Good morning :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Billwin Industries Ltd

BILLWIN

Billwin Industries Ltd

BILLWIN
Textiles
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹15 cr, stock is ranked 3,867
High RiskStock is 5.52x as volatile as Nifty
70.502.08% (-1.50)
70.502.08% (-1.50)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Textiles
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹15 cr, stock is ranked 3,867
High RiskStock is 5.52x as volatile as Nifty
Scorecard

Performance

Low

Hasn't fared well - amongst the low performers

Valuation

High

Seems to be overvalued vs the market average

Growth

Avg

Financials growth has been moderate for a few years

Profitability

High

Showing good signs of profitability & efficiency

Entry point

Avg

The stock is not in the overbought zone

Red flags

Low

No red flag found

How to use scorecard? Learn more

Textiles
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹15 cr, stock is ranked 3,867
High RiskStock is 5.52x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
2.64
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
-34.170.710.35%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Billwin Industries Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in manufacturing and trading protective gear. The Company’s product categories include rain wears, specialized products, boats, bags and winter wear. The Company's rain wears includes slicker suits, rainwear jackets, rain suits and raincoats. The specialized products include sleeping bags, life jackets, rubber water ponds, coverall and mask. The boat's products include Inflatable boats, river rafts, Gemini craft and inflatable rescue boats. The Company's bags products include luggage bags, office bags, travel bags, school bags, laptop bags and rucksack. The Company’s winter wear products include Padded jackets, windcheaters, overcoats, jackets with hood, inside-outside reversible jackets and fleece lined jackets. The Company’s protective gears are manufactured with coated fabric.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 21.11%, vs industry avg of 5.55%

Constant Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share stayed at 0%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023TTM
Total Revenue0.000.040.461.850.611.162.854.394.82
Raw Materialssubtract0.000.000.371.790.251.272.473.612.67
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.020.030.02
Employee Costsubtract0.000.070.000.050.150.460.360.35
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract0.040.020.000.060.080.320.200.23
Operating & Other expensessubtract0.00-0.00-0.110.11-0.56-0.84-0.460.15
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.000.010.010.01
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.030.330.340.39
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.000.000.000.050.040.050.020.080.26
EPS0.000.000.0010.008.331.770.331.033.47
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
Textiles

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Billwin Industries Ltd20.302.64
KPR Mill Ltd30.226.640.30%
Vedant Fashions Ltd55.8717.130.91%
Trident Ltd50.525.310.82%

Price Comparison

Compare BILLWIN with any stock or ETF
Compare BILLWIN with any stock or ETF
BILLWIN
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Low Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant

Institutional Holdings Trend

Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding54.80%0.00%0.00%0.00%45.20%

Mar 2023

Jun 2023

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Shareholding History

SepDec '22MarJunSepDec '230.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No Dividends

Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

BILLWIN has not given any dividends in last 5 years

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Dividends

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time

News & Opinions

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time.