Good evening :)

Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Add to Watchlist

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 9.1%, vs industry avg of 17.28%

Decreasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 0.02% to 0.01%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022
Total Revenue164.62125.13174.19104.6968.6861.09125.82105.7082.99106.18
Raw Materialssubtract127.1494.07133.3563.7439.3137.2497.8572.1457.1799.56
Power & Fuel Costsubtract3.453.573.873.422.072.563.541.642.40
Employee Costsubtract6.876.757.947.586.296.406.707.256.55
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract7.986.919.515.313.911.731.652.792.08
Operating & Other expensessubtract6.574.887.4721.4416.848.517.0413.768.85
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract3.123.344.924.844.714.784.774.714.223.82
Interest & Other Itemssubtract6.987.219.557.283.392.833.833.151.470.73
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.61-0.54-0.72-2.83-3.49-1.020.330.110.031.44
EPS1.98-1.11-1.74-6.10-4.15-1.770.100.140.200.58
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange