Good evening :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Nazara Technologies Ltd

NAZARA

Nazara Technologies Ltd

NAZARA
Consumer DiscretionaryTheme Parks & Gaming
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹6,954 cr, stock is ranked 648
High RiskStock is 3.46x as volatile as Nifty
922.551.54% (+13.95)
922.551.54% (+13.95)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Consumer DiscretionaryTheme Parks & Gaming
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹6,954 cr, stock is ranked 648
High RiskStock is 3.46x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Consumer DiscretionaryTheme Parks & Gaming
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹6,954 cr, stock is ranked 648
High RiskStock is 3.46x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
94.485.28
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
41.057.780.47%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
56%
Analysts have suggested that investors can buy this stock

from 9 analysts

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Nazara Technologies is engaged in the business of diversified gaming and sports media platform.

Investor Presentation

View older 

Aug 18, 2023

PDF
View Older Presentations

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 45.6%, vs industry avg of 17.05%

Increasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 10.98% to 32.7%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024TTM
Total Revenue219.00202.25181.94186.10262.97468.50645.801,140.501,217.911,220.07
Raw Materialssubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.001.2072.501,055.391,057.56
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.000.000.220.360.430.000.000.00
Employee Costsubtract23.2425.3837.2041.3831.8848.7088.10149.00
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract81.6365.9860.1749.37164.36296.90284.90364.90
Operating & Other expensessubtract30.2537.6561.5163.1958.3169.90161.50404.30
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.951.168.2219.5426.3235.5039.0057.1066.9966.99
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.420.291.831.381.240.901.205.906.806.80
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract17.9910.7610.12-6.64-17.467.4041.5047.4032.1615.11
EPS9.466.140.261.61-0.191.064.506.008.1611.12
DPS4.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2023

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 9PDF
Mar 22PDF
Jan 24PDF
+4 more
FY 2024

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Aug 18PDF
Aug 18PDF
Jul 28PDF
 

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Consumer DiscretionaryTheme Parks & Gaming

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Nazara Technologies Ltd122.945.28
Wonderla Holidays Ltd32.565.420.27%
Imagicaaworld Entertainment Ltd7.6717.64
Delta Corp Ltd15.571.710.88%

Price Comparison

Compare NAZARA with any stock or ETF
Compare NAZARA with any stock or ETF
NAZARA
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Decreased Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has decreased by 2.57%

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Decreased Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has decreased by 1.02%

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding16.43%14.83%1.97%9.44%57.32%

Sep 2023

Oct 2023

Dec 2023

Mar 2024

Shareholding History

MarJunSepOctDec '23Mar8.58%8.58%10.96%9.93%10.46%9.44%

Mutual Funds Holding Trend

Mutual Fund Holding

Increasing Mutual Fund holdings are generally considered good, as it reflects that fund managers are becoming more bullish about the stock

In last 3 months, mutual fund holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Top 5 Mutual Funds holding Nazara Technologies Ltd




Funds (Top 5)Market-cap heldWeight3M holding changePortfolio rank
(3M change)
SBI Multicap Fund- Direct Plan- Growth option

Growth
3.5005%1.43%0.19%31/48 (+3)
SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT PVT LTD#SBI MF-SBI MAGNUM GLOBAL FUND DIRECT PL GROWTH

Growth
2.1003%2.18%0.42%26/33 (-1)
ICICI PRUDENTIAL FLEXICAP FUND DIRECT PLAN GROWTH

Growth
1.5186%0.66%0.10%32/81 (0)

Compare 3-month MF holding change on Screener

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No Dividends

Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

NAZARA has not given any dividends in last 5 years

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Dividends

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time