Good morning :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

NIKS Technology Ltd

NIKSTECH

NIKS Technology Ltd

NIKSTECH
IT - Software
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹24 cr, stock is ranked 3,679
High RiskStock is 4.38x as volatile as Nifty
580.150.00% (+0.00)
580.150.00% (+0.00)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
IT - Software
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹24 cr, stock is ranked 3,679
High RiskStock is 4.38x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

IT - Software
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹24 cr, stock is ranked 3,679
High RiskStock is 4.38x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
19.73
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
-43.900.860.15%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

NIKS Technology Limited is an India-based information technology (IT) solution service provider company. The Company offers cyber security, digital marketing, software development, Website development, android application development, and classroom training and certification courses to students through offline and online routes. The Company also offers IT Services, IT Security Services and Training on Ethical Hacking, Embedded System and Robotics, and Networking and Communication. The Company products include School Management System, Hospital Management System, Real Estate Management System, Retail (POS), Hotel Management System, Tour and Travel, Online Exam and Classes, Pharmacy Management System, Gym Management, Matrimonial Management System, Food Ordering Management System, Inventory Management System, Saloon Management System, Bus Reservation Management System. It also provides custom made Customer Relationship Management (CRM) and Enterprise resource planning (ERP) software.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 61.38%, vs industry avg of 7.66%

Increasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.15% to 0.22%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue0.000.160.230.190.200.200.380.722.08
Raw Materialssubtract0.000.000.000.110.090.000.000.371.07
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.01
Employee Costsubtract0.040.030.040.050.010.020.050.06
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract0.050.060.050.050.030.070.110.29
Operating & Other expensessubtract0.050.12-0.010.000.02-0.000.020.10
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.000.020.010.020.010.020.050.150.18
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.030.070.010.10
EPS0.00-0.000.50-1.000.004.506.040.287.43
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
IT - Software

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
NIKS Technology Ltd91.3219.73
Protean eGov Technologies Ltd49.525.620.84%
Veefin Solutions Ltd90.0515.15
Techknowgreen Solutions Ltd44.3631.56

Price Comparison

Compare NIKSTECH with any stock or ETF
Compare NIKSTECH with any stock or ETF
NIKSTECH
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Decreased Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has decreased by 9.25%

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding54.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%45.62%

Mar 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Mar 2024

Shareholding History

MarSepMarSepDec '23Mar0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No Dividends

Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

NIKSTECH has not given any dividends in last 5 years

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Dividends

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time

News & Opinions

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time.