Good morning :)
$
Cohen & Company Inc

Cohen & Company Inc

COHN

AMEX
$10.221.19% (+0.12)
High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max

Financial Services

Capital Markets

Micro Cap

With a market cap of $32.3M the stock is ranked 5333

Key Metrics

Key Metrics

PE TTM
PE TTM

Close price divided by the earnings per share for the trailing twelve months

2.12
PB
PB

Close price divided by the book value per share at the end of the most recent quarter

0.51
EPS TTM
EPS TTM

Net profit earned per share over the trailing twelve months (sum of the last 4 quarters)

$4.71
PEG Ratio
PEG Ratio

Price-to-Earnings (P/E) ratio divided by the forecasted annual earnings per share (EPS) growth rate over the next five years

Profit Margin
Profit Margin

Net profit divided by the total revenue for the most recent financial year

5.75%
Dividend Yield
Dividend Yield

Annual dividend per share for the trailing twelve months divided by the close price

9.9%

Company Profile

Peers

Peers

P/E Ratio
17.24
17.24
1Y Return
20.48%
20.48%
Buy Reco %
0.00
0.00
P/E Ratio
10.07
10.07
1Y Return
4.99%
4.99%
Buy Reco %
P/E Ratio
1Y Return
39.43%
39.43%
Buy Reco %
44.82
44.82
P/E Ratio
1Y Return
84.44%
84.44%
Buy Reco %
P/E Ratio
35.06
35.06
1Y Return
2.88%
2.88%
Buy Reco %

Peers & Comparison

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 2 stocks from
Financial ServicesCapital Markets
StockPE TTMPE TTMPBPBPEG RatioPEG Ratio
Cohen & Company Inc 2.120.51-
UBS Group AG17.241.740.70
Deutsche Bank AG10.070.781.60

Price Comparison

Price Comparison

1 Month

1 Year

5 Years

Loading...

Financials

Financials

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

84.2
4.5
102.7
8.1
57.9
1.4
69.4
3.5
Q3 2025
Q4 2025
Q1 2026
Q2 2026
Revenue
Net Income
Financial YearQ1 2024Q2 2024Q3 2024Q4 2024Q1 2025Q2 2025Q3 2025Q4 2025Q1 2026Q2 2026
Total Revenue18.5610.7931.6918.5428.7459.8784.21102.7457.9069.48
Net Income2.02-2.342.15-1.950.321.404.598.101.493.57
Net Profit Margin10.89%-21.75%6.78%-10.53%1.14%2.35%5.45%7.88%2.57%5.14%

Frequently asked questions

  1. Cohen & Company Inc (COHN) share price today is $10.22 as of September 23, 2026 at 1:30 AM IST. The stock touched a day high of $10.29 and a day low of $10.12.

  2. Cohen & Company Inc stock trades on AMEX under the ticker symbol COHN.

  3. Cohen & Company Inc's market capitalization is $32.28M as of September 23, 2026 at 1:30 AM IST.

  4. Cohen & Company Inc's price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio is 2.12 as of September 22, 2026.

  5. Cohen & Company Inc's price-to-book (P/B) ratio is 0.51 as of September 22, 2026.

  6. Yes, Cohen & Company Inc pays a dividend, with a current dividend yield of 9.9%.

  7. Yes, You can buy Cohen & Company Inc shares from India through Tickertape, via our partnership with ViewTrade IFSC under the IFSCA Global Access framework, subject to RBI’s Liberalised Remittance Scheme (LRS) limits.

  8. Indian investors can buy Cohen & Company Inc shares in three steps: 1. Search Cohen & Company Inc on the Tickertape app and tap Invest. 2. Complete your one-time digital KYC. 3. Fund your account and buy from as low as $1 via fractional shares.

  9. Since Cohen & Company Inc trades in USD, an Indian investor's INR returns depend on both the stock's price movement and the USD-INR exchange rate. If the rupee depreciates against the dollar, INR returns are boosted beyond the stock's USD return; if the rupee appreciates, INR returns are reduced.

  10. Indian investors can start investing in Cohen & Company Inc (COHN) shares from as little as $1 through fractional ownership on Tickertape - for example, $10 buys approximately 0.9783 shares at the current price of $10.22.

Loading...