Good morning :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

eMudhra Ltd

EMUDHRA

eMudhra Ltd

EMUDHRA
Information TechnologyIT Services & Consulting
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹7,157 cr, stock is ranked 629
High RiskStock is 3.79x as volatile as Nifty
864.350.60% (-5.25)
864.350.60% (-5.25)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Information TechnologyIT Services & Consulting
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹7,157 cr, stock is ranked 629
High RiskStock is 3.79x as volatile as Nifty
Scorecard

Performance

Low

Hasn't fared well - amongst the low performers

Valuation

High

Seems to be overvalued vs the market average

Growth

Avg

Financials growth has been moderate for a few years

Profitability

High

Showing good signs of profitability & efficiency

Entry point

Avg

The stock is overpriced but is not in the overbought zone

Red flags

Avg

The stock has a moderate number of red flags

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Information TechnologyIT Services & Consulting
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹7,157 cr, stock is ranked 629
High RiskStock is 3.79x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
95.3510.810.14%
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
34.349.301.69%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
100%
Analysts have suggested that investors can buy this stock

from 1 analyst

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

eMudhra Limited is engaged in the business of providing Digital Trust Services and Enterprise Solutions to individuals and organizations functioning in various industries.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 30.17%, vs industry avg of 11.53%

Increasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.02% to 0.05%

Higher than Industry Net Income

Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 33.91%, vs industry avg of 8.38%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024TTM
Total Revenue43.7666.9873.83101.68116.80132.45183.74254.06380.04380.04
Raw Materialssubtract15.7823.6513.9620.3725.8617.9631.1328.7635.44263.56
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.480.590.690.780.890.710.940.000.00
Employee Costsubtract10.3116.8518.8125.8529.2241.7147.8064.3681.29
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract5.937.368.329.8914.7416.5622.9731.7747.20
Operating & Other expensessubtract0.922.0918.3014.3813.8014.7312.8036.5599.63
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract3.113.864.168.508.608.7713.0715.8520.8120.81
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.050.120.150.260.670.844.563.393.013.00
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract1.553.561.384.226.3713.739.0511.7017.6017.60
EPS0.931.351.152.482.372.495.908.509.639.29
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.001.251.251.251.25
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.210.150.130.13

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2022

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Jun 12PDF
FY 2023

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

May 2PDF
May 2PDF
Jan 27PDF
+2 more
 

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Information TechnologyIT Services & Consulting

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
eMudhra Ltd95.3610.810.14%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd33.9117.051.70%
Infosys Ltd28.318.392.56%
HCL Technologies Ltd27.486.603.27%

Price Comparison

Compare EMUDHRA with any stock or ETF
Compare EMUDHRA with any stock or ETF
EMUDHRA
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Decreased Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has decreased by 3.30%

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding54.40%8.07%6.28%4.17%27.08%

Dec 2023

Jan 2024

Mar 2024

Jun 2024

Shareholding History

JunSepDec '23JanMarJun4.28%4.29%3.84%4.78%4.20%4.17%

Mutual Funds Holding Trend

Mutual Fund Holding

Increasing Mutual Fund holdings are generally considered good, as it reflects that fund managers are becoming more bullish about the stock

In last 3 months, mutual fund holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Top 5 Mutual Funds holding eMudhra Ltd




Funds (Top 5)Market-cap heldWeight3M holding changePortfolio rank
(3M change)
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Growth - Direct Plan

Growth
5.4455%0.76%-0.07%123/230 (+1)
SBI Technology Opportunities Fund - Growth - Direct Plan

Growth
0.8157%1.53%0.12%23/29 (-1)
Nippon India Innovation Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Growth
0.4811%2.21%-0.59%22/44 (-8)

Compare 3-month MF holding change on Screener

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No dividend trend available

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJun 20, 2024

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.25

Dividend/Share

1.25

Ex DateEx Date

Jun 20, 2024

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJun 22, 2023

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.25

Dividend/Share

1.25

Ex DateEx Date

Jun 22, 2023

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateJul 28, 2022

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.25

Dividend/Share

1.25

Ex DateEx Date

Jul 28, 2022

News & Opinions

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time.