Good morning :)
$
Darden Restaurants Inc

Darden Restaurants Inc

DRI

NYSE
$216.870.53% (-1.16)
High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max

Consumer Cyclical

Restaurants

Large Cap

With a market cap of $25.0B the stock is ranked 543

Key Metrics

Key Metrics

PE TTM
PE TTM

Close price divided by the earnings per share for the trailing twelve months

21.09
PB
PB

Close price divided by the book value per share at the end of the most recent quarter

11.08
EPS TTM
EPS TTM

Net profit earned per share over the trailing twelve months (sum of the last 4 quarters)

$10.43
PEG Ratio
PEG Ratio

Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio divided by the forecasted annual earnings per share (EPS) growth rate over the next five years

1.92
Profit Margin
Profit Margin

Net profit divided by the total revenue for the most recent financial year

9.13%
Dividend Yield
Dividend Yield

Annual dividend per share for the trailing twelve months divided by the close price

2.78%

Analyst Ratings & Forecast
Analyst Ratings & Forecast

Based on 31 analysts' reports

Buy
18 analysts
Hold
11 analysts
Sell
2 analysts

Analysts expect a +6.53% price upside over the next year

Current Price$216.87
Target Price$231.04

Company Profile

Peers

Peers

P/E Ratio
21.23
21.23
1Y Return
19.33%
19.33%
Buy Reco %
55.88
55.88
P/E Ratio
61.68
61.68
1Y Return
20.93%
20.93%
Buy Reco %
47.36
47.36
P/E Ratio
117.83
117.83
1Y Return
14.89%
14.89%
Buy Reco %
68.29
68.29
P/E Ratio
35.66
35.66
1Y Return
10.74%
10.74%
Buy Reco %
70.27
70.27
P/E Ratio
19.14
19.14
1Y Return
4.9%
4.9%
Buy Reco %
27.58
27.58

Peers & Comparison

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 2 stocks from
Consumer CyclicalRestaurants
StockPE TTMPE TTMPBPBPEG RatioPEG Ratio
Darden Restaurants Inc 21.0911.081.92
McDonald’s Corporation21.23146.062.25
Starbucks Corporation61.6868.461.29

Price Comparison

Price Comparison

1 Month

1 Year

5 Years

Loading...

Financials

Financials

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

3
0.2
3.1
0.2
3.3
0.3
3.7
0.4
Q3 2025
Q4 2025
Q1 2026
Q2 2026
Revenue
Net Income
Financial YearQ1 2024Q2 2024Q3 2024Q4 2024Q1 2025Q2 2025Q3 2025Q4 2025Q1 2026Q2 2026
Total Revenue2.972.952.752.893.153.273.043.103.343.71
Net Income0.310.300.200.210.320.300.250.230.300.40
Net Profit Margin10.51%10.41%7.51%7.44%10.24%9.28%8.46%7.64%9.17%10.88%

Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions

  1. Darden Restaurants Inc (DRI) share price today is $216.87 as of September 5, 2026 at 1:30 AM IST. The stock touched a day high of $219.29 and a day low of $216.49.

  2. Darden Restaurants Inc stock trades on NYSE under the ticker symbol DRI.

  3. Darden Restaurants Inc's market capitalization is $24.98B as of September 5, 2026 at 1:30 AM IST.

  4. Darden Restaurants Inc's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 21.09 as of September 4, 2026.

  5. Darden Restaurants Inc's price-to-book (P/B) ratio is 11.08 as of September 4, 2026.

  6. Yes, Darden Restaurants Inc pays a dividend, with a current dividend yield of 2.78%.

  7. Yes, You can buy Darden Restaurants Inc shares from India through Tickertape, via our partnership with ViewTrade IFSC under the IFSCA Global Access framework, subject to RBI’s Liberalised Remittance Scheme (LRS) limits.

  8. Indian investors can buy Darden Restaurants Inc shares in three steps: 1. Search Darden Restaurants Inc on the Tickertape app and tap Invest. 2. Complete your one-time digital KYC. 3. Fund your account and buy from as low as $1 via fractional shares.

  9. Since Darden Restaurants Inc trades in USD, an Indian investor's INR returns depend on both the stock's price movement and the USD-INR exchange rate. If the rupee depreciates against the dollar, INR returns are boosted beyond the stock's USD return; if the rupee appreciates, INR returns are reduced.

  10. Indian investors can start investing in Darden Restaurants Inc (DRI) shares from as little as $1 through fractional ownership on Tickertape - for example, $10 buys approximately 0.0461 shares at the current price of $216.87.

Loading...