Good morning :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Suyog Telematics Ltd

SUYOG

Suyog Telematics Ltd

SUYOG
IndustrialsConstruction & Engineering
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹1,265 cr, stock is ranked 1,229
High RiskStock is 4.78x as volatile as Nifty
1,206.851.39% (+16.60)
1,206.851.39% (+16.60)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
IndustrialsConstruction & Engineering
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹1,265 cr, stock is ranked 1,229
High RiskStock is 4.78x as volatile as Nifty
Scorecard

Performance

Avg

Price return has been average, nothing exciting

Valuation

High

Seems to be overvalued vs the market average

Growth

Low

Lagging behind the market in financials growth

Profitability

High

Showing good signs of profitability & efficiency

Entry point

Avg

The stock is overpriced but is not in the overbought zone

Red flags

Avg

The stock has a moderate number of red flags

How to use scorecard? Learn more

IndustrialsConstruction & Engineering
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹1,265 cr, stock is ranked 1,229
High RiskStock is 4.78x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
21.015.400.04%
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
58.366.810.50%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Suyog Telematics Limited is a telecommunication infrastructure provider. The Company is engaged primarily in the business of installing and commissioning of poles, towers and optical fiber cable (OFC) systems in India.

Investor Presentation

View older 

Jan 21, 2024

PDF
View Older Presentations

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 11.85%, vs industry avg of 8.04%

Increasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.03% to 0.04%

Higher than Industry Net Income

Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 20.18%, vs industry avg of 14.13%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue21.7243.8663.6086.98107.62123.41134.53131.85152.28165.99
Raw Materialssubtract0.8216.8926.5838.8744.6954.9540.1018.2920.1346.47
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.020.010.020.040.010.090.030.060.13
Employee Costsubtract1.142.002.594.305.536.9420.7410.4911.88
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract0.830.812.392.492.394.194.696.399.87
Operating & Other expensessubtract10.330.460.155.300.480.540.654.478.79
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract1.502.733.164.425.757.2215.7121.5826.4333.27
Interest & Other Itemssubtract1.692.695.097.646.976.0510.3913.8416.0520.69
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract2.026.216.675.4513.1510.4017.8315.3512.695.33
EPS3.7611.8816.6918.1928.2132.5324.0240.1044.1857.46
DPS0.000.000.001.002.500.500.001.000.500.50
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.050.090.020.000.020.010.01

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2021

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 11PDF
Feb 12PDF
FY 2024

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Jan 21PDF
 

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
IndustrialsConstruction & Engineering

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Suyog Telematics Ltd27.335.400.04%
Larsen and Toubro Ltd47.704.820.68%
GMR Airports Infrastructure Ltd-288.0653.30
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd53.602.882.08%

Price Comparison

Compare SUYOG with any stock or ETF
Compare SUYOG with any stock or ETF
SUYOG
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Increased Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has increased by 2.34%

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding47.32%0.00%0.00%0.00%52.68%

Mar 2023

Jun 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Shareholding History

SepDec '22MarJunSepDec '230.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No dividend trend available

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateAug 25, 2023

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Aug 25, 2023

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 20, 2022

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.00

Dividend/Share

1.00

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 20, 2022

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJul 15, 2020

Interim
Interim | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Jul 15, 2020

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 12, 2019

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹2.50

Dividend/Share

2.50

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 12, 2019

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateMay 29, 2018

Interim
Interim | Div/Share: ₹1.00

Dividend/Share

1.00

Ex DateEx Date

May 29, 2018