Good evening :)

India Grid Trust

Financials

Switch to
Place Order

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022TTM
Total Revenue43.9479.92358.58460.50673.911,278.591,715.712,274.442,358.86
Raw Materialssubtract232.08
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.000.570.980.000.000.002.134.12
Employee Costsubtract0.030.724.860.000.000.1714.0828.84
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract3.986.3810.7537.5356.8637.5758.0869.15
Operating & Other expensessubtract20.607.6124.412.4051.9915.42182.08107.43
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract1.7237.3496.27115.74180.92310.11430.49665.49671.38
Interest & Other Itemssubtract56.3593.69329.93101.26229.58415.34686.811,050.151,007.44
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.88-19.70-30.59-6.780.64-5.738.330.8631.02
EPS-2,186.51-50.54-42.6513.485.2411.265.625.435.95
DPS0.000.000.009.2311.5911.5912.2012.7512.98
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.692.211.032.172.352.18

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2018

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Apr 24PDF
Feb 19PDF
Jan 15PDF
+3 more
FY 2019

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 4PDF
Apr 24PDF
Jan 15PDF
+3 more
FY 2020

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 27PDF
Apr 9PDF
Jan 29PDF
+4 more
FY 2021

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 27PDF
Jan 22PDF
Dec 23PDF
+2 more
FY 2022

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 20PDF
Jan 27PDF
Jan 27PDF
+2 more
FY 2023

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Jan 25PDF
Nov 24PDF
Nov 23PDF
+3 more