What is the share price of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) today?
The share price of EMCURE as on 5th November 2026 is ₹2245. The stock prices are volatile and keep changing through the day depending upon various factors and market conditions.What is the return on Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) share?
The past returns of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) share are- Past 1 week: 19.48%
- Past 1 month: 14.44%
- Past 3 months: 14.60%
- Past 6 months: 32.82%
- Past 1 year: 65.19%
- Past 3 years: N/A%
- Past 5 years: 65.18%
What are the peers or stocks similar to Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE)?
The peers or stocks similar to Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) include:What is the dividend yield % of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) share?
The current dividend yield of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) is 0.16.What is the market cap of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) share?
Market capitalization, short for market cap, is the market value of a publicly traded company's outstanding shares. The market cap of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) is ₹42590.04 Cr as of 5th November 2026.What is the 52 week high and low of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) share?
The 52-week high of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) is ₹2266.40 and the 52-week low is ₹1312.30.What is the PE and PB ratio of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) stock?
The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) is 45.01. The P/B (price-to-book) ratio is 8.56.Which sector does Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) belong to?
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) belongs to the Health Care sector & Pharmaceuticals sub-sector.How to buy Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) shares?
You can directly buy Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd (EMCURE) shares on Tickertape. Simply sign up, connect your demat account and place your order.
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd
EMCURE Share Price
NSEEMCURE Stock Scorecard
Performance
LowHasn't fared well - amongst the low performers
Valuation
HighSeems to be overvalued vs the market average
Growth
LowLagging behind the market in financials growth
Profitability
HighShowing good signs of profitability & efficiency
Entry point
BadThe stock is overpriced and in the overbought zone
Red flags
LowNo red flag found
How to use scorecard? Learn more
EMCURE Performance & Key Metrics
EMCURE Performance & Key Metrics
| No LabelNo Label | PB RatioPB Ratio | Dividend YieldDiv. Yield |
|---|---|---|
| 38.95 | 8.56 | 0.16% |
| Sector PESector PE | Sector PBSector PB | Sector Div YldSctr Div Yld |
|---|---|---|
| 44.12 | 5.91 | 0.49% |
from 8 analysts
Price Upside
Earnings Growth
Rev. Growth
EMCURE Company Profile
Emcure Pharmaceuticals is engaged in developing, manufacturing and marketing a range of pharmaceutical products across several therapeutic areas.
EMCURE Sentiment Analysis
EMCURE Sentiment Analysis
EMCURE Stock Summary · August 2026
Management described a strong start to FY27, with revenue rising 22.8% year on year to INR 2,580 crore and EBITDA increasing 25.8% to INR 508 crore, lifting the margin to 19.7% as tighter costs and operating leverage supported profit growth. International business led the quarter, growing 34.2% to INR 1,485 crore on launches, ramp-ups and currency tailwinds, while India also posted double-digit growth and was said to be moving from stability and consolidation toward acceleration. Management emphasised portfolio expansion through in-licensed products, a broader push into adjacent therapies, and the build-out of newer opportunities such as Poviztra and the newly consolidated Gennova biologics platform. At the same time, they acknowledged a softer gross margin from mix, particularly from stronger international and ARV business, even though some lower-margin international lines remain EBITDA-accretive. On the outlook, management reaffirmed low- to mid-teen FY27 revenue growth, 70 to 100 basis points of EBITDA margin expansion, and said it was comfortable finishing the year toward the higher end of topline guidance, with R&D spending expected at 4% to 5% of sales.
EMCURE Stock Growth Drivers
EMCURE Stock Growth Drivers
10Leadership Transition and Organizational Strengthening
The company is managing a smooth leadership transition while reinforcing continuity in governance and execution.
Full Ownership and Strategic Control of Gennova
The company completed the acquisition of the remaining minority stake in Gennova, taking ownership to
EMCURE Stock Challenges
EMCURE Stock Challenges
3Delayed Semaglutide Launch and Uncertain Canada Sequencing
The main negative development is that semaglutide’s Canada rollout is being pushed back, reducing near-term
Competitive Pressure in Poviztra’s Market
Poviztra is seeing traction, but the category remains crowded with heavy promotional activity across multiple
EMCURE Forecast
EMCURE Forecasts
Price
Revenue
Earnings
EMCURE Share Price Forecast
EMCURE Share Price Forecast
All values in ₹
All values in ₹
EMCURE Company Revenue Forecast
EMCURE Company Revenue Forecast
All values in ₹ Thousand cr.
All values in ₹ Thousand cr.
EMCURE Stock EPS (Earnings Per Share) Forecast
EMCURE Stock EPS (Earnings Per Share) Forecast
All values in ₹
All values in ₹
EMCURE
EMCURE
Income
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
EMCURE Income Statement
EMCURE Income Statement
| Quarter | jun 2024 | sep 2024 | dec 2024 | mar 2025 | jun 2025 | sep 2025 | dec 2025 | mar 2026 | jun 2026 | sep 2026 | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 1,838.58 | 2,037.64 | 1,966.53 | 2,120.70 | 2,104.23 | 2,272.95 | 2,365.33 | 2,484.00 | 2,582.52 | 2,823.73 | ||||||||||
| Operating & Other expenses | 1,478.82 | 1,621.11 | 1,608.02 | 1,724.22 | 1,687.26 | 1,794.34 | 1,908.88 | 1,990.15 | 2,047.95 | 2,232.63 | ||||||||||
| EBITDA | 359.76 | 416.53 | 358.51 | 396.48 | 416.97 | 478.61 | 456.45 | 493.85 | 534.57 | 591.10 | ||||||||||
| Depreciation/Amortization | 93.59 | 96.90 | 96.81 | 96.84 | 99.46 | 104.64 | 104.68 | 106.27 | 109.51 | 109.66 | ||||||||||
| PBIT | 266.17 | 319.63 | 261.70 | 299.64 | 317.51 | 373.97 | 351.77 | 387.58 | 425.06 | 481.44 | ||||||||||
| Interest & Other Items | 58.76 | 46.22 | 31.78 | 39.03 | 26.76 | 32.54 | 37.98 | 46.40 | 31.54 | 35.58 | ||||||||||
| PBT | 207.41 | 273.41 | 229.92 | 260.61 | 290.75 | 341.43 | 313.79 | 341.18 | 393.52 | 445.86 | ||||||||||
| Taxes & Other Items | 63.33 | 78.84 | 76.20 | 71.65 | 83.81 | 97.96 | 83.25 | 97.77 | 99.54 | 120.29 | ||||||||||
| Net Income | 144.08 | 194.57 | 153.72 | 188.96 | 206.94 | 243.47 | 230.54 | 243.41 | 293.98 | 325.57 | ||||||||||
| EPS | 7.95 | 10.23 | 8.12 | 9.97 | 10.92 | 12.85 | 12.16 | 12.84 | 15.50 | 17.16 |
EMCURE Company Updates
Investor Presentation
EMCURE Stock Peers
EMCURE Past Performance & Peer Comparison
EMCURE Past Performance & Peer Comparison
Health CarePharmaceuticals
Valuation
Technical
Forecast
| Stock | PE RatioPE Ratio | PB RatioPB Ratio | Div. YieldDividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd | 45.01 | 8.56 | 0.16% |
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | 35.16 | 5.23 | 0.87% |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd | 81.40 | 10.19 | 0.72% |
| Laurus Labs Ltd | 142.62 | 23.34 | 0.09% |
EMCURE Stock Price Comparison
Compare EMCURE with any stock or ETFEMCURE Holdings
EMCURE Shareholdings
EMCURE Promoter Holdings Trend
EMCURE Promoter Holdings Trend
In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant
Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant
EMCURE Institutional Holdings Trend
EMCURE Institutional Holdings Trend
In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant
In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant
EMCURE Shareholding Pattern
EMCURE Shareholding Pattern
EMCURE Shareholding History
EMCURE Shareholding History
Mutual Funds Invested in EMCURE
Mutual Funds Invested in EMCURE
No mutual funds holding trends are available
Top 5 Mutual Funds holding Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd
| Funds (Top 5) | The rupee value of the stock held by the fund divided by the stock’s market cap Market-cap held | Percentage of the fund’s portfolio invested in the stock Weight | Change in the portfolio weight of the stock over the last 3 months 3M holding change | The rank of the stock in the fund’s portfolio based on its weight in the portfolio along with the change in the rank over the last 3 months Portfolio rank(3M change) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
The rupee value of the stock held by the fund divided by the stock’s market cap 2.0456% | Percentage of the fund’s portfolio invested in the stock 1.26% | Change in the portfolio weight of the stock over the last 3 months 0.28% | The rank of the stock in the fund’s portfolio based on its weight in the portfolio along with the change in the rank over the last 3 months 55/78 (+4) | |
The rupee value of the stock held by the fund divided by the stock’s market cap 0.7335% | Percentage of the fund’s portfolio invested in the stock 0.56% | Change in the portfolio weight of the stock over the last 3 months -0.02% | The rank of the stock in the fund’s portfolio based on its weight in the portfolio along with the change in the rank over the last 3 months 90/136 (-5) | |
The rupee value of the stock held by the fund divided by the stock’s market cap 0.6400% | Percentage of the fund’s portfolio invested in the stock 1.93% | Change in the portfolio weight of the stock over the last 3 months 0.22% | The rank of the stock in the fund’s portfolio based on its weight in the portfolio along with the change in the rank over the last 3 months 13/72 (+5) |
Compare 3-month MF holding change on Screener
smallcases containing EMCURE stock
smallcases containing EMCURE stock
A smallcase is a basket of stocks/ETFs that represents an idea or theme.Diversify your risk and buy smallcases that have Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd
EMCURE Events
EMCURE Events
EMCURE Dividend Trend
Current dividend yield is 0.17%. An investment of ₹1,000 in the stock is expected to generate dividend of ₹1.67 every year
Dividends
Corp. Actions
Announcements
Legal Orders
EMCURE Dividend Trend
Current dividend yield is 0.17%. An investment of ₹1,000 in the stock is expected to generate dividend of ₹1.67 every year
EMCURE Upcoming Dividends
EMCURE Upcoming Dividends
No upcoming dividends are available
EMCURE Past Dividends
EMCURE Past Dividends
Cash Dividend
Ex DateEx DateSep 4, 2026
Dividend/Share
₹3.60
Ex DateEx Date
Sep 4, 2026
Cash Dividend
Ex DateEx DateAug 14, 2025
Dividend/Share
₹3.00
Ex DateEx Date
Aug 14, 2025
EMCURE Stock News & Opinions
EMCURE Stock News & Opinions
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd, Info Edge (India) Ltd, Can Fin Homes Ltd, HEG Advanced Materials Ltd are among the other stocks to see a surge in volumes on BSE today, 04 November 2026.Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd clocked volume of 1.27 lakh shares by 10:48 IST on BSE, a 9.77 times surge over two-week average daily volume of 13045 shares. The stock gained 9.08% to Rs.2,162.50. Volumes stood at 35222 shares in the last session.SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd recorded volume of 7.52 lakh shares by 10:48 IST on BSE, a 8.71 times surge over two-week average daily volume of 86361 shares. The stock gained 0.26% to Rs.1,690.00. Volumes stood at 37017 shares in the last session.Info Edge (India) Ltd witnessed volume of 5.04 lakh shares by 10:48 IST on BSE, a 6.53 times surge over two-week average daily volume of 77274 shares. The stock dropped 0.65% to Rs.1,170.40. Volumes stood at 2.42 lakh shares in the last session.Can Fin Homes Ltd saw volume of 3.02 lakh shares by 10:48 IST on BSE, a 4.67 fold spurt over two-week average daily volume of 64671 shares. The stock dropped 0.41% to Rs.733.20. Volumes stood at 5.06 lakh shares in the last session.HEG Advanced Materials Ltd clocked volume of 4.77 lakh shares by 10:48 IST on BSE, a 4.53 times surge over two-week average daily volume of 1.05 lakh shares. The stock gained 7.79% to Rs.259.50. Volumes stood at 1.3 lakh shares in the last session.
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd share price rose by 5.31% to Rs 1982.55 after the company's net profit improved by 11.14% to Rs 325.07 crore, while revenue from operations slightly gained 9.30% to Rs 2820.47 crore in Q3FY26 over Q2FY26. The market capitalization of Pharmaceuticals industry group stocks on BSE stood at Rs 27.73 lakh crore, gaining 5.41%. It has marginally improved by 1.84% over last one week and ticked higher by 1.37% in last one month while the market capitalization of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd has inched up 5.83% and 2.42% in the same period respectively. Profit before tax (PBT) of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd stood at Rs 445.85 crore in Q3 FY26, rallying 30.59% year-on-year, and improving 13.30% quarter-on-quarter. EBITDA came in at Rs 585 crore, surging by 23.76% YoY and advancing by 10.21% sequentially. Total expenses grew marginally by 8.57% to Rs 2342.3 crore in Q3FY26 over Q3FY25. During the quarter, cost of materials consumed stood at Rs 642.13 crore, soaring by 33.46% YoY, while employee benefits expense was at Rs 434.71 crore, ticking higher by 6.16% YoY. For the TTM ended FY26, revenue from operations rose 16.56% to Rs 9203.54 crore, while net profit surged by 33.05% to Rs 941.27 crore, compared to previous TTM. EBITDA soared by 143704% to Rs 1851.89 crore, and PBT jumped 32.51% to Rs 1287.14 crore compared to previous TTM. The company's consolidated net cash flow from operating activities stood at Rs 943.55 crore in FY26, as against Rs 851.71 crore in FY25. Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd rallied 49.58% in last one year, significantly outperforming the benchmark BSE Sensex which has softened by 8.41% during the same period.
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd share price inched up 0.77% to Rs 1882.5 after the company's net profit rose by 11.14% to Rs 325.07 crore, while revenue from operations improved marginally 9.30% to Rs 2820.47 crore in Q3FY26 over Q2FY26. The market capitalization of Pharmaceuticals industry group stocks on BSE stood at Rs 27.72 lakh crore, rising 5.09%. It has marginally improved by 2.16% over last one week and moved up slightly by 0.86% in last one month while the market capitalization of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd has inched up 0.39% and 3.89% in the same period respectively. Profit before tax (PBT) of Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd stood at Rs 445.85 crore in Q3 FY26, expanding by 30.59% year-on-year, and heading higher 13.30% quarter-on-quarter. EBITDA came in at Rs 585 crore, rallying 23.76% YoY and advancing by 10.21% sequentially. Total expenses saw a slight increase of 8.57% to Rs 2342.3 crore in Q3FY26 over Q3FY25. During the quarter, cost of materials consumed stood at Rs 642.13 crore, witnessing a sharp rise of 33.46% YoY, while employee benefits expense was at Rs 434.71 crore, inching up 6.16% YoY. For the TTM ended FY26, revenue from operations rose 16.56% to Rs 9203.54 crore, while net profit soared by 33.05% to Rs 941.27 crore, compared to previous TTM. EBITDA jumped by 143704% to Rs 1851.89 crore, and PBT jumped 32.51% to Rs 1287.14 crore compared to previous TTM. The company's consolidated net cash flow from operating activities stood at Rs 943.55 crore in FY26, as against Rs 851.71 crore in FY25. Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd rallied 42.03% in last one year, significantly outperforming the benchmark BSE Sensex which has eased by 9.87% during the same period.
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited will hold a board meeting on November 3, 2026, to approve the unaudited financial results for both standalone and consolidated entities for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing with the National Stock Exchange of India and BSE Limited. The trading window for company insiders has been closed since October 1, 2026, and will remain closed until November 5, 2026.
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited confirmed receipt of a certificate from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, regarding dematerialization of securities for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited announced that its board approved a draft composite scheme of amalgamation involving Zuventus Healthcare Limited and Emcutix Biopharmaceuticals Limited, both wholly owned subsidiaries, with Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited. The amalgamation is intended to achieve entity rationalization and operational efficiency within the group and is subject to statutory and regulatory approvals, including the National Company Law Tribunal, Mumbai Bench. As of March 31, 2026, Zuventus Healthcare Limited had a net worth of Rs 871.46 crore and turnover of Rs 1,040.58 crore, while Emcutix Biopharmaceuticals Limited had a net worth of negative Rs 13.07 crore and turnover of Rs 29.37 crore, and Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited had a net worth of Rs 3,710.60 crore and turnover of Rs 5,243.19 crore.
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited has disclosed receiving penalty orders totaling Rs 57,73,96,732 from the Income-tax Department related to financial years 2014-15 through 2020-21 (assessment years 2015-16 to 2021-22), as revealed in documents submitted to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited on October 2, 2026. The company is currently evaluating legal options, including filing an appeal before the Appellate Authority, in response to these orders which stem from ongoing litigations previously disclosed in governance reports up to the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited will close its trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives starting Thursday, October 1, 2026, and continuing for 48 hours after the declaration of the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026, as per Securities and Exchange Board of India regulations.
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited announced that its Nomination and Remuneration Committee approved the allotment of 11,400 equity shares to eligible employees under the Emcure - Employee Stock Option Scheme 2013, following the exercise of 11,400 vested options. The allotment increases the company’s issued and paid-up share capital from 18,96,99,247 equity shares to 18,97,10,647 equity shares, with an aggregate value increasing from Rs 1,89,69,92,470 to Rs 1,89,71,06,470.
Emcure Pharmaceuticals Ltd. announced reaffirmations from CARE Ratings Limited and CARE Ratings Ltd. regarding several instruments, including Long-term bank facilities totaling Rs 785.00, Long-term/Short-term bank facilities amounting to Rs 1,563.00, and Short-term bank facilities of Rs 52.00, all carrying ratings of CARE AA; Stable and CARE A1+ respectively, with enhancements to the amounts from Rs 557.50 and Rs 1,348.00 previously; additionally, CARE Ratings Limited (CareEdge Ratings) noted potential for a positive rating upgrade if total operating income and PBILDT margins exceed 22%, while a downgrade could occur if net debt to PBILDT rises above 1.50x or PBILDT margins fall below 15%, alongside the withdrawal of ratings for Non-convertible debentures LT as of January 5, 2024, and the completion of the acquisition of a stake in Gennova Biopharmaceuticals Limited for approximately Rs 232 crore in July 2026, alongside a divestment of its mRNA business for roughly Rs 140 crore.


Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 13%, vs industry avg of 10.72%
Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 1.66% to 1.82%
Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 17.17%, vs industry avg of 10.43%