What is the share price of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) today?
The share price of RATNAVEER as on 4th November 2026 is ₹380.50. The stock prices are volatile and keep changing through the day depending upon various factors and market conditions.What is the return on Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) share?
The past returns of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) share are- Past 1 week: 9.65%
- Past 1 month: 8.93%
- Past 3 months: 82.17%
- Past 6 months: 117.22%
- Past 1 year: 157.95%
- Past 3 years: 206.66%
- Past 5 years: 194.81%
What are the peers or stocks similar to Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER)?
The peers or stocks similar to Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) include:What is the market cap of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) share?
Market capitalization, short for market cap, is the market value of a publicly traded company's outstanding shares. The market cap of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) is ₹3193.40 Cr as of 4th November 2026.What is the 52 week high and low of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) share?
The 52-week high of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) is ₹389.90 and the 52-week low is ₹129.98.What is the PE and PB ratio of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) stock?
The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) is 49.66. The P/B (price-to-book) ratio is 4.77.Which sector does Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) belong to?
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) belongs to the Industrials sector & Industrial Machinery sub-sector.How to buy Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) shares?
You can directly buy Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd (RATNAVEER) shares on Tickertape. Simply sign up, connect your demat account and place your order.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd
RATNAVEER Share Price
NSERATNAVEER Stock Scorecard
Performance
AvgPrice return has been average, nothing exciting
Valuation
HighSeems to be overvalued vs the market average
Growth
LowLagging behind the market in financials growth
Profitability
AvgAverage profitability - not good, not bad
Entry point
AvgThe stock is overpriced but is not in the overbought zone
Red flags
LowNo red flag found
How to use scorecard? Learn more
RATNAVEER Performance & Key Metrics
RATNAVEER Performance & Key Metrics
| No LabelNo Label | PB RatioPB Ratio | Dividend YieldDiv. Yield |
|---|---|---|
| 41.90 | 4.77 | — |
| Sector PESector PE | Sector PBSector PB | Sector Div YldSctr Div Yld |
|---|---|---|
| 43.77 | 5.72 | 0.85% |
from 1 analyst
Price Upside
Earnings Growth
Rev. Growth
RATNAVEER Company Profile
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering is dedicated to manufacturing stainless steel washers, solar mounting hooks, and finishing sheets, with applications in various industries.
RATNAVEER Sentiment Analysis
RATNAVEER Sentiment Analysis
RATNAVEER Stock Summary · May 2026
Management framed the quarter around capacity-led growth, with a priority to bring the first CCL production line into commercial operation by November 2026 and to reach full plant utilization by 2028. Anchoring performance, reported FY2026 revenue was INR 1,078 crore and management models the CCL business contributing roughly INR 750 crore by FY28 (five lines at ~68–69% utilization). They emphasized disciplined execution of a phased rollout, leveraging ~INR 338 crore central ECMS approval plus state incentives and interest support to reduce effective financing cost, while lining up a funding package of roughly INR 650 crore via a QIP/warrant inflow and a planned ~INR 330 crore equity raise. Management acknowledged trade‑offs: strong standalone CCL economics (~20% EBITDA, ~13% PAT) will be blended into consolidated margins and execution faces monsoon‑related schedule risk (±1–2 months) and near‑term cash‑flow pressure (reported negative operating cash flow ~INR 48 crore, receivables ~INR 175 crore). Near term they cited an FY27 revenue target of INR 1,500 crore and reiterated a three‑year consolidated goal of INR 2,500–2,550 crore with ~13% EBITDA and ~10.5% PAT.
