What is the share price of Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) today?
The share price of SUNLOC as on 4th November 2026 is ₹61.73. The stock prices are volatile and keep changing through the day depending upon various factors and market conditions.What is the return on Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) share?
The past returns of Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) share are- Past 1 week: -10.01%
- Past 1 month: -16.47%
- Past 3 months: -9.34%
- Past 6 months: -5.73%
- Past 1 year: -16.66%
- Past 3 years: 15.45%
- Past 5 years: 50.92%
What are the peers or stocks similar to Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC)?
The peers or stocks similar to Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) include:What is the market cap of Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) share?
Market capitalization, short for market cap, is the market value of a publicly traded company's outstanding shares. The market cap of Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) is ₹63.12 Cr as of 4th November 2026.What is the 52 week high and low of Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) share?
The 52-week high of Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) is ₹82 and the 52-week low is ₹56.35.What is the PE and PB ratio of Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) stock?
The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) is 15.36. The P/B (price-to-book) ratio is 0.88.Which sector does Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) belong to?
Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) belongs to the Health Care sector & Pharmaceuticals sub-sector.How to buy Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) shares?
You can directly buy Sunil Healthcare Ltd (SUNLOC) shares on Tickertape. Simply sign up, connect your demat account and place your order.
Sunil Healthcare Ltd
SUNLOC Share Price
NSESUNLOC Stock Scorecard
Performance
LowHasn't fared well - amongst the low performers
Valuation
HighSeems to be overvalued vs the market average
Growth
LowLagging behind the market in financials growth
Profitability
HighShowing good signs of profitability & efficiency
Entry point
GoodThe stock is underpriced and is not in the overbought zone
Red flags
LowNo red flag found
How to use scorecard? Learn more
SUNLOC Performance & Key Metrics
SUNLOC Performance & Key Metrics
| No LabelNo Label | PB RatioPB Ratio | Dividend YieldDiv. Yield |
|---|---|---|
| 17.93 | 0.88 | — |
| Sector PESector PE | Sector PBSector PB | Sector Div YldSctr Div Yld |
|---|---|---|
| 43.84 | 5.87 | 0.49% |
SUNLOC Analyst Ratings & Forecast
Price Upside
Earnings Growth
Rev. Growth
SUNLOC Company Profile
Sunil Healthcare Limited is engaged in manufacturing hard gelatin capsule shells and food products. The Company is engaged in market survey and supply chain establishment by markets its products under the Sunloc Foods brand name.
SUNLOC Forecast
SUNLOC Forecasts
SUNLOC
SUNLOC
Income
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
SUNLOC Income Statement
SUNLOC Income Statement
| Quarter | mar 2024 | jun 2024 | sep 2024 | dec 2024 | mar 2025 | jun 2025 | sep 2025 | dec 2025 | mar 2026 | jun 2026 | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 21.99 | 21.64 | 20.43 | 20.99 | 21.69 | 23.50 | 23.94 | 22.33 | 20.13 | 19.21 | ||||||||||
| Operating & Other expenses | 18.64 | 19.28 | 17.94 | 17.76 | 18.17 | 19.36 | 19.60 | 18.22 | 17.90 | 16.06 | ||||||||||
| EBITDA | 3.35 | 2.36 | 2.49 | 3.23 | 3.52 | 4.14 | 4.34 | 4.11 | 2.23 | 3.15 | ||||||||||
| Depreciation/Amortization | 1.43 | 1.48 | 1.51 | 1.69 | 1.68 | 1.66 | 1.64 | 1.62 | 1.52 | 1.46 | ||||||||||
| PBIT | 1.92 | 0.88 | 0.98 | 1.54 | 1.84 | 2.48 | 2.70 | 2.49 | 0.71 | 1.69 | ||||||||||
| Interest & Other Items | 1.76 | 1.51 | 1.50 | 1.89 | 1.56 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 1.66 | 1.50 | ||||||||||
| PBT | 0.16 | -0.63 | -0.52 | -0.35 | 0.28 | 1.04 | 1.30 | 0.83 | -0.95 | 0.19 | ||||||||||
| Taxes & Other Items | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.20 | -0.08 | 0.12 | 0.31 | 0.26 | -2.46 | -0.26 | ||||||||||
| Net Income | 0.15 | -0.67 | -0.56 | -0.55 | 0.36 | 0.92 | 0.99 | 0.57 | 1.51 | 0.45 | ||||||||||
| EPS | 0.15 | -0.67 | -0.53 | -0.53 | 0.35 | 0.89 | 0.97 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.45 |
SUNLOC Company Updates
Investor Presentation
SUNLOC Stock Peers
SUNLOC Past Performance & Peer Comparison
SUNLOC Past Performance & Peer Comparison
Health CarePharmaceuticals
Valuation
Technical
Forecast
| Stock | PE RatioPE Ratio | PB RatioPB Ratio | Div. YieldDividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunil Healthcare Ltd | 15.36 | 0.88 | — |
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | 34.10 | 5.07 | 0.90% |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd | 81.89 | 10.25 | 0.71% |
| Laurus Labs Ltd | 141.27 | 23.12 | 0.09% |
SUNLOC Stock Price Comparison
Compare SUNLOC with any stock or ETFSUNLOC Holdings
SUNLOC Shareholdings
SUNLOC Promoter Holdings Trend
SUNLOC Promoter Holdings Trend
In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant
Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant
SUNLOC Institutional Holdings Trend
SUNLOC Institutional Holdings Trend
In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant
In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant
SUNLOC Shareholding Pattern
SUNLOC Shareholding Pattern
SUNLOC Shareholding History
SUNLOC Shareholding History
smallcases containing SUNLOC stock
smallcases containing SUNLOC stock
Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.
SUNLOC Events
SUNLOC Events
SUNLOC Dividend Trend
SUNLOC has not given any dividends in last 5 years
Dividends
Corp. Actions
Announcements
Legal Orders
SUNLOC Dividend Trend
SUNLOC has not given any dividends in last 5 years
SUNLOC Dividends
SUNLOC Dividends
SUNLOC Stock News & Opinions
SUNLOC Stock News & Opinions
Sunil Healthcare Limited will hold a board meeting on November 13, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for both standalone and consolidated entities for the second quarter and first half year ended September 30, 2026, of the financial year 2026-27. Trading window for the company will remain closed from October 1, 2026, to November 15, 2026, as previously intimated on September 25, 2026.
Sunil Healthcare Ltd announced a revision of its credit ratings following an assessment by Brickwork Ratings India Pvt. Ltd. (“Brickwork Ratings”), who assigned a Long Term Bank Facilities rating of BWRBBB-, Outlook Stable, and a Short Term Bank Facilities rating of BWR A3, both of which represent upgrades from previous ratings; previously, Care Ratings Limited had assigned Long Term Bank Facilities a rating of CARE BB+, Outlook Stable, and Short Term Bank Facilities a rating of CARE A4+. The Brickwork Ratings letter, reference number BWR/BLR/DEL/SRC/Shyam Sunder Narang/4416/2026-27, was dated October 01, 2026, and the ratings are effective from October 03, 2026, superseding the ratings previously provided by Care Ratings Limited for Long Term Bank Facilities and Short Term Bank Facilities.
Sunil Healthcare Ltd. informed the Bombay Stock Exchange Limited and The Calcutta Stock Exchange Ltd. that the trading window for dealing in the company's securities will be closed for designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of unaudited financial results for the second quarter/half year of financial year 2026-27 ended on September 30, 2026.
SunilHealthcareLtd. informed the Bombay Stock Exchange and The Calcutta Stock Exchange that its register of members and share transfer book will remain closed from September 22, 2026, to September 28, 2026, for the company's 52nd Annual General Meeting to be held on September 28, 2026, via video conferencing, with the company's registered office in New Delhi deemed as the venue; the company has appointed MUFG Intime India Private Limited to facilitate remote e-voting and video conferencing, with the e-voting period running from September 25, 2026, at 9:00 a.m. to September 27, 2026, at 5:00 p.m.
Sunil Healthcare Ltd share price declined by 1.43% to Rs 70.78 after the company's net profit plunged by 69.74% to Rs 0.46 crore, while revenue from operations softened by 3.70% to Rs 18.99 crore in Q2FY26 over Q1FY26. The market capitalization of Pharmaceuticals industry group stocks on BSE stood at Rs 25.19 lakh crore, gaining 4.61%. It has inched up 0.99% over last one week and advanced by 11.20% in last one month while the market capitalization of Sunil Healthcare Ltd has improved by 2.54% and 11.28% in the same period respectively. Profit before tax (PBT) of Sunil Healthcare Ltd stood at Rs 0.2 crore in Q2 FY26, crashing by 80.58% year-on-year, and tumbling by 121.05% quarter-on-quarter. EBITDA came in at Rs 3 crore, heading higher 11.57% YoY and expanding by 76.47% sequentially. Total expenses marginally dropped 9.22% to Rs 17.52 crore in Q2FY26 over Q2FY25. During the quarter, cost of materials consumed stood at Rs 9.43 crore, jumping 61.75% YoY, while employee benefits expense was at Rs 3.17 crore, easing 1.60% YoY. For the TTM ended FY26, revenue from operations declined slightly by 7.51% to Rs 83.42 crore, while net profit witnessed a sharp fall of 20.67% to Rs 1.42 crore, compared to previous TTM. EBITDA tumbled by 187% to Rs 8.92 crore, and PBT collapsed by 52.34% to Rs 1.22 crore compared to previous TTM. The company's consolidated net cash flow from operating activities stood at Rs 11.52 crore in FY26, as against Rs 15.4 crore in FY25. Sunil Healthcare Ltd retreated by 6.36% in last one year, significantly underperforming the benchmark BSE Sensex which has slipped by 2.83% during the same period.
Sunil Healthcare Ltd. will hold a meeting of its Board of Directors on August 13, 2026, through video conferencing/audio visual connection to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the first quarter of fiscal year 2026-27 ended June 30, 2026, as stipulated by SEBI’s Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations, 2015; the trading window will remain closed from July 1, 2026, to August 15, 2026, inclusive.
Net profit of Sunil Healthcare rose 322.22% to Rs 1.52 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against Rs 0.36 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025. Sales declined 6.98% to Rs 19.72 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against Rs 21.20 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025. For the full year,net profit reported to Rs 4.01 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against net loss of Rs 1.42 crore during the previous year ended March 2025. Sales rose 5.15% to Rs 87.72 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against Rs 83.42 crore during the previous year ended March 2025. ParticularsQuarter EndedYear EndedMar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var.Mar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var. Sales19.7221.20 -7 87.7283.42 5 OPM %9.8414.29 -14.5612.30 - PBDT0.691.96 -65 8.795.14 71 PBT-0.830.28 PL 2.35-1.22 LP NP1.520.36 322 4.01-1.42 LP Powered by Capital Market - Live
Sunil Healthcare will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 29 May 2026.
Net profit of Sunil Healthcare reported to Rs 0.59 crore in the quarter ended December 2025 as against net loss of Rs 0.54 crore during the previous quarter ended December 2024. Sales rose 6.74% to Rs 21.84 crore in the quarter ended December 2025 as against Rs 20.46 crore during the previous quarter ended December 2024. ParticularsQuarter EndedDec. 2025Dec. 2024% Var. Sales21.8420.46 7 OPM %16.5813.20 - PBDT2.461.34 84 PBT0.84-0.34 LP NP0.59-0.54 LP Powered by Capital Market - Live
Sunil Healthcare will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 6 February 2026.Powered by Capital Market - Live
Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of -1.35%, vs industry avg of 10.72%
Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 0.03% to 0.02%