Good morning :)

Titagarh Wagons Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Place Order

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Consolidated 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 2.45%, vs industry avg of 11.33%

Decreasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 25.15% to 16.91%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022TTM
Total Revenue655.73788.781,000.031,742.621,298.071,591.921,800.341,545.501,966.632,059.52
Raw Materialssubtract384.17384.94558.68915.20692.40999.771,192.301,045.661,226.251,891.24
Power & Fuel Costsubtract27.8524.4127.5828.5927.6835.0445.5834.2245.22
Employee Costsubtract87.5473.51168.16212.13239.32176.13151.77210.57223.51
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract36.8138.7958.1171.8789.12108.0456.4455.5255.65
Operating & Other expensessubtract94.11227.35137.10382.30321.83239.30293.5094.04260.37
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract18.2725.6745.9251.5250.8423.9929.1329.8733.2728.54
Interest & Other Itemssubtract13.6317.6517.2931.3144.0665.1888.2781.2093.4085.67
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract2.30-0.246.7122.79-23.56-27.00-22.469.4229.2828.11
EPS-0.89-0.33-1.812.33-12.44-2.47-2.96-1.28-0.032.17
DPS0.800.160.800.800.300.300.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.340.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2020

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Mar 14PDF
Feb 14PDF
Nov 7PDF
FY 2021

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 9PDF
Feb 3PDF
Oct 8PDF
FY 2022

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 7PDF
Feb 10PDF
Aug 13PDF
FY 2023

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Nov 17PDF
Aug 16PDF