Good morning :)
Dynacons Systems and Solutions Ltd

Dynacons Systems and Solutions Ltd

DSSL Share Price

NSE
₹1,002.552.99% (+29.10)
High
—
—
Low
—
—
Returns
—
—
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Max
SIP

With a market cap of ₹1,276 cr, stock is ranked 1,472

Stock is 3.84x as volatile as Nifty

DSSL Stock Scorecard

Performance

Avg

Price return has been average, nothing exciting

Valuation

High

Seems to be overvalued vs the market average

Growth

Avg

Financials growth has been moderate for a few years

Profitability

High

Showing good signs of profitability & efficiency

Entry point

Avg

The stock is overpriced but is not in the overbought zone

Red flags

Low

No red flag found

How to use scorecard? Learn more

With a market cap of ₹1,276 cr, stock is ranked 1,472

Stock is 3.84x as volatile as Nifty

DSSL Performance & Key Metrics

DSSL Performance & Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
15.064.05—
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
21.055.583.30%

DSSL Analyst Ratings & Forecast

—
Analyst Ratings data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price Upside

Earnings Growth

Rev. Growth

DSSL Company Profile

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited is an information technology (IT) company, which provides end-to-end technology and related services. Its offerings include a range of enterprise IT and office automation services and applications development.

Investor Presentation

View older View older 

Aug 14, 2026

PDF
View Older Presentations

DSSL Similar Stocks (Peers)

Compare with peers Compare with peers 

DSSL Similar Stocks (Peers)

Compare with peers Compare with peers 
PE Ratio
16.75
16.75
1Y Return
18.61%
18.61%
Buy Reco %
63.41
63.41
PE Ratio
15.06
15.06
1Y Return
23.43%
23.43%
Buy Reco %
53.85
53.85
PE Ratio
21.90
21.90
1Y Return
8.19%
8.19%
Buy Reco %
42.42
42.42
PE Ratio
14.58
14.58
1Y Return
18.75%
18.75%
Buy Reco %
29.63
29.63
PE Ratio
34.95
34.95
1Y Return
25.96%
25.96%
Buy Reco %
68.42
68.42
Compare with Peers

DSSL Sentiment Analysis

DSSL Sentiment Analysis

New
Crisp summary & key insights to decode earnings calls instantly

DSSL Stock Summary · August 2026

Management said the quarter’s softer revenue was largely a timing issue, while underlying demand remained strong and the order pipeline expanded meaningfully. Order intake was anchored by a INR750 crores RBI private cloud infrastructure mandate, helping lift the order book to about INR3,104 crores and supporting visibility from multi-year contracts, managed services, and recurring revenue elements. At the same time, profitability improved, with EBITDA at INR40 crores, PAT around INR20 crores, EPS of INR15.54, and operating margin reaching 13%, reflecting a better mix, disciplined execution, and more value-added infrastructure and service work. Management highlighted that managed services content is increasing across projects, while the growing as-a-service model is raising fixed assets and capital employed because assets are deployed upfront for long-term contracts; it acknowledged that ROCE may moderate as the mix changes, but stressed the investments are backed by contracted revenue. Looking ahead, management said deliveries should normalize progressively over the coming quarters, supported by strong AI, cloud, cybersecurity, and data center demand.

DSSL Stock Growth Drivers
DSSL Stock Growth Drivers
6
  • Strong Order Inflows and Large Strategic Wins

    The quarter was highlighted by robust order inflows and several high-value wins across private cloud,

  • Improving Profitability and Better Business Mix

    Profitability improved meaningfully during the quarter, with EBITDA, PAT, EPS, and operating margin all reflecting

DSSL Stock Challenges
DSSL Stock Challenges
2
  • Revenue Recognition Delays and Near-Term Execution Slippage

    Quarterly performance was negatively affected by delayed deliveries and extended OEM-led execution cycles, particularly in

  • Growth Moderation and Slower Recent Expansion

    The company acknowledged that growth has slowed from its historical pace, with management citing the

end marker

DSSL Forecast

DSSL Forecasts

empty forecast

Forecast data is currently unavailable

Forecast data is currently unavailable

Price

Price Upside

Revenue

Revenue Growth

Earnings

Earnings Per Share

DSSL

DSSL

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

DSSL Income Statement

DSSL Income Statement

Loading...

Quartermar 2024jun 2024sep 2024dec 2024mar 2025jun 2025sep 2025dec 2025mar 2026jun 2026
Total Revenue284.04322.42308.62312.30330.59329.77353.67341.99404.58315.24
Operating & Other expensessubtract262.67296.23280.80283.80299.42297.07315.16299.98366.14273.50
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.380.352.050.400.531.482.684.106.278.09
Interest & Other Itemssubtract2.422.261.693.405.874.945.066.466.747.20
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract4.485.985.846.366.586.678.107.976.516.72
EPS11.1113.8514.3414.5114.3015.4417.8218.4614.9215.54

DSSL Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2027FY 2027

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Aug 14PDF
FY 2026FY 2026

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 2PDF
Feb 15PDF
FY 2025FY 2025

Annual report

PDF
FY 2024FY 2024

Annual report

PDF
FY 2023FY 2023

Annual report

PDF
FY 2022FY 2022

Annual report

PDF
FY 2021FY 2021

Annual report

PDF
FY 2020FY 2020

Annual report

PDF
FY 2019FY 2019

Annual report

PDF
FY 2018FY 2018

Annual report

PDF
FY 2017FY 2017

Annual report

PDF
 

DSSL Stock Peers

DSSL Past Performance & Peer Comparison

DSSL Past Performance & Peer Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Information TechnologyIT Services & Consulting

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Dynacons Systems and Solutions Ltd15.074.05—
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd16.758.124.52%
Infosys Limited15.064.904.25%
HCL Technologies Ltd21.905.063.85%
ScreenerCompare valuation on Screener

DSSL Stock Price Comparison

Compare DSSL with any stock or ETF
Compare DSSL with any stock or ETF
DSSL
Loading...

DSSL Holdings

DSSL Shareholdings

DSSL Promoter Holdings Trend

DSSL Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding
Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding
Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

DSSL Institutional Holdings Trend

DSSL Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding
Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Foreign Institutional Holding
Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

DSSL Shareholding Pattern

DSSL Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding60.89%0.00%0.33%1.28%37.50%

Dec 2025

Mar 2026

Jun 2026

Sep 2026

DSSL Shareholding History

DSSL Shareholding History

JunSepDec '25MarJunSep0.18%0.28%0.34%0.37%1.08%1.28%

Mutual Funds Invested in DSSL

Mutual Funds Invested in DSSL

No mutual funds holding trends are available

Top 1 Mutual Funds holding Dynacons Systems and Solutions Ltd


Funds (Top 1)Market-cap heldWeight3M holding changePortfolio rank
(3M change)
0.0003%0.04%0.04%61/89 (-2)

Compare 3-month MF holding change on Screener

DSSL Insider Trades & Bulk Stock Deals

DSSL Insider Trades & Bulk Stock Deals

Hmm, looks like there hasn't been any net deal activity in the last 6 months

smallcases containing DSSL stock

smallcases containing DSSL stock

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

DSSL Events

DSSL Events

DSSL Dividend Trend

No dividend trend available

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

DSSL Dividend Trend

No dividend trend available

DSSL Upcoming Dividends

DSSL Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

DSSL Past Dividends

DSSL Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateAug 19, 2026

Interim
Interim | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

₹0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Aug 19, 2026

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateAug 22, 2025

Interim
Interim | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

₹0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Aug 22, 2025

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateAug 23, 2024

Interim
Interim | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

₹0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Aug 23, 2024

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateAug 23, 2023

Interim
Interim | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

₹0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Aug 23, 2023

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateAug 22, 2022

Interim
Interim | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

₹0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Aug 22, 2022

DSSL Stock News & Opinions

DSSL Stock News & Opinions

Corporate
Corporate
Dynacons Systems wins Rs 137.15 crore project to upgrade Supreme Court’s District Courts

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited announced it has secured a project from the Supreme Court of India worth Rs 137.15 crore, including goods and services tax, for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of 728 servers for hosting the Case Information System (CIS) software of the District Courts, with a project duration of three years.

2 weeks agoCapital Market - Live
Spotlight
Spotlight
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd Surges 4.62%, BSE Information Technology index Gains 1.47%

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd gained 4.62% today to trade at Rs 1080.55. The BSE Information Technology index is up 1.47% to quote at 27125.08. The index is down 5.56 % over last one month. Among the other constituents of the index, Latent View Analytics Ltd increased 4.5% and Empower India Ltd added 3.98% on the day. The BSE Information Technology index went down 21.68 % over last one year compared to the 11.34% fall in benchmark SENSEX. Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd has added 1.72% over last one month compared to 5.56% fall in BSE Information Technology index and 4.07% drop in the SENSEX. On the BSE, 839 shares were traded in the counter so far compared with average daily volumes of 2072 shares in the past one month. The stock hit a record high of Rs 1925.65 on 25 May 2026. The stock hit a 52-week low of Rs 781.5 on 30 Mar 2026.

3 weeks agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Dynacons Systems enables electronic voting via NSDL for its September 30th AGM

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd. will provide shareholders with the facility to exercise their voting rights electronically at the company’s 31st Annual General Meeting to be held on Wednesday, September 30, 2026, utilizing e-voting services provided by National Securities Depository Limited ('NSDL'), with a record date of Wednesday, September 23, 2026, and voting period commencing Friday, September 25, 2026, at 9.00 A.M. and ending Tuesday, September 29, 2026, at 5.00 P.M.

2 months agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Dynacons Systems schedules a board meeting to finalize AGM details for FY 2025-2026

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, September 02, 2026, to approve the date, time, and venue of its 31st Annual General Meeting, along with the Notice of the AGM and Director's Report for the Financial Year 2025-2026, and to fix the dates for the closure of the Register of Members and Share Transfer Books.

2 months agoCapital Market - Live
Earnings
Earnings
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd consolidated sales down 22.05% on year in Q2FY2026, net profit grew slightly 4.27%

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd share price ticked higher by 1.45% to Rs 1257.5 after the company's net profit inched up 4.27% to Rs 19.8 crore, while revenue from operations plunged by 22.05% to Rs 313.69 crore in Q2FY26 over Q1FY26. The market capitalization of IT Enabled Services industry group stocks on BSE stood at Rs 2.4 lakh crore, gaining 1.32%. It has improved by 2.12% over last one week and jumped by 18.49% in last one month while the market capitalization of Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd has marginally improved by 1.44% and 7.60% in the same period respectively. Profit before tax (PBT) of Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd stood at Rs 26.45 crore in Q2 FY26, easing 0.65% year-on-year, and rising 4.01% quarter-on-quarter. EBITDA came in at Rs 39 crore, surging by 25.18% YoY and rising by 13.02% sequentially. Total expenses tumbled by 24.39% to Rs 281.59 crore in Q2FY26 over Q2FY25. During the quarter, cost of materials consumed stood at Rs 256.52 crore, tumbling by 21.29% YoY, while employee benefits expense was at Rs 13.53 crore, softening 0.22% YoY. For the TTM ended FY26, revenue from operations soared by 23.70% to Rs 1267.22 crore, while net profit saw a strong growth of 34.69% to Rs 72.49 crore, compared to previous TTM. EBITDA surged by 7274% to Rs 98.58 crore, and PBT soared 34.79% to Rs 97.14 crore compared to previous TTM. The company's consolidated net cash flow from operating activities stood at Rs 66.04 crore in FY26, as against Rs 29.25 crore in FY25. Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd rallied 24.94% in last one year, significantly outperforming the benchmark BSE Sensex which has slipped by 2.83% during the same period.

2 months agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Dynacons Systems & Solutions secures contract worth Rs 267.58 cr

Dynacons Systems & Solutions has secured a contract worth Rs 267.58 crore from National Payments Corporation of India. The contract entails supply, installation, testing and commissioning of server infrastructure to be deployed at NPCI Data Centres, along with comprehensive maintenance and support services for a period of seven years. The scope includes rack and stack services, maintenance support including spare parts, 24x7x365 OEM-backed Technical Assistance Centre (TAC) support, helpdesk services, firmware and driver upgrades, operating system review and upgrade recommendations, incident management and escalation support, field engineering support for maintenance and upgrade activities, coordination with OEMs for resolution of critical and high-severity issues, knowledge transfer services and other related support services required for maintaining the infrastructure in accordance with NPCI's operational requirements.

3 months agoCapital Market - Live
Spotlight
Spotlight
Dynacons Systems secures Rs 268-cr NPCI data centre infrastructure contract

The project entails the supply, installation, testing and commissioning of enterprise server infrastructure at NPCI's data centres, along with comprehensive maintenance and support services for a period of seven years. The scope of work includes data centre augmentation with enterprise server infrastructure, rack and stack services, 24x7x365 OEM-backed Technical Assistance Centre (TAC) support, helpdesk services, maintenance support with spare parts, firmware and driver upgrades, operating system review and upgrade recommendations, incident management, field engineering support, coordination with OEMs for resolving critical issues, knowledge transfer services, and other related support required to maintain the infrastructure. The contract carries a seven-year execution period. The company stated that the contract does not constitute a related-party transaction and that neither its promoters nor members of the promoter group have any interest in the award of the order. Dynacons Systems & Solutions provides IT infrastructure solutions. The company provides services nationwide. The company's consolidated net profit jumped 4% to Rs 18.92 crore on a 22.4% increase in revenue from operations to Rs 402.45 crore in Q4 FY26 over Q4 FY25. Shares of Dynacons Systems & Solutions slipped 2.95% to Rs 1,195.80 on the BSE. Powered by Capital Market - Live

3 months agoCapital Market - Live
Spotlight
Spotlight
Dynacons Systems bags Rs 126-cr order from Central Bank of India

The project involves the expansion of the bank's private cloud, establishment of a containerisation platform, and deployment of servers powered by NVIDIA H200 Blackwell GPUs. The contract, awarded by the domestic lender, will be executed over a period of five years. The company said the order does not involve any related-party transaction, and neither the promoter nor promoter group entities have any interest in the awarding authority. Dynacons Systems & Solutions provides IT infrastructure solutions. The company provides services nationwide. The company's consolidated net profit jumped 4% to Rs 18.92 crore on 22.4% increase in revenue from operations to Rs 402.45 crore in Q4 FY26 over Q4 FY25. Shares of Dynacons Systems & Solutions fell 3.28% to Rs 1,245.05 on the BSE. Powered by Capital Market - Live

4 months agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Dynacons Systems & Solutions secures project of Rs 125.88 cr

Dynacons Systems & Solutions has secured a project worth Rs 125.88 crore from Central Bank of India. The order pertains to expansion and modernization of the Bank's technology infrastructure and encompasses supply, implementation and support of an enterprise Private Cloud infrastructure based on x86 architecture, deployment of GPU-enabled computing infrastructure, and establishment of an on-premises containerization platform (Kubernetes), along with associated software, integration and lifecycle support services. The project is structured as a multi-year engagement, covering both implementation and ongoing support for a period of 5 years.

4 months agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Dynacons Systems & Solutions announces board meeting date

Dynacons Systems & Solutions will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 30 May 2026.

5 months agoCapital Market - Live

Frequently asked questions

  1. The share price of DSSL as on 4th November 2026 is ₹1002.55. The stock prices are volatile and keep changing through the day depending upon various factors and market conditions.

  2. The past returns of Dynacons Systems and Solutions Ltd (DSSL) share are
    • Past 1 week: 3.36%
    • Past 1 month: 3.74%
    • Past 3 months: -19.14%
    • Past 6 months: -10.22%
    • Past 1 year: 9.89%
    • Past 3 years: 50.71%
    • Past 5 years: 595.49%

  3. The peers or stocks similar to Dynacons Systems and Solutions Ltd (DSSL) include:

  4. Market capitalization, short for market cap, is the market value of a publicly traded company's outstanding shares. The market cap of Dynacons Systems and Solutions Ltd (DSSL) is ₹1276.96 Cr as of 4th November 2026.

  5. The 52-week high of Dynacons Systems and Solutions Ltd (DSSL) is ₹1924.80 and the 52-week low is ₹781.

  6. The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Dynacons Systems and Solutions Ltd (DSSL) is 15.07. The P/B (price-to-book) ratio is 4.05.

  7. Dynacons Systems and Solutions Ltd (DSSL) belongs to the Information Technology sector & IT Services & Consulting sub-sector.

  8. You can directly buy Dynacons Systems and Solutions Ltd (DSSL) shares on Tickertape. Simply sign up, connect your demat account and place your order.