Good morning :)

Jaysynth Dyestuff India Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Add to Watchlist

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 5.64%, vs industry avg of 15.75%

Decreasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share decreased from 0.19% to 0.17%

Lower than Industry Net Income
Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 7.33%, vs industry avg of 24.76%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022
Total Revenue123.37131.66121.38123.20124.53118.65122.59117.51127.15163.83
Raw Materialssubtract93.3497.3186.5784.2185.8986.1093.0488.9493.79126.27
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.650.650.420.810.830.800.790.780.680.80
Employee Costsubtract4.005.026.107.297.367.667.558.127.459.18
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract8.1510.4611.9210.4512.9711.889.6910.379.7514.11
Operating & Other expensessubtract5.884.056.849.548.427.443.853.627.070.92
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.800.941.501.801.892.002.021.901.801.93
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.300.390.250.230.220.210.330.400.350.32
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract3.233.792.642.521.930.871.300.811.763.15
EPS8.0810.415.927.315.781.944.632.965.188.23
DPS0.000.200.200.300.300.150.150.150.200.30
Payout ratio0.000.020.030.040.050.080.030.050.040.04

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange