Good afternoon :)
Capillary Technologies India Ltd

Capillary Technologies India Ltd

CAPILLARY Share Price

NSE
₹490.802.34% (-11.75)
High
—
—
Low
—
—
Returns
—
—
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Max
SIP

With a market cap of ₹3,999 cr, stock is ranked 933

Stock is 3.51x as volatile as Nifty

CAPILLARY Stock Scorecard

Performance

Low

Hasn't fared well - amongst the low performers

Valuation

High

Seems to be overvalued vs the market average

Growth

Low

Lagging behind the market in financials growth

Profitability

High

Showing good signs of profitability & efficiency

Entry point

Good

The stock is underpriced and is not in the overbought zone

Red flags

Low

No red flag found

How to use scorecard? Learn more

With a market cap of ₹3,999 cr, stock is ranked 933

Stock is 3.51x as volatile as Nifty

CAPILLARY Performance & Key Metrics

CAPILLARY Performance & Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
95.033.91—
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
22.425.693.25%

CAPILLARY Analyst Ratings & Forecast

Detailed Forecast Detailed Forecast 
100%
Analysts have suggested that investors can buy this stock

from 3 analysts

Price Upside

Earnings Growth

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

CAPILLARY Company Profile

Capillary Technologies India Limited offers AI-based cloud-native SaaS customer engagement solutions including loyalty management, retail analytics, omnichannel marketing automation, rewards management, and customer data platforms for industries like fuel retail, CPG, conglomerates, airlines, hospitality, and retail.

Investor Presentation

View older View older 

Aug 4, 2026

PDF
View Older Presentations

CAPILLARY Similar Stocks (Peers)

Compare with peers Compare with peers 

CAPILLARY Similar Stocks (Peers)

Compare with peers Compare with peers 
PE Ratio
53.49
53.49
1Y Return
1.45%
1.45%
Buy Reco %
58.82
58.82
PE Ratio
33.00
33.00
1Y Return
16.05%
16.05%
Buy Reco %
100.00
100.00
PE Ratio
35.50
35.50
1Y Return
4.14%
4.14%
Buy Reco %
50.00
50.00
PE Ratio
37.58
37.58
1Y Return
31.58%
31.58%
Buy Reco %
53.33
53.33
PE Ratio
157.29
157.29
1Y Return
38.92%
38.92%
Buy Reco %
90.91
90.91
Compare with Peers

CAPILLARY Sentiment Analysis

CAPILLARY Sentiment Analysis

New
Crisp summary & key insights to decode earnings calls instantly

CAPILLARY Stock Summary · August 2026

Management said the quarter combined strong growth with improving profitability, while underlying momentum remained intact despite a cyber-related setback. Revenue rose 43% year on year to INR256 crore in Q1 FY27, adjusted EBITDA increased 132% to INR44 crore, and normalized PAT was INR25 crore, with sequential margin improvement even after seasonal salary hikes. Growth continued to be driven by net revenue retention of about 111%, supported by higher platform usage, price increases, product upgrades, and expansion into new brands and geographies, while new ACV also accelerated and ARR reached INR1,026 crore. Management emphasized that acquisitions and migrations are improving economics, with acquired business margins rising after integration and SessionM already profitable, adding footprint in North America and LATAM. It also highlighted early traction in AI monetization, as aiRA began contributing revenue and was helping win large deals. Against that strength, management acknowledged the exceptional fraud loss, said insurance recovery is in process, and noted guidance was unchanged for now even as it expects to exceed its INR1,065 crore revenue target and INR172 crore profit target.

CAPILLARY Stock Growth Drivers
CAPILLARY Stock Growth Drivers
7
  • Global scale, enterprise penetration, and product reliability

    Capillary’s core strength is its large-scale global loyalty and customer engagement platform, which serves about

  • Strong competitive positioning and analyst recognition

    The company consistently framed itself as a market leader in loyalty software, with major analyst

CAPILLARY Stock Challenges
CAPILLARY Stock Challenges
7
  • Reported earnings were hit by one-off losses

    The quarter’s reported profitability was distorted by exceptional charges, including a cyber-banking fraud loss and

  • Manual, inefficient legacy operating model

    Earlier agency-style businesses operated with heavy manual effort and coding, making campaign setup slow and

CAPILLARY Forecast

CAPILLARY Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

CAPILLARY

CAPILLARY

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

CAPILLARY Income Statement

CAPILLARY Income Statement

Loading...

Quarterdec 2024mar 2025jun 2025sep 2025dec 2025mar 2026jun 2026
Total Revenue160.50154.59181.06181.51187.72223.01262.35
Operating & Other expensessubtract137.20127.72162.06160.68159.06159.95249.73
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract12.8416.5017.2819.1019.0819.5220.04
Interest & Other Itemssubtract1.671.601.171.771.461.071.17
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract-1.47-1.07-0.19-0.320.12-0.890.96
EPS1.401.340.100.041.055.47-1.20

CAPILLARY Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2027FY 2027

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Aug 4PDF
Aug 4PDF
FY 2026FY 2026

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 14PDF
May 6PDF
Feb 24PDF
Feb 6PDF
 

CAPILLARY Stock Peers

CAPILLARY Past Performance & Peer Comparison

CAPILLARY Past Performance & Peer Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Information TechnologySoftware Services

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Capillary Technologies India Ltd76.353.91—
Persistent Systems Ltd53.4912.730.63%
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd33.0011.134.00%
L&T Technology Services Ltd35.506.991.35%
ScreenerCompare valuation on Screener

CAPILLARY Stock Price Comparison

Compare CAPILLARY with any stock or ETF
Compare CAPILLARY with any stock or ETF
CAPILLARY
Loading...

