What is the share price of Nitco Ltd (NITCO) today?
The share price of NITCO as on 15th May 2026 is ₹96.23. The stock prices are volatile and keep changing through the day depending upon various factors and market conditions.What is the return on Nitco Ltd (NITCO) share?
The past returns of Nitco Ltd (NITCO) share are- Past 1 week: -7.75%
- Past 1 month: 6.92%
- Past 3 months: 19.57%
- Past 6 months: 5.12%
- Past 1 year: -27.98%
- Past 3 years: 442.14%
- Past 5 years: 360.43%
What are the peers or stocks similar to Nitco Ltd (NITCO)?
The peers or stocks similar to Nitco Ltd (NITCO) include:What is the market cap of Nitco Ltd (NITCO) share?
Market capitalization, short for market cap, is the market value of a publicly traded company's outstanding shares. The market cap of Nitco Ltd (NITCO) is ₹2314.49 Cr as of 15th May 2026.What is the 52 week high and low of Nitco Ltd (NITCO) share?
The 52-week high of Nitco Ltd (NITCO) is ₹163.95 and the 52-week low is ₹64.What is the PE and PB ratio of Nitco Ltd (NITCO) stock?
The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Nitco Ltd (NITCO) is 80.09. The P/B (price-to-book) ratio is 5.84.Which sector does Nitco Ltd (NITCO) belong to?
Nitco Ltd (NITCO) belongs to the Industrials sector & Building Products - Ceramics sub-sector.How to buy Nitco Ltd (NITCO) shares?
You can directly buy Nitco Ltd (NITCO) shares on Tickertape. Simply sign up, connect your demat account and place your order.
Nitco Ltd
NITCO Share Price
NSENITCO Stock Scorecard
Performance
AvgPrice return has been average, nothing exciting
Valuation
HighSeems to be overvalued vs the market average
Growth
LowLagging behind the market in financials growth
Profitability
AvgAverage profitability - not good, not bad
Entry point
AvgThe stock is not in the overbought zone
Red flags
AvgThe stock has a moderate number of red flags
How to use scorecard? Learn more
NITCO Performance & Key Metrics
NITCO Performance & Key Metrics
| No LabelNo Label | PB RatioPB Ratio | Dividend YieldDiv. Yield |
|---|---|---|
| 80.06 | 5.84 | — |
| Sector PESector PE | Sector PBSector PB | Sector Div YldSctr Div Yld |
|---|---|---|
| 39.27 | 6.81 | 0.59% |
NITCO Analyst Ratings & Forecast
Price Upside
Earnings Growth
Rev. Growth
NITCO Company Profile
NITCO Limited is engaged in manufacture of ceramic products and processing of imported marble.
NITCO Forecast
NITCO Forecasts
NITCO
NITCO
Income
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow
NITCO Income Statement
NITCO Income Statement
| Quarter | dec 2023 | mar 2024 | jun 2024 | sep 2024 | dec 2024 | mar 2025 | jun 2025 | sep 2025 | dec 2025 | mar 2026 | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 81.04 | 72.54 | 71.38 | 78.78 | 85.17 | 103.71 | 153.69 | 111.20 | 134.36 | 154.64 | ||||||||||
| Operating & Other expenses | 94.62 | 93.38 | 81.02 | 78.78 | 562.80 | 99.68 | 100.60 | 121.40 | 141.77 | 157.25 | ||||||||||
| EBITDA | -13.58 | -20.84 | -9.64 | 0.00 | -477.63 | 4.03 | 53.09 | -10.20 | -7.41 | -2.61 | ||||||||||
| Depreciation/Amortization | 7.34 | 7.25 | 7.15 | 7.22 | 169.88 | 3.55 | 3.11 | -13.53 | 2.06 | 2.23 | ||||||||||
| PBIT | -20.92 | -28.09 | -16.79 | -7.22 | -647.51 | 0.48 | 49.98 | 3.33 | -9.47 | -4.84 | ||||||||||
| Interest & Other Items | 24.23 | 25.38 | 26.74 | 27.39 | 12.67 | 3.38 | 2.53 | 2.38 | 2.48 | 2.92 | ||||||||||
| PBT | -45.15 | -53.47 | -43.53 | -34.61 | -660.18 | -2.90 | 47.45 | 0.95 | -11.95 | -7.76 | ||||||||||
| Taxes & Other Items | -1.53 | 1.47 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.04 | -0.07 | -0.06 | -0.06 | -0.03 | ||||||||||
| Net Income | -43.62 | -54.94 | -43.53 | -34.60 | -660.18 | -2.86 | 47.52 | 1.01 | -11.89 | -7.73 | ||||||||||
| EPS | -6.28 | -7.43 | -6.06 | -4.82 | -91.87 | -0.16 | 2.07 | 0.04 | -0.52 | -0.34 |
NITCO Company Updates
NITCO Stock Peers
NITCO Past Performance & Peer Comparison
NITCO Past Performance & Peer Comparison
IndustrialsBuilding Products - Ceramics
Valuation
Technical
Forecast
| Stock | PE RatioPE Ratio | PB RatioPB Ratio | Div. YieldDividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitco Ltd | 80.09 | 5.84 | — |
| Kajaria Ceramics Ltd | 34.92 | 6.03 | 1.32% |
| Cera Sanitaryware Ltd | 35.58 | 5.31 | 1.33% |
| Somany Ceramics Ltd | 22.51 | 2.13 | 0.45% |
NITCO Stock Price Comparison
Compare NITCO with any stock or ETFNITCO Holdings
NITCO Shareholdings
NITCO Promoter Holdings Trend
NITCO Promoter Holdings Trend
In last 6 months, promoter holding in the company has increased by 3.97%
Pledged promoter holdings is insignificant
NITCO Institutional Holdings Trend
NITCO Institutional Holdings Trend
In last 3 months, retail holding in the company has almost stayed constant
In last 3 months, foreign institutional holding of the company has almost stayed constant
NITCO Shareholding Pattern
NITCO Shareholding Pattern
NITCO Shareholding History
NITCO Shareholding History
smallcases containing NITCO stock
smallcases containing NITCO stock
Looks like this stock is not in any smallcase yet.
NITCO Events
NITCO Events
NITCO Dividend Trend
NITCO has not given any dividends in last 5 years
Dividends
Corp. Actions
Announcements
Legal Orders
NITCO Dividend Trend
NITCO has not given any dividends in last 5 years
NITCO Upcoming Dividends
NITCO Upcoming Dividends
No upcoming dividends are available
NITCO Past Dividends
NITCO Past Dividends
Cash Dividend
Ex DateEx DateSep 20, 2011
Dividend/Share
₹0.50
Ex DateEx Date
Sep 20, 2011
NITCO Stock News & Opinions
NITCO Stock News & Opinions
Total revenue from operations jumped 62.85% to Rs 152.32 crore in Q4 FY26 as against Rs 93.53 crore in Q4 FY25. The company reported a pre-tax loss of Rs 7.76 crore in the fourth quarter of FY26 compared with a pre-tax loss of Rs 2.89 crore posted in the same period a year ago. Total expenses increased by 162.40% YoY to Rs 162.40 crore in Q4 FY26. The cost of materials consumed was Rs 32.05 crore (up 141.70% YoY) during the quarter. On segmentwise, revenue from tiles and other related products surged 54.39% year-on-year to Rs 151.74 crore, while revenue from the real estate segment declined 19.71% YoY to Rs 0.57 crore in Q4 FY26x . NITCO makes designer tiles. Its product ranges from ceramic tiles, mosaic tiles, vitrified tiles, vitrified flooring, and marble. Powered by Capital Market - Live
Net Loss of Nitco reported to Rs 7.73 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against net loss of Rs 2.85 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025. Sales rose 62.13% to Rs 151.09 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against Rs 93.19 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025. For the full year,net profit reported to Rs 28.90 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against net loss of Rs 741.15 crore during the previous year ended March 2025. Sales rose 53.20% to Rs 479.40 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against Rs 312.92 crore during the previous year ended March 2025. ParticularsQuarter EndedYear EndedMar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var.Mar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var. Sales151.0993.19 62 479.40312.92 53 OPM %-3.26-6.60 -5.21-11.10 - PBDT-5.530.65 PL 26.55-91.57 LP PBT-7.76-2.90 -168 32.67-279.35 LP NP-7.73-2.85 -171 28.90-741.15 LP Powered by Capital Market - Live
According to BSE bulk deal data, Cyriac purchased 20 lakh shares at Rs 95.05 per share in the Mumbai-based tiles and marble maker. At the same time, Rashi Fincorp sold 23 lakh shares, equivalent to a 0.96% stake, at Rs 95.09 per share. Cyriac's name did not appear in Nitco's shareholding pattern for the quarter ended March 2026. As of March 2026, promoters held a 20.17% stake in the company. Among public shareholders, Authum Investment and Infrastructure held 46.77%. Cyriac is executive chairman of Florintree Advisors, a private equity firm focused on emerging Indian companies across sectors including technology, industrials, healthcare and financial services. Before founding Florintree, he served as managing director and co-head of private equity operations at Blackstone India. He also worked at Tata Motors and later joined Bank of America in investment banking. Cyriac currently serves on the boards of Gokaldas Exports and ideaForge Technology. Nitco is a surface solutions company, offering tiles, marble and mosaic products. It has a strong presence across more than 55 countries and a wide domestic network of over 650 dealers, experience centres and franchise stores. On a consolidated basis, Nitco reported net loss of Rs 11.90 crore in Q3 December 2025 as against net loss of Rs 660.18 crore in Q3 December 2024. Net sales rose 54.66% YoY to Rs 130.30 crore in Q3 December 2025. Powered by Capital Market - Live
Nitco will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 13 May 2026.
