Good afternoon :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Evexia Lifecare Ltd

EVEXIA

Evexia Lifecare Ltd

EVEXIA
Chemicals
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹199 cr, stock is ranked 2,220
High RiskStock is 5.82x as volatile as Nifty
2.801.08% (+0.03)
2.801.08% (+0.03)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Chemicals
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹199 cr, stock is ranked 2,220
High RiskStock is 5.82x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Chemicals
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹199 cr, stock is ranked 2,220
High RiskStock is 5.82x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
-86.062.21
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
-43.331.440.17%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Evexia Lifecare Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the trading of chemicals, agricultural produce and various other products of consumer goods. It is mainly engaged in the trading of pharma chemicals. The Company manufactures various petrochemical downstream products, such as special oils, special chemicals, petroleum sulphates and solvents for industrial applications, such as rubber, leather, ink and paint industries. Its products include edible oil, pharma intermediates, plastic granule, chemicals, and gold and diamond. The Company focuses to expand its line of business in Web development, software development for overseas clients, trading in gold and entertainment segment. Its processing plant is situated at Tundav village near Baroda in Gujarat. The Company's subsidiaries include Kavit Edible Oil Limited, Kavit Hospitality Private Limited, Kavit Infra Projects Private Limited and Kavit Trading Private Limited.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of -1.07%, vs industry avg of -2.66%

Decreasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 60.95% to 16.43%

Higher than Industry Net Income

Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 7.21%, vs industry avg of -31.21%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue1.0534.47177.6975.37108.90111.92181.0375.5871.4356.52
Raw Materialssubtract0.2333.62175.7970.96104.4997.93105.6768.4866.4057.58
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.020.000.020.030.040.060.210.120.15
Employee Costsubtract0.050.100.200.700.480.250.220.150.78
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract0.160.190.290.610.710.450.660.881.64
Operating & Other expensessubtract0.220.15-0.042.150.607.8272.093.47-0.01
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.200.080.080.180.320.310.240.210.390.37
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.020.050.020.020.020.210.010.100.540.53
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.050.110.430.240.671.430.641.310.860.36
EPS0.000.000.010.000.010.030.010.010.01-0.03
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Chemicals

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Evexia Lifecare Ltd293.622.21
Deepak Chemtex Ltd13.805.53
Bhatia Colour Chem Ltd22.661.05
ARCL Organics Ltd3.340.72

Price Comparison

Compare EVEXIA with any stock or ETF
Compare EVEXIA with any stock or ETF
EVEXIA
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Decreased Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has decreased by 3.34%

Decreased Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has decreased by 1.43%

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding9.26%0.07%0.20%0.00%90.48%

Jun 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Mar 2024

Shareholding History

Dec '22MarJunSepDec '23Mar0.00%6.79%3.36%3.36%1.43%0.00%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No Dividends

Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

EVEXIA has not given any dividends in last 5 years

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Dividends

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time

News & Opinions

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time.