Good morning :)

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Consolidated 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022TTM
Total Revenue6,884.428,449.945,878.785,239.295,293.643,133.98
Raw Materialssubtract5,373.450.000.000.000.003,899.72
Power & Fuel Costsubtract1.120.891.900.790.38
Employee Costsubtract98.62177.89240.27208.48227.89
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract75.14107.34102.8690.6899.60
Operating & Other expensessubtract781.437,296.774,901.335,157.905,774.05
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract3.177.8014.2316.5114.6714.69
Interest & Other Itemssubtract22.82100.07219.69104.9787.21104.24
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract76.50120.1888.44-54.66-0.70-6.27
EPS28.2039.8519.34-17.80-51.96-46.31
DPS0.000.006.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.310.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2020

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 24PDF
Feb 16PDF
Feb 12PDF
Nov 14PDF
FY 2021

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Feb 13PDF
Nov 14PDF
Sep 16PDF
FY 2022

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Apr 9PDF
Feb 15PDF
Nov 14PDF
+2 more
FY 2023

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Jan 19PDF
Oct 13PDF
Jul 13PDF