Good morning :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Lloyds Metals And Energy Ltd

LLOYDSME

Lloyds Metals And Energy Ltd

LLOYDSME
MaterialsIron & Steel
MidcapWith a market cap of ₹36,493 cr, stock is ranked 204
High RiskStock is 4.23x as volatile as Nifty
722.550.45% (+3.25)
722.550.45% (+3.25)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
MaterialsIron & Steel
MidcapWith a market cap of ₹36,493 cr, stock is ranked 204
High RiskStock is 4.23x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

MaterialsIron & Steel
MidcapWith a market cap of ₹36,493 cr, stock is ranked 204
High RiskStock is 4.23x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
29.5523.87
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
26.493.442.60%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
100%
Analysts have suggested that investors can buy this stock

from 1 analyst

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Lloyds Metals and Energy Limited is a coal based sponge iron producer. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing of sponge Iron and steel, and generation/distribution of Power.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 52%, vs industry avg of 12.63%

Increasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 3.35% to 14.98%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue662.66395.41382.86427.30508.12397.36273.31727.253,466.775,907.94
Raw Materialssubtract605.18340.84303.90334.06387.39297.65217.43373.27504.354,409.21
Power & Fuel Costsubtract9.178.4610.101.582.622.462.253.645.48
Employee Costsubtract15.5313.1815.3515.4621.1022.0814.0617.7253.62
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract13.0917.5812.0816.7827.2918.6511.2686.01848.66
Operating & Other expensessubtract23.65-5.7212.7318.3023.129.78-2.46122.692,364.30
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract10.6710.6512.9713.6815.0817.5513.8317.9823.0039.30
Interest & Other Itemssubtract6.209.7010.1610.4110.8916.1016.8218.1465.0420.64
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.000.000.000.000.00-18.730.00-9.57-109.13203.74
EPS-0.930.030.250.760.931.420.013.13-6.6024.47
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.500.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.160.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
MaterialsIron & Steel

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Lloyds Metals And Energy Ltd-126.4723.87
JSW Steel Ltd50.853.140.49%
Tata Steel Ltd23.101.922.17%
Jindal Steel And Power Ltd29.362.390.22%

Price Comparison

Compare LLOYDSME with any stock or ETF
Compare LLOYDSME with any stock or ETF
LLOYDSME
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

High Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

A significant proportion of promoter holdings is pledged

Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding65.69%0.05%0.01%0.68%33.56%

Jun 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Mar 2024

Shareholding History

Dec '22MarJunSepDec '23Mar0.20%0.19%0.14%0.25%0.32%0.68%

Mutual Funds Holding Trend

Mutual Fund Holding

Increasing Mutual Fund holdings are generally considered good, as it reflects that fund managers are becoming more bullish about the stock

In last 3 months, mutual fund holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Top 5 Mutual Funds holding Lloyds Metals And Energy Ltd




Funds (Top 5)Market-cap heldWeight3M holding changePortfolio rank
(3M change)
Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund Direct Growth

Growth
0.0097%0.25%0.25%156/165 (+7)
NIPPON INDIA NIFTY MIDCAP 150 INDEX FUND -DIRECT PLAN-GROWTH

Growth
0.0080%0.25%0.25%155/167 (+10)
ICICI Prudential Nifty Midcap 150 Index Fund - Growth - Direct Plan

Growth
0.0025%0.25%0.25%157/166 (+7)

Compare 3-month MF holding change on Screener

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No dividend trend available

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateAug 4, 2022

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Aug 4, 2022