Good morning :)

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 17.37%, vs industry avg of 15.73%

Increasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.99% to 1.44%

Higher than Industry Net Income
Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 58.09%, vs industry avg of 29.47%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022TTM
Total Revenue508.10602.95533.39634.591,045.771,232.361,110.421,302.611,413.551,508.30
Raw Materialssubtract437.24495.12417.85583.64692.071,024.92911.47671.52781.491,170.65
Power & Fuel Costsubtract19.9422.5422.7327.7332.8131.1932.9027.2130.03
Employee Costsubtract17.1721.3123.1025.2437.4332.4428.7067.9772.60
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract5.4212.3616.7121.5830.3039.9344.3739.6043.66
Operating & Other expensessubtract11.3524.8813.50-95.3884.6517.280.5539.052.98
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract4.395.025.545.426.077.349.5210.199.969.92
Interest & Other Itemssubtract9.8213.5811.089.807.741.210.110.630.171.02
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract1.303.286.7021.1154.6830.8515.79112.57122.6488.76
EPS0.090.290.982.146.032.844.0420.1221.1014.34
DPS0.100.100.100.200.300.500.501.003.004.00
Payout ratio1.130.340.100.090.050.180.120.050.140.28

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange