Good evening :)
Place Order
Add to Watchlist

Anmol India Ltd

ANMOL

Anmol India Ltd

ANMOL
IndustrialsCommodities Trading
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹188 cr, stock is ranked 2,390
High RiskStock is 3.36x as volatile as Nifty
32.780.88% (-0.29)
32.780.88% (-0.29)

Price Chart

High
Low
Returns
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
Loading...
1D
1W
1M
1Y
5Y
Max
SIP
IndustrialsCommodities Trading
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹188 cr, stock is ranked 2,390
High RiskStock is 3.36x as volatile as Nifty

How to use scorecard? Learn more

IndustrialsCommodities Trading
SmallcapWith a market cap of ₹188 cr, stock is ranked 2,390
High RiskStock is 3.36x as volatile as Nifty

Key Metrics

No LabelNo LabelPB RatioPB RatioDividend YieldDiv. Yield
9.012.38
Sector PESector PESector PBSector PBSector Div YldSctr Div Yld
51.697.490.46%

Forecast & Ratings

Detailed Forecast 
Forecast data is currently unavailable for this stock

Price

Price Upside

Earnings

Earnings Growth

Revenue

Rev. Growth

See Detailed Forecast

Company Profile

Anmol India is engaged in coal import and supply industry. The Company’s products include steam coal, petroleum coal or pet coke, and coking coal.

Get more out of Tickertape, Go Pro!

Customise key metrics, see detailed forecasts, download stock data and more

Forecasts

Price

Revenue

Earnings

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

Income Statement

Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth

A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 22.46%, vs industry avg of 4.5%

Increasing Market Share

Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.47% to 1.05%

Lower than Industry Net Income

Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 42.08%, vs industry avg of 132.89%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024TTM
Total Revenue189.86186.49299.24549.85556.13696.581,064.571,418.161,514.261,514.26
Raw Materialssubtract185.93217.87292.03540.16542.70646.451,103.671,487.591,472.371,472.62
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.010.000.000.010.040.030.020.03
Employee Costsubtract0.280.180.240.260.870.650.900.62
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract0.990.430.411.631.483.063.152.16
Operating & Other expensessubtract0.01-35.200.490.660.2730.09-70.69-108.78
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.080.090.100.130.160.170.240.510.430.43
Interest & Other Itemssubtract1.301.492.041.994.482.726.4510.9913.2112.96
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.440.551.301.401.613.465.286.387.357.35
EPS0.010.010.030.030.030.080.200.663.670.73
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2022

Annual report

PDF

Investor Presentation

Aug 16PDF
 

Peers & Comparison

Comparing 3 stocks from 
IndustrialsCommodities Trading

Loading...

StockPE RatioPE RatioPB RatioPB RatioDiv. YieldDividend Yield
Anmol India Ltd9.012.38
Adani Enterprises Ltd105.777.750.04%
MMTC Ltd67.199.15
MSTC Ltd28.957.521.25%

Price Comparison

Compare ANMOL with any stock or ETF
Compare ANMOL with any stock or ETF
ANMOL
Loading...

Shareholdings

Promoter Holdings Trend

Total Promoter Holding

Increasing promoter holding is considered good and reflects management’s positive view about the future outlook

In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has almost stayed constant

High Pledged Promoter Holding

Lower pledged promoter holdings is considered better

A significant proportion of promoter holdings is pledged

Institutional Holdings Trend

Increased Total Retail Holding

Increasing retail holding can be considered bad as it can reflect that institutions and promoters are selling their stake which is being absorbed by retail investors.

In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has increased by 7.58%

Foreign Institutional Holding

Foreign Institutional Holding is quantum of stock held by foreign large-quantities-trading entities. Increasing value indicates growing support and comfort for the stock

In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant

Tickertape Separator

Shareholding Pattern

Retail and OthersForeign InstitutionsOther Domestic InstitutionsMutual FundsTotal Promoter Holding57.08%0.00%0.00%0.00%42.91%

Sep 2023

Dec 2023

Mar 2024

Jun 2024

Shareholding History

JunJulSepDec '23MarJun0.18%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.46%0.00%

Insider Trades & Bulk Deals

Loading...

smallcases

Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.

Events

Dividend Trend

No Dividends

Dividends are the portion of earnings that a company distributes to all its shareholders every year

ANMOL has not given any dividends in last 5 years

Dividends

Corp. Actions

Announcements

Legal Orders

Dividends

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time

News & Opinions

Hmm, looks like data is unavailable here. Please come back after some time.