.20
Operating & Other expensessubtract17.6518.4213.3217.752.46-0.30-0.060.370.221.68
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract1.531.321.501.201.170.380.380.380.180.21
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.020.040.010.000.010.000.010.010.000.00
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.080.100.020.010.000.63-0.56-0.01-0.02-0.04
EPS0.480.420.12-4.20-4.22-0.970.87-0.46-0.89-0.62
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2013

Annual Report Unavailable

FY 2014

Annual Report Unavailable

FY 2015

Annual Report Unavailable

 

Tickertape provides data, information & content for Indian stocks, mutual funds, ETFs & indices.

Prices might be delayed by a few minutes© Tickertape 2022