RATNAVEER Stock Growth Drivers
RATNAVEER Stock Growth Drivers
10Integrated scale and broad product portfolio
The company operates as a fully vertically integrated manufacturer with backward (melting and rolling divisions
Diversified end‑market exposure and global footprint
The business serves a broad set of end markets—including automotive, railways (including high‑speed/bullet trains), marine,
RATNAVEER Stock Challenges
RATNAVEER Stock Challenges
6Weak and opaque operating cash flows
The company reported standalone negative operating cash flow of roughly ₹48–50 crore in FY26 despite
Working-capital stress from sharply higher receivables
Trade receivables rose dramatically from about ₹65 crore to ~₹175 crore as the company scaled
RATNAVEER Forecast
RATNAVEER Forecasts
Price
Revenue
Earnings
RATNAVEER Share Price Forecast
RATNAVEER Share Price Forecast
All values in ₹
All values in ₹
RATNAVEER Company Revenue Forecast
RATNAVEER Company Revenue Forecast
All values in ₹ Thousand cr.
All values in ₹ Thousand cr.
RATNAVEER Stock EPS (Earnings Per Share) Forecast
RATNAVEER Stock EPS (Earnings Per Share) Forecast
All values in ₹
All values in ₹
RATNAVEER
RATNAVEER
Income
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
RATNAVEER Income Statement
RATNAVEER Income Statement
| Quarter | mar 2025 | jun 2025 | sep 2025 | dec 2025 | mar 2026 | jun 2026 | sep 2026 | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 204.73 | 264.91 | 287.91 | 269.30 | 256.29 | 318.43 | 392.84 | |||||||
| Operating & Other expenses | 186.37 | 237.60 | 257.56 | 240.73 | 220.64 | 282.45 | 350.71 | |||||||
| EBITDA | 18.36 | 27.31 | 30.35 | 28.57 | 35.65 | 35.98 | 42.13 | |||||||
| Depreciation/Amortization | 6.52 | 5.95 | 6.37 | 6.23 | 6.87 | 7.38 | 6.81 | |||||||
| PBIT | 11.84 | 21.36 | 23.98 | 22.34 | 28.78 | 28.60 | 35.32 | |||||||
| Interest & Other Items | 0.04 | 3.41 | 3.88 | 5.16 | 8.04 | 6.72 | 7.79 | |||||||
| PBT | 11.80 | 17.95 | 20.10 | 17.18 | 20.74 | 21.88 | 27.53 | |||||||
| Taxes & Other Items | 1.09 | 3.01 | 4.67 | 0.29 | 3.71 | 3.64 | 3.47 | |||||||
| Net Income | 10.71 | 14.94 | 15.43 | 16.89 | 17.03 | 18.24 | 24.06 | |||||||
| EPS | 2.12 | 2.96 | 3.06 | 3.10 | 2.93 | 2.57 | 3.24 |
RATNAVEER Company Updates
Investor Presentation
RATNAVEER Stock Peers
RATNAVEER Past Performance & Peer Comparison
RATNAVEER Past Performance & Peer Comparison
IndustrialsIndustrial Machinery
Valuation
Technical
Forecast
| Stock | PE RatioPE Ratio | PB RatioPB Ratio | Div. YieldDividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd | 49.66 | 4.77 | — |
| Cummins India Ltd | 54.04 | 15.46 | 1.40% |
| Thermax Limited | 54.64 | 6.63 | 0.61% |
| AIA Engineering Ltd | 23.61 | 3.74 | 0.50% |
RATNAVEER Stock Price Comparison
Compare RATNAVEER with any stock or ETFRATNAVEER Holdings
RATNAVEER Shareholdings
RATNAVEER Promoter Holdings Trend
RATNAVEER Promoter Holdings Trend
RATNAVEER Institutional Holdings Trend
RATNAVEER Institutional Holdings Trend
In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has decreased by 5.74%
In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant
RATNAVEER Shareholding Pattern
RATNAVEER Shareholding Pattern
RATNAVEER Shareholding History
RATNAVEER Shareholding History
Mutual Funds Invested in RATNAVEER
Mutual Funds Invested in RATNAVEER
No mutual funds holding trends are available
Top 3 Mutual Funds holding Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd
| Funds (Top 3) | The rupee value of the stock held by the fund divided by the stock’s market cap Market-cap held | Percentage of the fund’s portfolio invested in the stock Weight | Change in the portfolio weight of the stock over the last 3 months 3M holding change | The rank of the stock in the fund’s portfolio based on its weight in the portfolio along with the change in the rank over the last 3 months Portfolio rank(3M change) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
The rupee value of the stock held by the fund divided by the stock’s market cap 0.0000% | Percentage of the fund’s portfolio invested in the stock 0.00% | Change in the portfolio weight of the stock over the last 3 months -4.46% | The rank of the stock in the fund’s portfolio based on its weight in the portfolio along with the change in the rank over the last 3 months 55/56 (-11) | |
