Good morning :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Olectra Greentech Ltd

OLECTRA

Olectra Greentech Ltd

OLECTRA
IndustrialsElectrical Components & Equipments
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹14,399 cr, stock is ranked 377
High RiskStock is 5.04x as volatile as Nifty
1,754.251.03% (-18.25)
1,754.251.03% (-18.25)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
IndustrialsElectrical Components & Equipments
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹14,399 cr, stock is ranked 377
High RiskStock is 5.04x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

IndustrialsElectrical Components & Equipments
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹14,399 cr, stock is ranked 377
High RiskStock is 5.04x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
159.7817.120.02%
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
61.107.080.48%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Olectra Greentech is engaged in manufacturing polymer insulators

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 45.57%, vs industry avg of 13.58%

Increasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.43% to 1.45%

Higher than Industry Net Income

Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 49.14%, vs industry avg of 4.75%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue93.4994.67106.09168.83185.02244.28292.90602.081,103.461,256.14
Raw Materialssubtract58.3556.0866.80157.84114.91119.89156.72414.10845.941,061.56
Power & Fuel Costsubtract2.642.222.953.174.205.123.663.704.78
Employee Costsubtract8.329.1510.0115.7426.3232.4430.2533.2652.64
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract3.503.612.9813.4820.2821.8111.4615.3920.74
Operating & Other expensessubtract2.824.212.03-42.6419.5716.2259.1144.7325.39
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract5.655.472.463.226.7817.5213.3229.3233.1136.13
Interest & Other Itemssubtract5.785.745.736.1315.0013.947.509.2831.4337.73
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract1.502.394.703.00-6.233.812.8016.9523.8430.60
EPS1.371.612.342.06-2.441.680.984.317.9910.98
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.400.400.40
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.090.050.04

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2022

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Sep 6PDF
 

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
IndustrialsElectrical Components & Equipments

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Olectra Greentech Ltd219.5317.120.02%
Havells India Ltd87.8114.200.50%
Polycab India Ltd62.5911.920.38%
Apar Industries Ltd44.5912.710.54%

Price Comparison

Compare OLECTRA with any stock or ETF
Compare OLECTRA with any stock or ETF
OLECTRA
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding50.02%0.11%0.07%8.58%41.23%

Jun 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Mar 2024

Shareholding History

Dec '22MarJunSepDec '23Mar9.44%9.03%8.55%8.01%7.79%8.58%

Mutual Funds Holding Trend

Mutual Fund Holding

Increasing Mutual Fund holdings are generally considered good, as it reflects that fund managers are becoming more bullish about the stock

In last 3 months, mutual fund holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Top 5 Mutual Funds holding Olectra Greentech Ltd




Funds (Top 5)Market-cap heldWeight3M holding changePortfolio rank
(3M change)
NIPPON INDIA NIFTY SMALLCAP 250 INDEX FUND-DIRECT PLAN-GROWTH

Growth
0.0406%0.53%0.14%226/288 (+1)
SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Growth
0.0225%0.53%0.15%153/288 (+6)
Motilal Oswal Nifty Smallcap 250 Index Fund Direct Growth

Growth
0.0218%0.53%0.14%227/287 (+3)

Compare 3-month MF holding change on Screener

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No dividend trend available

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 21, 2023

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.40

Dividend/Share

0.40

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 21, 2023

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 20, 2022

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.40

Dividend/Share

0.40

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 20, 2022

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 20, 2012

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.20

Dividend/Share

0.20

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 20, 2012

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 22, 2011

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.20

Dividend/Share

0.20

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 22, 2011

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 20, 2010

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.20

Dividend/Share

0.20

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 20, 2010