Good morning :)

Consolidated 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 10.15%, vs industry avg of 7.7%

Increasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.21% to 0.27%

Higher than Industry Net Income
Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 11.19%, vs industry avg of -3.21%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022
Total Revenue277.22271.21334.55344.64364.76469.72546.28509.22500.01591.56
Raw Materialssubtract184.05182.83229.03235.70233.66299.36342.29314.31326.26516.68
Power & Fuel Costsubtract5.554.825.325.595.495.886.515.985.99
Employee Costsubtract26.7429.5134.5839.2343.4051.6357.4960.4066.14
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract9.599.9913.9910.3016.3420.6528.3127.0222.77
Operating & Other expensessubtract9.5611.2011.479.8517.3915.6120.9120.2917.33
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract6.375.867.994.184.175.977.739.4110.3512.85
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.180.120.160.130.060.070.080.560.560.49
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract5.965.648.9410.7414.6820.7424.4016.9110.9811.29
EPS12.929.3910.2012.7813.0722.0225.8924.0217.5222.21
DPS4.504.504.504.505.006.507.006.756.006.25
Payout ratio0.350.480.440.350.380.300.270.280.340.28

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange