Good evening :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Rishiroop Ltd

RISHIROOP

Rishiroop Ltd

RISHIROOP
MaterialsCommodity Chemicals
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹181 cr, stock is ranked 2,287
High RiskStock is 4.22x as volatile as Nifty
198.551.34% (-2.70)
198.551.34% (-2.70)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
MaterialsCommodity Chemicals
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹181 cr, stock is ranked 2,287
High RiskStock is 4.22x as volatile as Nifty
Scorecard

Performance

Avg

Price return has been average, nothing exciting

Valuation

Avg

Can be considered moderately valued vs the market

Growth

Low

Lagging behind the market in financials growth

Profitability

High

Showing good signs of profitability & efficiency

Entry point

Avg

The stock is overpriced but is not in the overbought zone

Red flags

Avg

The stock has a moderate number of red flags

How to use scorecard? Learn more

MaterialsCommodity Chemicals
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹181 cr, stock is ranked 2,287
High RiskStock is 4.22x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
9.021.810.76%
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
25.333.292.71%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Rishiroop Limited makes polymer blends. The Company's products include nitrile rubber (NBR)/polyvinyl chloride (PVC) blend, PVC-NBR blend and Synthetic Rubber.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 7.18%, vs industry avg of 13.61%

Decreasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 0.09% to 0.06%

Lower than Industry Net Income

Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 0.05%, vs industry avg of 12.57%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue29.3241.2153.1563.7362.9941.3287.2793.5190.1494.28
Raw Materialssubtract22.0632.0841.7246.7543.6433.9246.3558.7768.7369.45
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.210.270.350.370.440.380.360.330.37
Employee Costsubtract1.712.392.582.973.163.493.493.834.15
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract1.171.562.291.681.621.681.923.362.39
Operating & Other expensessubtract1.871.02-3.88-0.814.914.38-4.054.962.66
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.430.610.780.630.450.540.480.740.790.67
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.080.170.280.250.260.240.240.220.180.16
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.390.641.683.821.21-0.488.484.472.783.84
EPS2.684.749.858.327.52-2.9230.9217.848.8322.00
DPS0.800.801.001.201.201.006.201.501.501.50
Payout ratio0.300.170.100.140.160.200.080.170.07

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
MaterialsCommodity Chemicals

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Rishiroop Ltd22.491.810.76%
Solar Industries India Ltd81.4022.410.12%
Linde India Ltd87.6615.020.22%
Deepak Nitrite Ltd36.567.620.33%

Price Comparison

Compare RISHIROOP with any stock or ETF
Compare RISHIROOP with any stock or ETF
RISHIROOP
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding73.31%0.00%0.00%0.00%26.69%

Mar 2023

Jun 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Shareholding History

SepDec '22MarJunSepDec '230.27%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

Dividend Yield

Dividend return is one of the most important things to be considered while investing for long term. It is the additional return on top of what investors earn through price appreciation

Current dividend yield is 0.75%. An investment of ₹1,000 in the stock is expected to generate dividend of ₹7.45 every year

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 1, 2023

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.50

Dividend/Share

1.50

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 1, 2023

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJun 16, 2022

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.50

Dividend/Share

1.50

Ex DateEx Date

Jun 16, 2022

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateAug 26, 2021

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.20

Dividend/Share

1.20

Ex DateEx Date

Aug 26, 2021

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateFeb 17, 2021

Interim
Interim | Div/Share: ₹5.00

Dividend/Share

5.00

Ex DateEx Date

Feb 17, 2021

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateMar 5, 2020

Interim
Interim | Div/Share: ₹1.00

Dividend/Share

1.00

Ex DateEx Date

Mar 5, 2020

News & Opinions

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time.