Good morning :)

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Bandhan Silver ETF

Bandhan Silver ETF

SILVERBND Share Price

NSE

Bandhan Silver ETF

SILVERBND Share Price

ETF

Tracking Silver

ETFSilver
Silver
Medium LiquidityAverage daily traded value of the ETF is medium
₹210.281.18% (+2.45)
₹210.281.18% (+2.45)
High
—
—
Low
—
—
Returns
—
—
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP

Average daily traded value of the ETF is medium

Scorecard

Performance

Avg

Return has been average, nothing exciting vs others

Risk

High

Stay alerted, risk is higher vs others

Cost

Avg

Market standard costs, nothing exciting

Entry point

Low

The ETF is underpriced and is not in the overbought zone

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Average daily traded value of the ETF is medium

Bandhan Silver ETF Performance & Key Metrics

Bandhan Silver ETF Performance & Key Metrics

Realtime NAVRealtime NAVAUMAUMExpense RatioExpense Ratio
—₹ 262.34cr0.45%
Sector Expense RatioSctr Expense RatioTracking ErrorTracking ErrorSector Tracking ErrorSctr Tracking Error
0.46%54.80%50.50%

AMC Details for Bandhan Silver ETF

AMC Details for Bandhan Silver ETF

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time
Tracking Error
53.45%
53.45%
Expense Ratio
0.58%
0.58%
1Y Return
27.18%
27.18%
Tracking Error
57.36%
57.36%
Expense Ratio
0.46%
0.46%
1Y Return
25.48%
25.48%
Tracking Error
53.81%
53.81%
Expense Ratio
0.40%
0.40%
1Y Return
27.82%
27.82%
HDFCSILVER
Tracking Error
50.08%
50.08%
Expense Ratio
0.50%
0.50%
1Y Return
27.10%
27.10%
Tracking Error
53.69%
53.69%
Expense Ratio
0.41%
0.41%
1Y Return
27.16%
27.16%
Compare with Peers

Bandhan Silver ETF Peers

What are peers and why compare against them?

What are peers and why compare against them?

An ETF's peers are ETFs which have the same underlying index. Comparing various metrics against peers can give valuable insights on how the ETF is performing and ETF's growth as compared to other ETF's that are tracking the same index.

Bandhan Silver ETF Peers & Comparison

Bandhan Silver ETF Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 ETFs

tracking Silver

Loading...

ETFTracking ErrorTracking ErrorExpense RatioExpense RatioLiquidityLiquidity
Bandhan Silver ETF54.80%0.45%Medium
Nippon India Silver ETF53.45%0.58%High
Tata Silver Exchange Traded Fund57.36%0.46%High
ICICI Prudential Silver ETF53.81%0.40%High
ScreenerCompare ETFs on Screener

Bandhan Silver ETF Price Comparison

Compare SILVERBND with any stock or ETF
Compare SILVERBND with any stock or ETF
SILVERBND
Loading...

Bandhan Silver ETF Related News & Opinions

Bandhan Silver ETF Related News & Opinions

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time.

Bandhan Silver ETF Events

Bandhan Silver ETF Events

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

What are dividends?

What are dividends?

Dividends are a portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year. Dividend return is one of the most important things to be considered while investing for long term. It’s the additional return on top of what investors earn through price appreciation

Bandhan Silver ETF Dividends

Bandhan Silver ETF Dividends

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time

Frequently asked questions

  1. The current price of Bandhan Silver ETF is ₹210.28 as of 16th October 2026.

  2. The AUM (i.e. assets under management) of Bandhan Silver ETF is ₹262.34 Cr as of 16th October 2026.

  3. The past returns of Bandhan Silver ETF are as follows:
    • Past 1 week | -3.99%
    • Past 1 month | -8.43%
    • Past 3 months | -3.29%
    • Past 6 months | -15.44%
    • Past 1 year | 7.87%
    • Past 3 years | N/A%
    • Past 5 years | 7.87%

  4. The Riskometer reading of Bandhan Silver ETF is 4.51.

  5. The expense ratio of Bandhan Silver ETF is 0.45 as of 16th October 2026.