Good morning :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Grovy India Ltd

GROVY

Grovy India Ltd

GROVY
Real EstateReal Estate
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹42 cr, stock is ranked 3,369
High RiskStock is 3.69x as volatile as Nifty
147.800.75% (+1.10)
147.800.75% (+1.10)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Real EstateReal Estate
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹42 cr, stock is ranked 3,369
High RiskStock is 3.69x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Real EstateReal Estate
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹42 cr, stock is ranked 3,369
High RiskStock is 3.69x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
43.222.41
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
62.605.070.66%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Grovy India is engaged in civil construction and shares trading business.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 11.42%, vs industry avg of 0.38%

Increasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.02% to 0.03%

Higher than Industry Net Income

Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 49.63%, vs industry avg of -9.35%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024TTM
Total Revenue7.519.3512.338.7817.6714.5622.1421.1720.2420.23
Raw Materialssubtract7.129.0511.888.179.436.9411.210.0018.4618.45
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.01
Employee Costsubtract0.050.070.080.210.430.160.150.20
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract0.220.080.170.270.380.150.190.30
Operating & Other expensessubtract0.010.010.010.008.725.729.3819.12
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.030.040.030.020.010.030.070.050.060.06
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.010.000.000.000.040.100.030.280.400.41
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.030.040.040.030.000.020.050.310.330.33
EPS0.290.430.860.57-6.855.734.223.083.002.94
DPS0.000.100.100.100.000.100.100.100.000.10
Payout ratio0.000.230.120.180.000.020.020.030.000.03

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2021

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 3PDF
 

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Real EstateReal Estate

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Grovy India Ltd42.792.41
DLF Ltd76.265.520.60%
Macrotech Developers Ltd85.7710.440.16%
Godrej Properties Ltd104.938.19

Price Comparison

Compare GROVY with any stock or ETF
Compare GROVY with any stock or ETF
GROVY
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding72.58%0.00%0.00%0.00%27.42%

Jun 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Mar 2024

Shareholding History

Dec '22MarJunSepDec '23Mar0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Hmm, looks like there hasn't been any net deal activity in the last 6 months

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No dividend trend available

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 22, 2023

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.10

Dividend/Share

0.10

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 22, 2023

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 2, 2022

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.10

Dividend/Share

0.10

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 2, 2022

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 9, 2021

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.10

Dividend/Share

0.10

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 9, 2021

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 20, 2019

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.10

Dividend/Share

0.10

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 20, 2019

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 19, 2018

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.00

Dividend/Share

1.00

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 19, 2018