Good evening :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

OK Play India Ltd

OKPLA

OK Play India Ltd

OKPLA
IndustrialsIndustrial Machinery
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹379 cr, stock is ranked 1,855
High RiskStock is 3.93x as volatile as Nifty
13.641.80% (-0.25)
13.641.80% (-0.25)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
IndustrialsIndustrial Machinery
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹379 cr, stock is ranked 1,855
High RiskStock is 3.93x as volatile as Nifty
Scorecard

Performance

Low

Hasn't fared well - amongst the low performers

Valuation

High

Seems to be overvalued vs the market average

Growth

Low

Lagging behind the market in financials growth

Profitability

High

Showing good signs of profitability & efficiency

Entry point

Avg

The stock is not in the overbought zone

Red flags

Avg

The stock has a moderate number of red flags

How to use scorecard? Learn more

IndustrialsIndustrial Machinery
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹379 cr, stock is ranked 1,855
High RiskStock is 3.93x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
339.0110.46
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
49.987.620.44%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

OK Play India Limited is engaged in manufacturing plastic molded toys, school furniture, playground equipment, infrastructure and automotive products, and point-of-purchase products. The Company's brands include Chillafish, Clics, Gonge etc.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 4.61%, vs industry avg of 11.94%

Decreasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 0.24% to 0.16%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024TTM
Total Revenue104.9285.03145.02157.7281.3892.41102.37181.69184.96184.96
Raw Materialssubtract69.7429.1164.8986.7247.9940.1439.7370.42151.90151.92
Power & Fuel Costsubtract3.704.267.067.004.323.535.218.41
Employee Costsubtract8.109.4412.1315.9412.4810.9511.9920.65
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract9.3510.927.336.734.964.536.2912.35
Operating & Other expensessubtract2.9012.3328.832.89-4.4214.6823.5437.65
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract3.964.536.377.989.6410.5013.0512.2113.3313.32
Interest & Other Itemssubtract13.6713.4114.4816.3715.0617.1313.1717.1514.8914.89
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract-2.520.961.707.86-5.11-1.01-2.864.813.703.71
EPS-0.220.000.120.33-0.18-0.42-0.40-0.100.050.06
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
IndustrialsIndustrial Machinery

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
OK Play India Ltd333.0610.46
Cummins India Ltd59.8317.880.54%
Thermax Limited89.7714.970.23%
AIA Engineering Ltd31.036.180.43%

Price Comparison

Compare OKPLA with any stock or ETF
Compare OKPLA with any stock or ETF
OKPLA
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Decreased Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has decreased by 4.33%

High Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

A significant proportion of promoter holdings is pledged

Institutional Holdings Trend

Decreased Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has decreased by 5.01%

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding44.82%0.02%0.00%19.64%35.53%

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Jan 2024

Mar 2024

Shareholding History

MarJunSepDec '23JanMar0.03%0.03%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Hmm, looks like there hasn't been any net deal activity in the last 6 months

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No Dividends

Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

OKPLA has not given any dividends in last 5 years

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Dividends

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time

News & Opinions

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time.