Good evening :)

FoFs (Domestic) - Hybrid

Fund of Funds (FoFs) that invest in other hybrid mutual funds within India. These provide exposure to equity, debt, and other asset classes through a single fund. Risk depends on the underlying hybrid schemes.

  • ⏱ Horizon: Medium to Long
  • 🔢 Total funds: 50
  • 💰 Total AUM: 81,249 Cr

Best performing FoFs (Domestic) - Hybrid

NameAUM (Cr)Base Exp. Ratio (%)1Y Return3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Nippon India Multi-Asset Omni FoF3,055.540.084.37%15.76%14.42%
Kotak Multi Asset Omni FOF2,575.790.372.95%14.56%13.92%
Aditya Birla SL Multi-Asset Omni FOF467.630.315.95%16.01%12.52%
ICICI Pru Aggressive Hybrid Active FOF9,431.140.332.65%12.97%12.25%
HDFC Multi-Asset Active FOF5,956.230.121.54%12.73%12.03%
HSBC Multi Asset Active FOF114.790.507.73%14.86%11.18%
Franklin India Income Plus Arbitrage Active FoF141.940.175.94%13.42%10.74%
Motilal Oswal Multi Asset Passive FoF151.410.090.09%13.63%10.58%
ICICI Pru Dynamic Asset Allocation Active FOF27,320.590.350.55%10.13%10.18%
HDFC Income Plus Arbitrage Active FOF2,625.680.025.17%8.94%9.98%

Overview of FoFs (Domestic) - Hybrid

  • AUM
    ₹ 3,055.54 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.08%
  • 5Y CAGR
    14.42%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 16.99% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Very High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 13% vs its category average of 5.2%.
Composition
Mutual Funds makes up for the majority of the fund at 93.58% along with the largest allocation towards Others at 97.98%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 2,575.79 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.37%
  • 5Y CAGR
    13.92%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 15.11% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Very High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 15.57% vs its category average of 5.2%.
Composition
Mutual Funds makes up for the majority of the fund at 88.14% along with the largest allocation towards Others at 98.02%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 467.63 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.31%
  • 5Y CAGR
    12.52%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 12.25% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Very High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 13.89% vs its category average of 5.2%.
Composition
Mutual Funds makes up for the majority of the fund at 96.77% along with the largest allocation towards Others at 96.45%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 9,431.14 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.33%
  • 5Y CAGR
    12.25%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 14.87% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Very High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 10.77% vs its category average of 5.2%.
Composition
Mutual Funds makes up for the majority of the fund at 99.38% along with the largest allocation towards Others at 99.23%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 5,956.23 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.12%
  • 5Y CAGR
    12.03%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 13.71% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 9.34% vs its category average of 5.2%.
Composition
Mutual Funds makes up for the majority of the fund at 98.68% along with the largest allocation towards Others at 98.55%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 114.79 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.5%
  • 5Y CAGR
    11.18%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 12.52% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Very High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 14.05% vs its category average of 5.2%.
Composition
Mutual Funds makes up for the majority of the fund at 91.96% along with the largest allocation towards Others at 95.83%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 141.94 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.17%
  • 5Y CAGR
    10.74%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 8.2% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Moderately Low by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 0.8% vs its category average of 5.2%.
Composition
Mutual Funds makes up for the majority of the fund at 97.74% along with the largest allocation towards Others at 100%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 151.41 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.09%
  • 5Y CAGR
    10.58%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 12.23% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Very High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 10.45% vs its category average of 5.2%.
Composition
Mutual Funds makes up for the majority of the fund at 87.57% along with the largest allocation towards Others at 99.5%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 27,320.59 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.35%
  • 5Y CAGR
    10.18%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 11.74% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Very High by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 7.9% vs its category average of 5.2%.
Composition
Mutual Funds makes up for the majority of the fund at 99.26% along with the largest allocation towards Others at 99.64%.
  • AUM
    ₹ 2,625.68 Cr.
  • Base Exp. Ratio
    0.02%
  • 5Y CAGR
    9.98%
Performance
The fund's annualised performance has been 11% since inception.
Risk
The fund has been categorised as Moderate by SEBI and has a standard deviation of 0.96% vs its category average of 5.2%.
Composition
Mutual Funds makes up for the majority of the fund at 98.29% along with the largest allocation towards Others at 98.26%.
This compilation has been made as and by way of an update from the publicly available sources of information.This compilation is provided for information purposes only and is not intended to be relied upon by any party as the basis of any decision.

While every effort has been made to take due care in publishing this compilation and to avoid errors or omissions, this compilation is published with a condition and understanding that the Anchorage Technologies Private Limited (ATPL) shall not be responsible for any damages, compensation or loss or action taken or abstained to be taken on the basis of this article/commentary to any person whomsoever.

Investing in Mutual Funds,Stocks/ETFs (Exchange Traded Funds) and securities are subject to market risk. Please read all the related documents carefully before investing. Investors should consider all risk factors and consult their financial advisor before investing. Representations are not indicative of future results.