Good morning :)

Iris Clothings Ltd

Financials

Switch to
Place Order

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 18.97%, vs industry avg of 4.31%

Increasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.35% to 0.68%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022
Total Revenue18.4324.9930.1036.9946.8953.1062.1960.9388.24111.77
Raw Materialssubtract12.8514.5521.4319.7729.9229.6539.1932.4742.5290.21
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.100.260.310.370.530.741.001.221.21
Employee Costsubtract0.201.282.322.574.427.909.2610.1610.25
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract2.381.791.792.212.815.274.543.564.15
Operating & Other expensessubtract1.583.490.317.923.770.54-3.14-0.3012.98
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.411.051.260.961.171.882.375.015.315.60
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.081.582.312.211.852.441.883.263.012.39
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.250.300.110.320.821.392.031.612.283.43
EPS0.350.210.080.200.490.981.992.424.006.22
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange
FY 2022

Annual Report Unavailable

Investor Presentation

Apr 29PDF
Jan 27PDF
Oct 22PDF
+3 more
FY 2023

Annual Report Pending

Investor Presentation

Jul 27PDF