CAPILLARY Holdings

CAPILLARY Shareholdings

CAPILLARY Promoter Holdings Trend

CAPILLARY Promoter Holdings Trend

Decreased Total Promoter Holding
Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has decreased by 4.99%

Low Pledged Promoter Holding
Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

CAPILLARY Institutional Holdings Trend

CAPILLARY Institutional Holdings Trend

Increased Total Retail Holding
Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has increased by 1.49%

Foreign Institutional Holding
Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

CAPILLARY Shareholding Pattern

CAPILLARY Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding47.23%16.19%5.68%2.56%28.33%

Dec 2025

Mar 2026

Jun 2026

Sep 2026

CAPILLARY Shareholding History

CAPILLARY Shareholding History

JunNovDec '25MarJunSep0.00%22.25%3.93%3.43%3.34%2.56%

Mutual Funds Invested in CAPILLARY

Mutual Funds Invested in CAPILLARY

No mutual funds holding trends are available

Top 5 Mutual Funds holding Capillary Technologies India Ltd




Funds (Top 5)Market-cap heldWeight3M holding changePortfolio rank
(3M change)
4.1176%2.18%0.53%66/101 (-1)
3.2138%0.67%0.55%62/84 (+18)
2.3128%2.15%0.19%10/57 (+5)

Compare 3-month MF holding change on Screener

CAPILLARY Insider Trades & Bulk Stock Deals

CAPILLARY Insider Trades & Bulk Stock Deals

Loading...

smallcases containing CAPILLARY stock

smallcases containing CAPILLARY stock

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

CAPILLARY Events

CAPILLARY Events

CAPILLARY Dividend Trend

No Dividends
Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

CAPILLARY has not given any dividends in last 5 years

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

CAPILLARY Dividend Trend

No Dividends
Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

CAPILLARY has not given any dividends in last 5 years

CAPILLARY Dividends

CAPILLARY Dividends

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time

CAPILLARY Stock News & Opinions

CAPILLARY Stock News & Opinions

Corporate
Corporate
Capillary Technologies India completes deregistration of its Shanghai subsidiary, Capillary Shanghai

Capillary Technologies India Limited announced the completion of the voluntary deregistration of its non-operative step-down wholly-owned subsidiary, Capillary Technologies (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. in China, as disclosed in the company’s Red Herring Prospectus dated November 18, 2025; Capillary Shanghai had zero revenue and a net worth of Rs 0.50 million for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, and the cessation does not have any impact on the business operations, revenue, or financial position of Capillary Technologies India Limited or its group.

59 minutes agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Capillary Technologies to review quarterly results at board meeting on November 2, 2026

Capillary Technologies India Limited will hold a board meeting on Monday, November 02, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing with the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited. The company closed its trading window for securities on October 01, 2026, and it will reopen 48 hours after the financial results are declared.

6 days agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Capillary Technologies confirms no demat requests received from MUFG Intime India

Capillary Technologies India Limited announced that it received a certificate from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, confirming that no demat requests were received for processing during the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as all shares are held in electronic mode.

2 weeks agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Capillary Technologies closes trading window ahead of Q3 2026 financial results

Capillary Technologies India Limited will close its trading window for securities dealings from October 1, 2026, and reopen 48 hours after the announcement of the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.

1 month agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Capillary Technologies appoints seven senior leaders to bolster growth across key regions

Capillary Technologies India Limited announced the appointment of seven senior management personnel, including Rishi Pratim Ray as Director - Finance (Corporate Development), Hipin Jain as Vice President – Customer Success, Sumit Kumar as President - Middle East, Africa & India, Aruna Subramanian as Vice President - Legal, Sumit Sureka as Vice President - Finance, ShubhKant Kalsi as Vice President - Customer Success, and Jayant Sharma as Chief of Staff (Corporate), effective September 1, 2026. The appointments were approved by the company’s board of directors via a circular resolution.

2 months agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Crisil Ratings report finds Rs 2,142.67 million unutilized from a public issue due to delays

A report from Crisil Ratings Limited, acting as a monitoring agency, assesses the utilization of funds raised through a public issue, revealing significant delays in planned investments. As of July 26, 2026, Rs 2,142.67 million remains unutilized, primarily held in fixed deposits earning interest. While Rs 189.0 million was allocated for bank charges under a general corporate purpose, the company has not yet utilized any funds for Research & Development or Computer Systems, despite initial projections for Fiscal 2026. The company attributes these delays to a reimbursement-based expenditure model, intending to deploy the funds in subsequent periods. The report notes a substantial cash balance and highlights the reliance on information provided by the company, with disclaimers emphasizing that the assessment is not investment advice and does not constitute legal liability.

