Good morning :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd

JENBURPH

Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd

JENBURPH
Health CarePharmaceuticals
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹384 cr, stock is ranked 1,916
Moderate RiskStock is 2.52x as volatile as Nifty
870.750.37% (-3.25)
870.750.37% (-3.25)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Health CarePharmaceuticals
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹384 cr, stock is ranked 1,916
Moderate RiskStock is 2.52x as volatile as Nifty
Scorecard

Performance

Low

Hasn't fared well - amongst the low performers

Valuation

High

Seems to be overvalued vs the market average

Growth

Low

Lagging behind the market in financials growth

Profitability

High

Showing good signs of profitability & efficiency

Entry point

Good

The stock is underpriced and is not in the overbought zone

Red flags

Low

No red flag found

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Health CarePharmaceuticals
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹384 cr, stock is ranked 1,916
Moderate RiskStock is 2.52x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
14.802.651.76%
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
45.256.090.56%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Limited is engaged in the manufacture of pharmaceutical formulations. The Company offers prescription and over-the-counter drugs.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 3.07%, vs industry avg of 8.96%

Decreasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 0.06% to 0.04%

Lower than Industry Net Income

Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 5.59%, vs industry avg of 15.15%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024TTM
Total Revenue96.32106.27118.06126.05123.11113.60128.93141.87146.64146.63
Raw Materialssubtract28.8932.5130.5138.7533.5526.9133.7231.6730.80108.85
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.570.530.610.590.590.500.610.760.75
Employee Costsubtract21.4925.2127.6931.2036.5132.3836.4938.8142.49
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract26.1126.6127.3028.1025.4623.0324.3229.0331.04
Operating & Other expensessubtract0.07-1.274.78-0.953.036.621.596.123.77
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract1.991.791.501.352.302.041.902.262.342.34
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.380.410.410.390.530.470.430.370.270.27
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract6.056.978.056.836.275.147.588.259.209.20
EPS23.1629.0637.2643.1232.4035.9748.5754.6558.8758.84
DPS7.208.109.0010.208.1010.2012.0014.4015.3014.40
Payout ratio0.310.280.240.240.250.280.250.260.260.24

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Health CarePharmaceuticals

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Jenburkt Pharmaceuticals Ltd14.792.651.76%
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd39.945.700.85%
Cipla Ltd29.525.130.86%
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd30.915.400.25%

Price Comparison

Compare JENBURPH with any stock or ETF
Compare JENBURPH with any stock or ETF
JENBURPH
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding46.71%0.00%0.00%0.00%53.29%

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Mar 2024

Jun 2024

Shareholding History

MarJunSepDec '23MarJun2.70%1.79%1.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

Increasing Dividends

Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

JENBURPH has increased dividends consistently over the last 5 years

Dividend Yield

Dividend return is one of the most important things to be considered while investing for long term. It is the additional return on top of what investors earn through price appreciation

Current dividend yield is 1.73%. An investment of ₹1,000 in the stock is expected to generate dividend of ₹17.34 every year

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Upcoming Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJul 23, 2024

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹15.30

Dividend/Share

15.30

Ex DateEx Date

Jul 23, 2024

Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJul 19, 2023

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹14.40

Dividend/Share

14.40

Ex DateEx Date

Jul 19, 2023

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJul 21, 2022

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹12.00

Dividend/Share

12.00

Ex DateEx Date

Jul 21, 2022

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateAug 30, 2021

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹10.20

Dividend/Share

10.20

Ex DateEx Date

Aug 30, 2021

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateMar 18, 2020

Interim
Interim | Div/Share: ₹8.10

Dividend/Share

8.10

Ex DateEx Date

Mar 18, 2020

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJul 22, 2019

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹10.20

Dividend/Share

10.20

Ex DateEx Date

Jul 22, 2019