Good evening :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Ddev Plastiks Industries Ltd

DDEVPLASTIK

Ddev Plastiks Industries Ltd

DDEVPLASTIK
Plastic products
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹3,038 cr, stock is ranked 863
High RiskStock is 4.01x as volatile as Nifty
398.300.59% (-2.35)
398.300.59% (-2.35)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Plastic products
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹3,038 cr, stock is ranked 863
High RiskStock is 4.01x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Plastic products
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹3,038 cr, stock is ranked 863
High RiskStock is 4.01x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
16.736.150.37%
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
-29.330.670.23%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Ddev Plastiks lndustries Ltd is an India-based company, which is a polymer compound manufacturer in India. The Company diversify its product portfolio and has introduced engineering plastic compounds for white goods, automotive and electrical appliances industry. The Company is a manufacturer of specialty compounds in India with an installed capacity of polyvinyl chloride (PVC) compounds - 36,000 metric tons (MT), silane-based compound - 65,800 MT, cross-linked polyethylene cable (XLPE) compound -24,000 MT, polyethylene and polypropylene filled compound - 18,000 MT, Semicon compound - 12,500 MT for strippable and non-strippable applications, halogen-free flame retardant (HFFR) compound - 8,000 MT and printing ink and adhesives - 4,200 MT. The Company exports its products to approximately 50 countries.

Investor Presentation

View older 

May 20, 2024

PDF
View Older Presentations

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024TTM
Total Revenue0.002,249.242,529.542,454.922,454.93
Raw Materialssubtract0.001,936.842,140.522,173.022,173.02
Power & Fuel Costsubtract26.6731.34
Employee Costsubtract33.1135.21
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract78.8392.19
Operating & Other expensessubtract45.9044.58
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.0011.5312.1014.2014.20
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.0040.7733.2423.0523.06
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.0020.8136.2762.9962.98
EPS0.008,232.4518.2917.5615.96
DPS0.000.200.831.001.50
Payout ratio0.000.050.060.09

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2023

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Nov 12PDF
FY 2024

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

May 20PDF
Nov 12PDF
 

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Plastic products

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Ddev Plastiks Industries Ltd16.736.150.37%
Kaka Industries Ltd20.6213.70
G M Polyplast Ltd34.509.65
Swashthik Plascon Ltd16.866.22

Price Comparison

Compare DDEVPLASTIK with any stock or ETF
Compare DDEVPLASTIK with any stock or ETF
DDEVPLASTIK
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Increased Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has increased by 1.48%

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding74.98%0.00%0.24%0.01%24.77%

Jul 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Mar 2024

Shareholding History

MarJunJulSepDec '23Mar0.00%0.14%0.14%0.17%0.12%0.01%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No dividend trend available

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Upcoming Dividends

No upcoming dividends are available

Past Dividends

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateNov 24, 2023

Interim
Interim | Div/Share: ₹0.50

Dividend/Share

0.50

Ex DateEx Date

Nov 24, 2023

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 18, 2023

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹1.00

Dividend/Share

1.00

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 18, 2023

Cash Dividend

Ex DateEx DateSep 21, 2022

Final
Final | Div/Share: ₹0.24

Dividend/Share

0.24

Ex DateEx Date

Sep 21, 2022

News & Opinions

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time.