2 months agoCapital Market - Live
Earnings
Earnings
Capillary Technologies India Ltd consolidated sales up 34.12% on year in Q2FY2026

Capillary Technologies India Ltd share price slipped 0.65% to Rs 495.35 after the company's net profit witnessed a sharp fall of 122.02% to Rs 9.55 crore, while revenue from operations gained significantly 34.12% to Rs 256.64 crore in Q2FY26 over Q1FY26. The market capitalization of Software Products industry group stocks on BSE stood at Rs 1.19 lakh crore, jumping 21.74%. It has marginally improved by 0.63% over last one week and climbed by 14.51% in last one month while the market capitalization of Capillary Technologies India Ltd has slipped by 3.48% and 12.39% in the same period respectively. Profit before tax (PBT) of Capillary Technologies India Ltd stood at Rs 8.59 crore in Q2 FY26, tanking 1661.82% year-on-year, and nosediving by 120.22% quarter-on-quarter. EBITDA came in at Rs 35 crore, expanding by 107.37% YoY and surging by 40.10% sequentially. Total expenses surged 31.72% to Rs 236.39 crore in Q2FY26 over Q2FY25. During the quarter, employee benefits expense was at Rs 119.84 crore, surging 33.79% YoY. For the TTM ended FY26, revenue from operations improved 13.93% to Rs 598.26 crore, while net profit plunged by 120.70% to Rs 14.15 crore, compared to previous TTM. EBITDA saw a sharp decline of 1913% to Rs 51.35 crore, and PBT collapsed by 114.19% to Rs 10.68 crore compared to previous TTM. The company's consolidated net cash flow from operating activities stood at Rs 46.2 crore in FY26, as against Rs 97.14 crore in FY25. Capillary Technologies India Ltd crashed 18.38% in last one year, underperforming the benchmark BSE Sensex which has softened by 2.94% during the same period.

2 months agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Capillary Technologies’ operating revenue rose 43% to Rs 2,566.4 million in Q1 2026

Capillary Technologies India Limited announced a 43% year-on-year increase in operating revenue to Rs 2,566.4 million for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026, driven by expansion within its existing customer base, new contract value contributions, and the acquisition of SessionM from Mastercard in May 2026. The company also reported adjusted EBITDA of Rs 440.2 million, a 132% year-on-year increase, and normalized profit after tax of Rs 254.4 million, a 3,320% year-on-year increase, according to a press release.

2 months agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Capillary Technologies acquires CustomerGlu platform from Marax AI to boost customer retention

Capillary Technologies has acquired the CustomerGlu software platform and associated intellectual property from Marax AI, Inc., a Delaware-based company backed by Techstars, Better Capital, Pentathlon Ventures, SmartStart, Ramakant Sharma, and Paradigm Shift Capital, through an asset purchase agreement executed by Capillary Pte Ltd. The acquisition, announced August 4, 2026, aims to integrate CustomerGlu’s interactive engagement layer with Capillary’s AI core to enhance customer retention and enable brands to launch interactive user experiences in real-time, according to Capillary Technologies.

2 months agoCapital Market - Live
Corporate
Corporate
Report reveals limited corporate social responsibility activity amid ongoing financial losses

A recent Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report reveals limited corporate social responsibility activity stemming from ongoing financial losses, with several areas lacking quantitative data. The report, which details operations across various geographic locations, highlights a reliance on third-party providers for environmental and social responsibilities, raising questions about oversight and due diligence. While a data privacy policy is referenced, a summary within the report would enhance transparency. The report also notes mechanisms for consumer complaint resolution, but lacks specific details. To improve future reporting, the company should prioritize data collection, strengthen third-party oversight, and communicate its commitment to sustainability principles even with constrained resources.

3 months agoCapital Market - Live

Frequently asked questions

  1. The share price of CAPILLARY as on 2nd November 2026 is ₹490.80. The stock prices are volatile and keep changing through the day depending upon various factors and market conditions.

  2. The past returns of Capillary Technologies India Ltd (CAPILLARY) share are
    • Past 1 week: -8.83%
    • Past 1 month: -11.16%
    • Past 3 months: -2.21%
    • Past 6 months: -8.86%
    • Past 1 year: -17.14%
    • Past 3 years: N/A%
    • Past 5 years: -17.14%

  3. Market capitalization, short for market cap, is the market value of a publicly traded company's outstanding shares. The market cap of Capillary Technologies India Ltd (CAPILLARY) is ₹3999.73 Cr as of 2nd November 2026.

  4. The 52-week high of Capillary Technologies India Ltd (CAPILLARY) is ₹798.95 and the 52-week low is ₹438.15.

  5. The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Capillary Technologies India Ltd (CAPILLARY) is 76.35. The P/B (price-to-book) ratio is 3.91.

  6. Capillary Technologies India Ltd (CAPILLARY) belongs to the Information Technology sector & Software Services sub-sector.

  7. You can directly buy Capillary Technologies India Ltd (CAPILLARY) shares on Tickertape. Simply sign up, connect your demat account and place your order.