Good morning :)

Kapston Services Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Place Order

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 23.81%, vs industry avg of 12.83%

Increasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.87% to 1.3%

Lower than Industry Net Income
Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of -3.01%, vs industry avg of 3.14%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022
Total Revenue28.0041.5258.9075.0093.75118.51147.28213.67213.42272.78
Raw Materialssubtract0.644.331.391.711.920.000.000.000.00259.68
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.040.070.040.020.040.060.060.140.21
Employee Costsubtract24.0932.1047.9358.0476.3899.39124.76183.64186.26
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract1.602.255.604.984.595.915.626.084.80
Operating & Other expensessubtract0.010.130.244.883.601.873.506.235.17
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.160.320.620.851.111.211.282.573.575.46
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.130.170.281.021.602.592.534.485.276.65
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.190.700.821.321.621.470.96-0.101.73-1.49
EPS5.587.109.706.298.449.938.4510.486.322.44
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.160.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2020

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Jun 26PDF