Good morning :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Advait Infratech Ltd

ADVAIT

Advait Infratech Ltd

ADVAIT
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹1,418 cr, stock is ranked 1,185
High RiskStock is 6.87x as volatile as Nifty
1,323.204.59% (-63.60)
1,323.204.59% (-63.60)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹1,418 cr, stock is ranked 1,185
High RiskStock is 6.87x as volatile as Nifty
Scorecard

Performance

Avg

Price return has been average, nothing exciting

Valuation

High

Seems to be overvalued vs the market average

Growth

High

Strong financials and growth story over the years

Profitability

High

Showing good signs of profitability & efficiency

Entry point

Avg

The stock is overpriced but is not in the overbought zone

Red flags

Avg

The stock has a moderate number of red flags

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Infrastructure Developers & Operators
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹1,418 cr, stock is ranked 1,185
High RiskStock is 6.87x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
83.6133.11
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
-30.650.640.31%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Advait Infratech Limited is an India-based company, which is involved in the business of providing products and solutions for power transmission, power substation and telecommunication infrastructure. The company operates with various verticals, such as turnkey telecommunication fiber installation projects, installation of power transmission, substation and telecom products, liaison-marketing and end to end solution for the overseas market in the field power transmission and substation, trading of the similar niche products in specific market, and manufacturing capital goods for transmission line (stringing tools) through original equipment manufacturers (OEM). Its products include emergency retrieval system (ERS), stringing tools, optical ground wire (OPGW) and optical fiber cable, silicone rubber, insulators, earthing solutions, towers, bird diverters, gas insulated switchgear (GIS) substation and carbon core high tension low sag (HTLS) conductors.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 18.16%, vs industry avg of 20.26%

Decreasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 77.05% to 16.14%

Lower than Industry Net Income

Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 5.11%, vs industry avg of 11.31%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue15.9311.4429.6445.3028.5246.1968.1579.94104.34192.55
Raw Materialssubtract7.145.9714.7728.2118.6232.7249.9555.6375.29159.76
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.000.000.000.000.020.090.150.200.87
Employee Costsubtract1.021.071.111.281.492.503.213.984.93
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract0.000.000.000.002.214.045.676.675.90
Operating & Other expensessubtract5.752.526.926.812.030.892.061.68-0.99
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.150.130.110.160.382.092.051.804.143.96
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.040.060.180.280.151.301.401.182.705.74
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.580.542.182.241.522.02-1.103.483.396.12
EPS1.671.535.838.431.120.181.892.615.3016.64
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.380.250.250.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.002.080.130.100.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Infrastructure Developers & Operators

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Advait Infratech Ltd174.9633.11
Jayant Infratech Ltd79.0710.63
Markolines Pavement Technologies Ltd17.403.190.49%
Rudra Gas Enterprise Ltd55.8624.61

Price Comparison

Compare ADVAIT with any stock or ETF
Compare ADVAIT with any stock or ETF
ADVAIT
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Increased Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has increased by 1.18%

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding73.53%0.00%0.00%0.00%26.47%

Sep 2022

Mar 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Shareholding History

SepMarSepMarSepDec '230.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No dividend trend available

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJun 20, 2022

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.00

Dividend/Share

1.00

Ex DateEx Date

Jun 20, 2022

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 13, 2021

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.00

Dividend/Share

1.00

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 13, 2021

News & Opinions

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time.