Good evening :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Page Industries Ltd

PAGEIND

Page Industries Ltd

PAGEIND
Consumer DiscretionaryApparel & Accessories
MidcapWith a market cap of ₹39,792 cr, stock is ranked 189
Moderate RiskStock is 2.20x as volatile as Nifty
35,357.600.89% (-317.90)
35,357.600.89% (-317.90)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Consumer DiscretionaryApparel & Accessories
MidcapWith a market cap of ₹39,792 cr, stock is ranked 189
Moderate RiskStock is 2.20x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Consumer DiscretionaryApparel & Accessories
MidcapWith a market cap of ₹39,792 cr, stock is ranked 189
Moderate RiskStock is 2.20x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
73.7829.020.70%
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
63.417.850.48%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
45%
Analysts have suggested that investors can buy this stock

from 20 analysts

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Page Industries Limited is engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of garments. The Company offers knitted garments.

Investor Presentation

View older 

Aug 10, 2023

PDF
View Older Presentations

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 13.3%, vs industry avg of 8.62%

Increasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 6.81% to 9.35%

Lower than Industry Net Income

Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 10.49%, vs industry avg of 10.9%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue1,551.631,805.422,152.872,572.922,888.632,970.182,852.433,907.454,803.374,571.63
Raw Materialssubtract581.51763.27958.711,022.711,356.731,293.261,067.301,891.672,913.713,716.02
Power & Fuel Costsubtract9.9610.6311.7713.4615.7415.5511.7615.7821.81
Employee Costsubtract258.54312.69375.62406.53466.81531.70563.75720.10881.22
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract213.58241.34289.73316.87343.46337.91246.45356.79522.88
Operating & Other expensessubtract159.4491.4278.01250.1651.58234.01416.52115.26-415.00
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract17.6424.1224.7227.9931.0661.3662.9165.4778.0989.56
Interest & Other Itemssubtract17.6518.8619.4917.7017.2234.3930.3333.6042.5648.05
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract97.28111.57128.54170.53212.09118.79112.84172.24186.85178.66
EPS175.75207.57238.73311.08353.19307.70305.34481.03512.15483.54
DPS72.0085.0097.00131.00344.00161.00250.00370.00250.00270.00
Payout ratio0.410.410.410.420.970.520.820.770.490.56

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2020

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Feb 13PDF
FY 2021

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 27PDF
FY 2022

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Feb 10PDF
Nov 11PDF
Aug 12PDF
FY 2023

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 25PDF
Nov 10PDF
Aug 11PDF
FY 2024

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Aug 10PDF
 

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Consumer DiscretionaryApparel & Accessories

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Page Industries Ltd69.6629.020.70%
Raymond Ltd23.554.170.16%
Safari Industries (India) Ltd80.5823.670.08%
Arvind Ltd20.042.381.85%

Price Comparison

Compare PAGEIND with any stock or ETF
Compare PAGEIND with any stock or ETF
PAGEIND
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Decreased Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has decreased by 1.01%

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding45.11%17.92%6.70%21.77%8.49%

Mar 2023

Jun 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Shareholding History

SepDec '22MarJunSepDec '2325.29%24.66%22.39%21.99%21.97%21.77%

Mutual Funds Holding Trend

Mutual Fund Holding

Increasing Mutual Fund holdings are generally considered good, as it reflects that fund managers are becoming more bullish about the stock

In last 3 months, mutual fund holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Top 5 Mutual Funds holding Page Industries Ltd




Funds (Top 5)Market-cap heldWeight3M holding changePortfolio rank
(3M change)
SBI FUNDS MANAGEMENT PVT LTD#SBI MF-SBI BLUE CHIP FUND DIRECT PL GROWTH

Growth
2.7445%2.44%-0.37%11/58 (-1)
SBI Focused Equity Fund - Growth - Direct Plan

Growth
1.5707%2.03%-0.29%21/29 (-2)
SBI Equity Hybrid Fund - Growth - Direct Plan

Growth
1.0683%0.65%-0.11%32/101 (-3)

Compare 3-month MF holding change on Screener

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Hmm, looks like there hasn't been any net deal activity in the last 6 months

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

Dividend Yield

Dividend return is one of the most important things to be considered while investing for long term. It is the additional return on top of what investors earn through price appreciation

Current dividend yield is 0.70%. An investment of ₹1,000 in the stock is expected to generate dividend of ₹7.01 every year

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateFeb 16, 2024

Interim 3
Interim 3 | Div/Share: ₹100.00

Dividend/Share

100.00

Ex DateEx Date

Feb 16, 2024

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateNov 17, 2023

Interim 2
Interim 2 | Div/Share: ₹75.00

Dividend/Share

75.00

Ex DateEx Date

Nov 17, 2023

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateAug 18, 2023

Interim 1
Interim 1 | Div/Share: ₹75.00

Dividend/Share

75.00

Ex DateEx Date

Aug 18, 2023

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJun 2, 2023

Interim 4
Interim 4 | Div/Share: ₹60.00

Dividend/Share

60.00

Ex DateEx Date

Jun 2, 2023

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateFeb 17, 2023

Interim 3
Interim 3 | Div/Share: ₹60.00

Dividend/Share

60.00

Ex DateEx Date

Feb 17, 2023