Good evening :)

Shree Global Tradefin Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Add to Watchlist

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 34.16%, vs industry avg of 10.23%

Increasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.06% to 0.16%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022
Total Revenue91.662.54293.80133.4847.65242.7814.580.821.96207.11
Raw Materialssubtract78.480.00290.93131.4747.25241.5112.800.570.801.04
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.76
Employee Costsubtract0.500.771.110.840.781.401.401.410.9713.18
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract1.020.820.601.501.280.460.410.360.406.98
Operating & Other expensessubtract0.470.090.343.170.025.348.010.000.0121.83
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.010.000.000.010.000.000.000.000.001.17
Interest & Other Itemssubtract9.090.000.351.491.970.000.000.000.021.02
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.680.10-2.21-2.46-2.39-2.2835.94-0.99-1.4510.09
EPS0.010.010.02-0.02-0.01-0.03-0.39-0.000.011.25
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange