Good morning :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Flexituff Ventures International Ltd

FLEXITUFF

Flexituff Ventures International Ltd

FLEXITUFF
MaterialsPackaging
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹121 cr, stock is ranked 2,566
High RiskStock is 5.74x as volatile as Nifty
39.651.61% (-0.65)
39.651.61% (-0.65)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
MaterialsPackaging
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹121 cr, stock is ranked 2,566
High RiskStock is 5.74x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

MaterialsPackaging
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹121 cr, stock is ranked 2,566
High RiskStock is 5.74x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
-0.86-1.76
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
25.473.312.70%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Flexituff International Limited is engaged in manufacturing of high density/polypropylene woven sacks and flexible intermediate bulk containers (FIBC)/jumbo bags. These products serve retail, industrial, agro and infrastructure sectors.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of -6.4%, vs industry avg of 6.64%

Decreasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 3.95% to 2.04%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue1,189.081,331.561,464.361,291.491,266.40901.46916.471,058.82927.94675.69
Raw Materialssubtract806.36903.88902.08658.49557.00448.60437.81554.48491.02756.54
Power & Fuel Costsubtract32.3636.7138.5340.3535.8435.2935.6338.0236.46
Employee Costsubtract131.34155.52187.51203.29197.24177.35168.36187.70175.39
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract62.1964.4977.4075.6261.9450.9350.2671.0485.97
Operating & Other expensessubtract29.989.0674.65127.79264.28241.84160.85177.09165.64
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract46.0965.9569.6075.6870.4374.5172.7469.4868.2561.38
Interest & Other Itemssubtract69.3193.37109.63111.67109.1773.8572.9266.8370.1078.30
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract-7.37-2.240.482.18-6.06-32.39-22.86-18.99-45.23-78.68
EPS7.561.941.80-1.44-9.42-67.73-23.81-34.90-46.23-52.77
DPS1.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.130.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
MaterialsPackaging

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Flexituff Ventures International Ltd-1.02-1.76
EPL Ltd26.713.042.26%
AGI Greenpac Ltd21.853.560.57%
Max Ventures and Industries Ltd181.572.57

Price Comparison

Compare FLEXITUFF with any stock or ETF
Compare FLEXITUFF with any stock or ETF
FLEXITUFF
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Decreased Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has decreased by 1.11%

High Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

A significant proportion of promoter holdings is pledged

Institutional Holdings Trend

Decreased Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has decreased by 1.24%

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding33.79%0.00%4.97%0.75%60.49%

Mar 2023

Jun 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Shareholding History

SepDec '22MarJunSepDec '230.93%0.93%0.86%0.86%0.86%0.75%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Hmm, looks like there hasn't been any net deal activity in the last 6 months

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No Dividends

Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

FLEXITUFF has not given any dividends in last 5 years

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 21, 2015

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.00

Dividend/Share

1.00

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 21, 2015

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 19, 2014

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.00

Dividend/Share

1.00

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 19, 2014

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 19, 2013

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.00

Dividend/Share

1.00

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 19, 2013

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateAug 14, 2012

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.00

Dividend/Share

1.00

Ex DateEx Date

Aug 14, 2012