Good morning :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Krishna Ventures Ltd

KRISHNA

Krishna Ventures Ltd

KRISHNA
Real EstateReal Estate
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹86 cr, stock is ranked 2,854
High RiskStock is 6.05x as volatile as Nifty
75.150.08% (-0.06)
75.150.08% (-0.06)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Real EstateReal Estate
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹86 cr, stock is ranked 2,854
High RiskStock is 6.05x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Real EstateReal Estate
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹86 cr, stock is ranked 2,854
High RiskStock is 6.05x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
-248.557.29
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
70.015.070.65%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Krishna Ventures is engaged in the architectural and engineering activities, and related technical consultancy

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 151.94%, vs industry avg of 0.09%

Increasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0% to 0.01%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue2.510.910.380.040.080.090.000.014.063.10
Raw Materialssubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.004.073.21
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Costsubtract0.360.480.270.410.240.170.090.090.09
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract0.760.160.080.090.070.090.070.080.27
Operating & Other expensessubtract0.220.00-0.000.000.000.000.00-0.01-0.53
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.100.16
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.080.08
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.460.100.000.000.000.000.000.000.02
EPS0.660.160.03-0.43-0.21-0.16-0.15-0.14-0.04-0.32
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Real EstateReal Estate

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Krishna Ventures Ltd-2,174.857.29
DLF Ltd76.265.520.60%
Macrotech Developers Ltd85.7710.440.16%
Godrej Properties Ltd104.938.19

Price Comparison

Compare KRISHNA with any stock or ETF
Compare KRISHNA with any stock or ETF
KRISHNA
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

No institutional holdings trend are available

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding75.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%25.00%

Jun 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Jan 2024

Shareholding History

Dec '22MarJunSepDec '23Jan0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No Dividends

Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

KRISHNA has not given any dividends in last 5 years

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Dividends

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time