According to media reports, the two parties are also likely to enter into a joint development agreement, with the deal expected to be signed soon. The proposed project could have a revenue potential of up to Rs 6,000 crore. The terms of revenue sharing between Nitco and HOABL are expected to be finalised as part of the agreement, the reports added. Nitco is a surface solutions company, offering tiles, marble and mosaic products. It has a strong presence across more than 55 countries and a wide domestic network of over 650 dealers, experience centres and franchise stores. On a consolidated basis, Nitco reported net loss of Rs 11.90 crore in Q3 December 2025 as against net loss of Rs 660.18 crore in Q3 December 2024. Net sales rose 54.66% YoY to Rs 130.30 crore in Q3 December 2025.
According to the company, Jain will continue in his role until the close of business hours on 31 March 2026, after which his resignation will become effective. Following his exit, he will also cease to be part of the company's senior management team from the same date. The company acknowledged his contributions during his tenure and expressed appreciation for his services. NITCO is engaged in providing floor and wall solutions with a portfolio comprising a comprehensive range of tiles, marbles and mosaic. The company had reported a consolidated net profit of Rs 1.00 crore in the quarter ended September 2025 as against a net loss of Rs 34.60 crore during the previous quarter ended September 2024. Sales increased by 62.21% YoY to Rs 106.78 crore in Q3 FY26. The counter jumped 4.59% to Rs 86.19 on the BSE. Powered by Capital Market - Live
Net Loss of Nitco reported to Rs 11.90 crore in the quarter ended December 2025 as against net loss of Rs 660.18 crore during the previous quarter ended December 2024. Sales rose 54.66% to Rs 130.30 crore in the quarter ended December 2025 as against Rs 84.25 crore during the previous quarter ended December 2024. ParticularsQuarter EndedDec. 2025Dec. 2024% Var. Sales130.3084.25 55 OPM %-4.62-5.96 - PBDT-5.90-17.14 66 PBT-7.96-187.02 96 NP-11.90-660.18 98 Powered by Capital Market - Live
Nitco will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 12 February 2026.Powered by Capital Market - Live
The robust performance was supported by multiple growth drivers, including higher customer demand, strengthening of the product portfolio, and sustained emphasis on operational efficiencies. Vivek Talwar, chairman & managing director of company, said: 'Achieving 85% growth in sales reflects the strength of our business strategy, the dedication of our teams, and the trust our customers placed in us. We remain focused on sustainable growth while continuing to invest in innovation, capacity expansion, and customer experience. Looking ahead, NITCO stated that it remains optimistic about its growth prospects and will continue to focus on strengthening its market position while maintaining financial discipline. NITCO is engaged in providing floor and wall solutions with a portfolio comprising a comprehensive range of tiles, marbles and mosaic. The company had reported a consolidated net profit of Rs 1.00 crore in the quarter ended September 2025 as against net loss of Rs 34.60 crore during the previous quarter ended September 2024. Sales increased by 62.21% YoY to Rs 106.78 crore in Q3 FY26. Powered by Capital Market - Live
Net profit of Nitco reported to Rs 1.00 crore in the quarter ended September 2025 as against net loss of Rs 34.60 crore during the previous quarter ended September 2024. Sales rose 62.21% to Rs 106.78 crore in the quarter ended September 2025 as against Rs 65.83 crore during the previous quarter ended September 2024. ParticularsQuarter EndedSep. 2025Sep. 2024% Var. Sales106.7865.83 62 OPM %-12.84-19.40 - PBDT-12.59-38.69 67 PBT0.94-45.91 LP NP1.00-34.60 LP Powered by Capital Market - Live
Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of -9.5%, vs industry avg of 8.74%
Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 7.49% to 2.61%