Good afternoon :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Creative Newtech Ltd

CREATIVE

Creative Newtech Ltd

CREATIVE
Information TechnologyTechnology Hardware
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹1,020 cr, stock is ranked 1,324
High RiskStock is 4.48x as volatile as Nifty
727.450.25% (-1.85)
727.450.25% (-1.85)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Information TechnologyTechnology Hardware
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹1,020 cr, stock is ranked 1,324
High RiskStock is 4.48x as volatile as Nifty
Scorecard

Performance

Low

Hasn't fared well - amongst the low performers

Valuation

High

Seems to be overvalued vs the market average

Growth

Avg

Financials growth has been moderate for a few years

Profitability

High

Showing good signs of profitability & efficiency

Entry point

Avg

The stock is overpriced but is not in the overbought zone

Red flags

Low

No red flag found

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Information TechnologyTechnology Hardware
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹1,020 cr, stock is ranked 1,324
High RiskStock is 4.48x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
29.728.090.06%
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
33.919.032.06%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Creative Peripherals And Distribution Limited operates in the distribution industry. It's primary business consists of sale of computer peripherals, distribution of information technology products, imaging, lifestyle and telecom products

Investor Presentation

View older 

Aug 10, 2023

PDF
View Older Presentations

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 41.07%, vs industry avg of 10.84%

Increasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.48% to 1.44%

Higher than Industry Net Income

Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 53.56%, vs industry avg of 20.14%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue184.62198.58212.01250.95370.71459.06526.32947.811,402.261,823.44
Raw Materialssubtract171.82178.36204.87233.39335.53439.53473.68892.111,275.331,770.78
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.000.170.100.100.120.130.090.120.16
Employee Costsubtract6.195.904.995.766.968.998.6011.4713.70
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract0.003.603.767.9314.0123.2620.2538.0638.61
Operating & Other expensessubtract2.925.38-6.88-3.730.77-29.674.98-26.5829.24
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.370.210.150.140.530.861.021.491.571.41
Interest & Other Itemssubtract2.203.362.913.024.524.804.696.219.519.73
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.350.470.771.462.423.393.478.959.557.18
EPS0.640.810.841.472.524.478.2213.5419.9927.25
DPS0.000.000.000.250.250.500.000.500.500.50
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.170.100.110.000.040.030.02

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2022

Annual Report Unavailable

Investor Presentation

May 23PDF
Feb 12PDF
Feb 12PDF
+2 more
FY 2023

Annual Report Unavailable

Investor Presentation

May 27PDF
Feb 12PDF
Nov 15PDF
Nov 14PDF
FY 2024

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Aug 10PDF
 

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Information TechnologyTechnology Hardware

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Creative Newtech Ltd41.508.090.06%
Redington Ltd11.852.263.41%
Optiemus Infracom Ltd61.346.72
Rashi Peripherals Ltd19.143.380.09%

Price Comparison

Compare CREATIVE with any stock or ETF
Compare CREATIVE with any stock or ETF
CREATIVE
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Decreased Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has decreased by 6.57%

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding56.91%0.00%1.49%0.00%41.59%

Jun 2023

Aug 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Shareholding History

Dec '22MarJunAugSepDec '230.00%0.00%0.35%0.20%0.01%0.00%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Hmm, looks like there hasn't been any net deal activity in the last 6 months

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No dividend trend available

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 18, 2023

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 18, 2023

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 22, 2022

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 22, 2022

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 21, 2021

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 21, 2021

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 24, 2020

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 24, 2020

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 19, 2019

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 19, 2019