Good evening :)

Solution Oriented, Retirement Fund - Debt Oriented

These retirement-focused mutual funds invest primarily in debt instruments, aiming to preserve capital and provide stable returns for retirement planning. Lower volatility but lower long-term growth potential.

  • ⏱ Horizon: Long
  • 🔢 Total funds: 12
  • 💰 Total AUM: 6,175 Cr

Best performing Solution Oriented, Retirement Fund - Debt Oriented

NameAUM (Cr)Base Exp. Ratio (%)1Y Return3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
ICICI Pru Retirement Fund-Hybrid Cons Plan97.600.793.16%9.49%8.36%
SBI Retirement Benefit Fund-Conservative Hybrid Plan254.851.020.08%6.65%7.24%
HDFC Retirement Fund-Hybrid-Debt Plan146.340.990.54%6.57%6.76%
Aditya Birla SL Retirement Fund-5027.280.542.61%7.76%6.74%
SBI Retirement Benefit Fund-Conservative Plan137.530.791.18%6.53%6.72%
Franklin India Retirement Fund492.591.212.05%7.20%6.69%
Tata Retirement Sav Fund - Cons Plan165.480.852.28%7.47%6.24%
ICICI Pru Retirement Fund-Pure Debt Plan79.471.043.54%6.56%5.87%
Nippon India Retirement Fund-Income Generation138.310.831.35%6.49%5.84%
Axis Retirement Fund-Conservative Plan44.701.072.47%6.83%5.51%

Overview of Solution Oriented, Retirement Fund - Debt Oriented

  • AUM
    ₹ 97.60 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.79%
  • 5Y CAGR
    8.36%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 9.41% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Moderately High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 4.53% vs its category average of 4.38%.
Composition
Government Securities makes up for the majority of the fund at 44.21% along with the largest allocation towards G-Sec at 44.21%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 254.85 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    1.02%
  • 5Y CAGR
    7.24%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 8.72% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Moderately High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 6.45% vs its category average of 4.38%.
Composition
Equity makes up for the majority of the fund at 38.21% along with the largest allocation towards Miscellaneous at 22.4%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 146.34 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.99%
  • 5Y CAGR
    6.76%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 8.77% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Moderately High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 3.96% vs its category average of 4.38%.
Composition
Equity makes up for the majority of the fund at 41.97% along with the largest allocation towards G-Sec at 35.87%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 27.28 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.54%
  • 5Y CAGR
    6.74%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 6.84% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Moderately High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 4.01% vs its category average of 4.38%.
Composition
Government Securities makes up for the majority of the fund at 37.67% along with the largest allocation towards G-Sec at 37.67%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 137.53 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.79%
  • 5Y CAGR
    6.72%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 7.28% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Moderate by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 4.38% vs its category average of 4.38%.
Composition
Corporate Debt makes up for the majority of the fund at 47.94% along with the largest allocation towards Miscellaneous at 31.28%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 492.59 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    1.21%
  • 5Y CAGR
    6.69%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 9.43% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Moderately High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 5.4% vs its category average of 4.38%.
Composition
Corporate Debt makes up for the majority of the fund at 51.62% along with the largest allocation towards Public Banks at 24.74%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 165.48 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.85%
  • 5Y CAGR
    6.24%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 9.34% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Moderately High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 5.04% vs its category average of 4.38%.
Composition
Government Securities makes up for the majority of the fund at 59.11% along with the largest allocation towards G-Sec at 59.11%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 79.47 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    1.04%
  • 5Y CAGR
    5.87%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 7.34% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Moderately High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 1.72% vs its category average of 4.38%.
Composition
Corporate Debt makes up for the majority of the fund at 50.51% along with the largest allocation towards G-Sec at 37.46%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 138.31 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.83%
  • 5Y CAGR
    5.84%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 7.33% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Moderately High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 5.35% vs its category average of 4.38%.
Composition
Government Securities makes up for the majority of the fund at 74.92% along with the largest allocation towards G-Sec at 74.92%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 44.70 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    1.07%
  • 5Y CAGR
    5.51%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 8.15% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 6.01% vs its category average of 4.38%.
Composition
Government Securities makes up for the majority of the fund at 59.01% along with the largest allocation towards G-Sec at 59.01%.
This compilation has been made as and by way of an update from the publicly available sources of information.This compilation is provided for information purposes only and is not intended to be relied upon by any party as the basis of any decision.

While every effort has been made to take due care in publishing this compilation and to avoid errors or omissions, this compilation is published with a condition and understanding that the Anchorage Technologies Private Limited (ATPL) shall not be responsible for any damages, compensation or loss or action taken or abstained to be taken on the basis of this article/commentary to any person whomsoever.

Investing in Mutual Funds,Stocks/ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) and securities are subject to market risk. Please read all the related documents carefully before investing. Investors should consider all risk factors and consult their financial advisor before investing. Representations are not indicative of future results.