The rupee value of the stock held by the fund divided by the stock’s market cap 0.0000% | Percentage of the fund’s portfolio invested in the stock 0.00% | Change in the portfolio weight of the stock over the last 3 months -2.89% | The rank of the stock in the fund’s portfolio based on its weight in the portfolio along with the change in the rank over the last 3 months 48/56 (-6) | |
The rupee value of the stock held by the fund divided by the stock’s market cap 0.0000% | Percentage of the fund’s portfolio invested in the stock 0.00% | Change in the portfolio weight of the stock over the last 3 months -2.82% | The rank of the stock in the fund’s portfolio based on its weight in the portfolio along with the change in the rank over the last 3 months 38/40 (-8) |
Compare 3-month MF holding change on Screener
smallcases containing RATNAVEER stock
smallcases containing RATNAVEER stock
Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.
RATNAVEER Events
RATNAVEER Events
RATNAVEER Dividend Trend
RATNAVEER has not given any dividends in last 5 years
Dividends
Corp. Actions
Announcements
Legal Orders
RATNAVEER Dividend Trend
RATNAVEER has not given any dividends in last 5 years
RATNAVEER Dividends
RATNAVEER Dividends
RATNAVEER Stock News & Opinions
RATNAVEER Stock News & Opinions
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd share price gained 1.88% to Rs 359.7 after the company's net profit saw a strong growth of 31.96% to Rs 24.07 crore, while revenue from operations increased sharply by 23.07% to Rs 387.24 crore in Q3FY26 over Q2FY26. The market capitalization of Iron & Steel Products industry group stocks on BSE stood at Rs 3.26 lakh crore, gaining 4.78%. It has marginally improved by 1.47% over last one week and rose by 9.63% in last one month while the market capitalization of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd has improved by 8.72% and 132.80% in the same period respectively. Profit before tax (PBT) of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd stood at Rs 27.54 crore in Q3 FY26, surging by 37.01% year-on-year, and jumping 25.87% quarter-on-quarter. EBITDA came in at Rs 31 crore, rallying 17.78% YoY and rising 8.91% sequentially. Total expenses witnessed a sharp rise of 23.36% to Rs 357.52 crore in Q3FY26 over Q3FY25. During the quarter, cost of materials consumed stood at Rs 358.26 crore, witnessing a sharp rise of 33.11% YoY, while employee benefits expense was at Rs 1.87 crore, plunging by 46.57% YoY. For the TTM ended FY26, revenue from operations improved 19.83% to Rs 1068.74 crore, while net profit surged by 37.36% to Rs 64.31 crore, compared to previous TTM. EBITDA witnessed a strong improvement of 8968% to Rs 102.53 crore, and PBT jumped 25.28% to Rs 75.98 crore compared to previous TTM. The company's consolidated net cash flow from operating activities stood at Rs 48.41 crore in FY26, as against Rs 94.93 crore in FY25. Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd rallied 142.25% in last one year, significantly outperforming the benchmark BSE Sensex which has slipped by 11.78% during the same period.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd share price gained 2.17% to Rs 353.05 after the company's net profit saw a mild growth of 7.11% to Rs 18.24 crore, while revenue from operations increased sharply by 26.38% to Rs 314.64 crore in Q2FY26 over Q1FY26. The market capitalization of Iron & Steel Products industry group stocks on BSE stood at Rs 3.26 lakh crore, rising 4.78%. It has marginally improved by 4.18% over last one week and rose by 12.56% in last one month while the market capitalization of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd has improved by 6.71% and 128.50% in the same period respectively. Profit before tax (PBT) of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd stood at Rs 21.88 crore in Q2 FY26, expanding by 21.89% year-on-year, and gaining 5.45% quarter-on-quarter. EBITDA came in at Rs 28 crore, easing 6.17% YoY and surging by 35.30% sequentially. Total expenses soared by 27.39% to Rs 289.83 crore in Q2FY26 over Q2FY25. During the quarter, cost of materials consumed stood at Rs 269.15 crore, jumping 37.21% YoY, while employee benefits expense was at Rs 3.5 crore, softening 2.23% YoY. For the TTM ended FY26, revenue from operations advanced 19.83% to Rs 1068.74 crore, while net profit surged by 37.36% to Rs 64.31 crore, compared to previous TTM. EBITDA jumped by 8968% to Rs 102.53 crore, and PBT soared 25.28% to Rs 75.98 crore compared to previous TTM. The company's consolidated net cash flow from operating activities stood at Rs 48.16 crore in FY26, as against Rs 94.93 crore in FY25. Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd rallied 134.63% in last one year, significantly outperforming the benchmark BSE Sensex which has slipped by 12.76% during the same period.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited will hold a board meeting on Friday, October 30, 2026, to consider and approve the standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, the company said in a filing. The trading window for securities of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited will remain closed until 48 hours after the declaration of the financial results.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited, in compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, received a confirmation certificate dated October 3, 2026, from MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. (Formerly known as Link Intime India Private Limited), its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, for the second quarter ended September 30, 2026, confirming the dematerialization of securities.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited will close its trading window immediately and until 48 hours after the declaration of its unaudited financial results for the second quarter and half-year ending September 30, 2026, in accordance with the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015. The company will inform the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited of the board meeting date for approving the financial results at a later time.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited announced the allotment of 1,24,99,669 fully paid-up equity shares at a price of Rs 264 per share, including a share premium of Rs 254 per share, on a rights basis to eligible shareholders. The company's paid-up equity share capital post the rights issue is Rs 83,92,63,500, according to a filing with the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited on September 10, 2026. The allotment involved a total value of Rs 329.99 crore, and the board also approved the extinguishment of lapsed rights entitlements and deactivation of the associated ISIN.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited announced the allotment of 1,24,99,669 fully paid-up equity shares at Rs 264 per share on a rights basis to eligible shareholders, including a share premium of Rs 254 per share. The company's paid-up equity share capital post the rights issue is Rs 83,92,63,500, comprised of 8,39,26,350 shares with a face value of Rs 10 each, according to a filing with the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited on September 10, 2026. The board also approved the extinguishment of lapsed rights entitlements and deactivation of the associated ISIN.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited announced August 20, 2026, that its Board of Directors appointed Mrs. Seema Sanghavi as Whole Time Director for a five-year term from August 20, 2026, to August 19, 2031, and appointed M/s. Bhadresh K Mehta & Co as Internal Auditor, M/s. Ashish Bhavsar & Associates as Cost Auditor, and M/s. Pankaj R Shah & Associates as Statutory Auditors for a second five-year term, all subject to shareholder approval.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited announced August 20, 2026, that its Board of Directors appointed Mrs. Seema Sanghavi as Whole Time Director for a five-year term from August 20, 2026, to August 19, 2031, and appointed M/s. Bhadresh K Mehta & Co as Internal Auditor, M/s. Ashish Bhavsar & Associates as Cost Auditor, and M/s. Pankaj R Shah & Associates as Statutory Auditors for a second five-year term, all subject to shareholder approval.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited has set Wednesday, 26th August, 2026, as the record date for a rights issue, under which existing shareholders will be eligible to receive 7 Rights Equity Shares for every 40 fully paid-up Equity Shares held.
In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has decreased by 4.02%
Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant