Good afternoon :)
Msafe Equipments Ltd

Msafe Equipments Ltd

MSAFE Share Price

BSE
₹276.002.92% (-8.30)
High
—
—
Low
—
—
Returns
—
—
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Max
SIP

Building Products - Others

With a market cap of ₹579 cr, stock is ranked 1,944

Stock is 4.58x as volatile as Nifty

MSAFE Stock Scorecard

Performance

Avg

Price return has been average, nothing exciting

Valuation

High

Seems to be overvalued vs the market average

Growth

Avg

Financials growth has been moderate for a few years

Profitability

High

Showing good signs of profitability & efficiency

Entry point

Avg

The stock is not in the overbought zone

Red flags

Low

No red flag found

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Building Products - Others

With a market cap of ₹579 cr, stock is ranked 1,944

Stock is 4.58x as volatile as Nifty

MSAFE Performance & Key Metrics

MSAFE Performance & Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
20.955.92—
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
43.775.720.85%

MSAFE Analyst Ratings & Forecast

—
Analyst Ratings data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price Upside

Earnings Growth

Rev. Growth

MSAFE Company Profile

MSafe Equipments Ltd manufactures, sells, and rents access and height-safety equipment including aluminum and steel scaffoldings and ladders designed for safe working at heights across construction, maintenance, installation, repair, and infrastructure development sectors.

MSAFE Similar Stocks (Peers)

Compare with peers Compare with peers 

MSAFE Similar Stocks (Peers)

Compare with peers Compare with peers 
PE Ratio
102.58
102.58
1Y Return
158.26%
158.26%
Buy Reco %
100.00
100.00
PE Ratio
39.83
39.83
1Y Return
13.46%
13.46%
PE Ratio
126.18
126.18
1Y Return
149.54%
149.54%
Buy Reco %
100.00
100.00
PE Ratio
17.03
17.03
1Y Return
12.01%
12.01%
PE Ratio
25.67
25.67
1Y Return
13.86%
13.86%
Compare with Peers

MSAFE Sentiment Analysis

MSAFE Sentiment Analysis

New
Crisp summary & key insights to decode earnings calls instantly

MSAFE Stock Summary · August 2026

Management framed Q1 FY27 as a transition from IPO commitments to ground-level execution, reporting revenue of ₹31.79 crore (about 40% YoY growth) and noting rental now represents 46% of total sales. The tone was constructive and execution-focused, with priorities to scale the rental platform, commercialize aluminum formwork, complete capacity expansion and preserve profitability discipline while meeting IPO-era targets. To capture near-term demand, management is using rented premises ahead of a new integrated facility targeted to start by May 2027 and plans an interim aluminum formwork commercialization in December 2026 after machine deliveries; they said rental will be prioritized and may rise modestly by 1–2%. Management highlighted a contrast between very high rental EBITDA (around 47%) and much lower steel sales EBITDA, and cautioned that overall margins are unlikely to improve materially given pricing and operational pressures and the cash intensity of ongoing capex (Q1 scaffolding capex ~₹8 crore with another ₹3–4 crore planned). They reaffirmed FY27 revenue guidance of ₹150 crore baseline with upside to ₹170–175 crore and a roughly 40%/60% H1/H2 split.

MSAFE Stock Growth Drivers
MSAFE Stock Growth Drivers
6
  • Strong Quarter-on-Quarter Financial Performance

    The company delivered robust Q1 FY27 results with revenue from operations rising to ₹31.79 crore

  • Rental-Led Growth Driving High Margins and Margin Resilience

    The rental segment is scaling rapidly and materially improving profitability, with rental revenue reaching roughly

MSAFE Stock Challenges
MSAFE Stock Challenges
7
  • Delayed Permanent Facility and Prolonged Reliance on Rented Premises

    Construction of the permanent Delhi facility is progressing slowly, with management noting only about six

  • Formwork Machine Delivery Delays and Postponed Production Start

    The start of in-house aluminum formwork production has been formally postponed from an expected end-June

MSAFE Forecast

MSAFE Forecasts

empty forecast

Forecast data is currently unavailable

Forecast data is currently unavailable

Price

Price Upside

Revenue

Revenue Growth

Earnings

Earnings Per Share

MSAFE

MSAFE

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

MSAFE Income Statement

MSAFE Income Statement

Loading...

Quarterjun 2025sep 2025dec 2025mar 2026jun 2026sep 2026
Total Revenue22.7526.3226.4228.5732.4540.42
Operating & Other expensessubtract13.9415.8616.0416.7919.1624.77
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract1.382.242.382.212.633.30
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.780.790.790.900.920.99
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract1.611.971.802.162.462.88
EPS3.153.412.653.473.564.16

MSAFE Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2026FY 2026

Annual report

PDF
 

MSAFE Stock Peers

MSAFE Past Performance & Peer Comparison

MSAFE Past Performance & Peer Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
IndustrialsBuilding Products - Others

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Msafe Equipments Ltd25.875.92—
SG Mart Ltd102.587.14—
HD Fire Protect Limited39.8312.331.88%
Monolithisch India Ltd126.1822.23—
ScreenerCompare valuation on Screener

MSAFE Stock Price Comparison

Compare MSAFE with any stock or ETF
Compare MSAFE with any stock or ETF
MSAFE
Loading...

MSAFE Holdings

MSAFE Shareholdings

MSAFE Promoter Holdings Trend

MSAFE Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding
Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding
Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

MSAFE Institutional Holdings Trend

MSAFE Institutional Holdings Trend

Increased Total Retail Holding
Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has increased by 1.23%

Foreign Institutional Holding
Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

MSAFE Shareholding Pattern

MSAFE Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding73.23%0.00%6.35%1.59%18.83%

Feb 2026

Mar 2026

Jun 2026

Sep 2026

MSAFE Shareholding History

MSAFE Shareholding History

SepJanFebMarJunSep0.00%0.00%3.03%3.36%2.16%1.59%

MSAFE Insider Trades & Bulk Stock Deals

MSAFE Insider Trades & Bulk Stock Deals

Hmm, looks like there hasn't been any net deal activity in the last 6 months

smallcases containing MSAFE stock

smallcases containing MSAFE stock

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

MSAFE Events

MSAFE Events

MSAFE Dividend Trend

No Dividends
Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

MSAFE has not given any dividends in last 5 years

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

MSAFE Dividend Trend

No Dividends
Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

MSAFE has not given any dividends in last 5 years

MSAFE Dividends

MSAFE Dividends

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time

MSAFE Stock News & Opinions

MSAFE Stock News & Opinions

Corporate
Corporate
Msafe Equipments Limited will restrict trading for insiders following SEBI regulations

Msafe Equipments Limited, formerly Msafe Equipments Private Limited, will close its trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.

1 month agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Msafe Equipments Limited names Malvinder Singh Bhatia Senior Management Personnel, effective September 22, 2026

Msafe Equipments Limited, formerly Msafe Equipments Private Limited, announced the designation of Mr. Malvinder Singh Bhatia, Business Head – Formwork Division, as a Senior Management Personnel, effective September 22, 2026, based on a recommendation from the Nomination & Remuneration Committee. Mr. Bhatia brings over 17 years of experience in regional sales management and business development within the construction and infrastructure sectors, previously working with KNest, PERI, Alsina, Hilti, and Schneider Electric.

1 month agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Msafe Equipments Limited to review quarterly results at a board meeting on August 10

Msafe Equipments Limited, formerly Msafe Equipments Private Limited, will hold a board meeting on August 10, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing with the BSE Limited. The company’s trading window for equity shares will be closed from July 11, 2026, and will remain so until 48 hours after the financial results are publicly announced.

3 months agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Msafe Equipments to conduct board meeting

Msafe Equipments will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 11 May 2026.

6 months agoCapital Market - Live
Spotlight
Spotlight
BSE SME Msafe Equipments stands tall after a solid listing pop

The scrip listed at Rs 144, a 17.07% premium to the issue price. The stock was currently frozen at its upper limit of 5% to the listing price. The stock touched a high of Rs 151.20 and a low of Rs 136.80, with around 30.54 lakh shares changing hands on the counter. Msafe Equipments' IPO was subscribed 153.98 times. The issue opened for bidding on 28 January 2026 and it closed on 30 January 2025. The price band of the IPO was fixed between Rs 116 to Rs 123 per share. The IPO comprised fresh issue of 44,00,000 equity shares and offer for sale (OFS) of 10,00,000 equity shares by existing shareholders. The company intends to utilize the net proceeds for funding of capital expenditure towards setup of a new manufacturing facility, funding of capital expenditure for manufacturing of equipment's for rental purpose, utilization towards working capital requirements and for general corporate purpose. Ahead of the IPO, Msafe Equipments on 27 December 2025, raised Rs 1.75 crore from anchor investors. The board allotted 1.43 lakh shares at Rs 123 per share to 8 anchor investor. Msafe Equipments manufactures, sells and rents access and height-safety equipment for working at elevated locations, with a product portfolio that includes aluminium and mild steel scaffoldings, aluminium ladders and fibre-reinforced plastic ladders. The company operates three manufacturing facilities in Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, and is supported by 17 warehouses across key states, enabling efficient sales and rental operations. In FY25, Msafe supplied products across 22 states and three Union Territories, serving clients in construction, HVAC, MEP, electrical, fire safety, interior fit-out and warehousing segments. As of 31 December 2025, Msafe Equipments had a workforce of 350 permanent employees and 66 contractual staff. The company recorded revenue from operations of Rs 49.01 crore and net profit of Rs 10.50 crore for the period ended 30 September 2025. Powered by Capital Market - Live

9 months agoCapital Market - Live

Frequently asked questions

  1. The share price of MSAFE as on 5th November 2026 is ₹276. The stock prices are volatile and keep changing through the day depending upon various factors and market conditions.

  2. The past returns of Msafe Equipments Ltd (MSAFE) share are
    • Past 1 week: 13.94%
    • Past 1 month: 5.93%
    • Past 3 months: 46.55%
    • Past 6 months: 104.68%
    • Past 1 year: 89.16%
    • Past 3 years: N/A%
    • Past 5 years: 89.16%

  3. Market capitalization, short for market cap, is the market value of a publicly traded company's outstanding shares. The market cap of Msafe Equipments Ltd (MSAFE) is ₹579.97 Cr as of 5th November 2026.

  4. The 52-week high of Msafe Equipments Ltd (MSAFE) is ₹328.80 and the 52-week low is ₹102.

  5. The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Msafe Equipments Ltd (MSAFE) is 25.87. The P/B (price-to-book) ratio is 5.92.

  6. Msafe Equipments Ltd (MSAFE) belongs to the Industrials sector & Building Products - Others sub-sector.

  7. You can directly buy Msafe Equipments Ltd (MSAFE) shares on Tickertape. Simply sign up, connect your demat account and place your order.