Good morning :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

H S India Ltd

HOTLSILV

H S India Ltd

HOTLSILV
Consumer DiscretionaryHotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹25 cr, stock is ranked 3,402
High RiskStock is 6.71x as volatile as Nifty
15.850.06% (-0.01)
15.850.06% (-0.01)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Consumer DiscretionaryHotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹25 cr, stock is ranked 3,402
High RiskStock is 6.71x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Consumer DiscretionaryHotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹25 cr, stock is ranked 3,402
High RiskStock is 6.71x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
26.830.88
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
70.776.790.55%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

H S India is engaged in hotel industry. The Company operates a three-star hotel under the name, LORDS PLAZA, at Surat City of Gujarat

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of -2.17%, vs industry avg of 4.66%

Decreasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 0.19% to 0.13%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue21.3322.8923.3827.4829.5526.3210.5018.5224.6225.32
Raw Materialssubtract4.345.493.625.845.264.462.913.804.0621.12
Power & Fuel Costsubtract1.901.761.511.661.731.590.670.961.57
Employee Costsubtract2.993.103.483.974.624.661.632.974.48
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract2.302.374.125.936.396.312.913.906.01
Operating & Other expensessubtract3.052.903.543.715.274.160.802.714.15
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract2.172.512.612.111.721.601.361.111.121.12
Interest & Other Itemssubtract3.283.312.912.492.052.201.731.851.941.94
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.670.340.55-0.160.740.09-0.090.130.250.18
EPS0.390.680.641.191.090.77-0.870.670.640.59
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Consumer DiscretionaryHotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
H S India Ltd24.760.88
Indian Hotels Company Ltd61.497.130.23%
EIH Ltd47.484.300.46%
Chalet Hotels Ltd64.826.88

Price Comparison

Compare HOTLSILV with any stock or ETF
Compare HOTLSILV with any stock or ETF
HOTLSILV
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding41.29%0.00%0.00%0.00%58.71%

Dec 2022

Mar 2023

Jun 2023

Sep 2023

Shareholding History

JunSepDec '22MarJunSep0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Hmm, looks like there hasn't been any net deal activity in the last 6 months

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No Dividends

Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

HOTLSILV has not given any dividends in last 5 years

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Dividends

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time

News & Opinions

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time.