Good afternoon :)

Shri Krishna Devcon Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Add to Watchlist

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of -0.93%, vs industry avg of 1.66%

Constant Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share stayed at 0.04%

Lower than Industry Net Income
Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 6.91%, vs industry avg of 8.82%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022
Total Revenue27.4530.509.0022.8522.3133.2117.4217.3520.4921.29
Raw Materialssubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.020.010.020.020.020.040.040.020.01
Employee Costsubtract0.310.440.540.540.761.121.261.251.02
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract0.661.702.472.433.683.323.192.791.51
Operating & Other expensessubtract23.5026.444.2713.9012.1220.596.697.9510.2714.78
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.140.140.210.200.230.200.180.170.160.21
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.150.150.092.092.513.623.333.492.652.68
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract1.050.540.481.281.001.340.810.481.330.84
EPS0.580.390.330.850.711.060.690.431.260.99
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Tickertape provides data, information & content for Indian stocks, mutual funds, ETFs & indices.

Prices might be delayed by a few minutes© Tickertape 2022