Good morning :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Sarveshwar Foods Ltd

SARVESHWAR

Sarveshwar Foods Ltd

SARVESHWAR
Consumer StaplesPackaged Foods & Meats
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹880 cr, stock is ranked 1,423
High RiskStock is 4.45x as volatile as Nifty
8.720.80% (-0.07)
8.720.80% (-0.07)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Consumer StaplesPackaged Foods & Meats
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹880 cr, stock is ranked 1,423
High RiskStock is 4.45x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Consumer StaplesPackaged Foods & Meats
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹880 cr, stock is ranked 1,423
High RiskStock is 4.45x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
52.414.12
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
48.4710.161.47%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Sarveshwar Foods is engaged in the business of processing and marketing of branded and un-branded basmati and non-basmati rice

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 7.67%, vs industry avg of 14.46%

Decreasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 0.87% to 0.73%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024TTM
Total Revenue355.30419.89481.88570.12492.14516.96607.52697.37876.87876.86
Raw Materialssubtract202.67423.17494.47532.76337.61515.26512.30689.51814.37814.37
Power & Fuel Costsubtract1.701.111.121.601.440.930.870.98
Employee Costsubtract8.973.672.873.563.713.353.613.85
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract9.458.859.8512.1811.7724.7813.9713.64
Operating & Other expensessubtract101.77-55.97-69.16-19.41108.80-49.8346.70-51.11
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract3.252.712.532.312.231.921.672.721.121.11
Interest & Other Itemssubtract20.4418.7318.4513.7119.5912.5619.7426.8939.4439.41
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract1.534.815.245.321.282.755.293.105.175.16
EPS0.000.010.020.250.080.070.050.100.230.19
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Consumer StaplesPackaged Foods & Meats

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Sarveshwar Foods Ltd52.534.12
Patanjali Foods Ltd67.675.220.84%
LT Foods Ltd12.012.55
Avanti Feeds Ltd19.872.991.30%

Price Comparison

Compare SARVESHWAR with any stock or ETF
Compare SARVESHWAR with any stock or ETF
SARVESHWAR
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Increased Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has increased by 21.75%

Decreased Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has decreased by 1.54%

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding54.91%0.00%0.00%1.05%44.03%

Aug 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Mar 2024

Shareholding History

MarJunAugSepDec '23Mar2.50%2.37%3.75%3.76%2.59%1.05%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No Dividends

Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

SARVESHWAR has not given any dividends in last 5 years

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Dividends

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time