Good evening :)

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 12.46%, vs industry avg of 4.56%

Increasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 11.39% to 16.38%

Higher than Industry Net Income
Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 9.51%, vs industry avg of 7.62%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022TTM
Total Revenue707.35918.99928.73936.51972.501,153.791,262.871,050.131,684.391,998.79
Raw Materialssubtract439.37570.46536.92515.17588.68699.70693.35621.331,001.741,709.18
Power & Fuel Costsubtract20.1225.2227.1326.3026.4128.7629.0722.9426.68
Employee Costsubtract36.5645.7359.4170.7390.1895.15107.8089.40105.20
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract73.0794.1399.38118.99142.40167.74181.09189.30306.43
Operating & Other expensessubtract16.4140.8232.3743.39-49.5816.6978.107.683.55
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract22.0424.6225.8329.0631.6135.4663.4466.5460.2661.43
Interest & Other Itemssubtract32.0039.2931.8725.9324.9634.3145.5841.0126.9824.76
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract24.4127.5637.7335.2039.4227.1916.733.5540.5755.51
EPS4.685.527.776.286.524.063.970.709.3912.29
DPS0.500.500.500.900.900.900.900.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.110.090.060.140.140.220.230.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange