Good evening :)

Standalone 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Lower than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 6.11%, vs industry avg of 10.94%

Increasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 0.14% to 0.17%

Lower than Industry Net Income
Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 2.55%, vs industry avg of 10.08%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022TTM
Total Revenue34.2142.2566.3679.2392.63121.75100.1860.84106.60128.95
Raw Materialssubtract24.3934.7345.4555.3964.8883.3867.7541.8370.96109.38
Power & Fuel Costsubtract0.040.040.060.070.090.200.400.290.26
Employee Costsubtract1.803.704.164.977.2810.0812.659.3213.58
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract5.093.8310.7412.056.0610.618.585.478.71
Operating & Other expensessubtract1.08-2.360.45-0.213.391.112.211.332.90
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract0.240.260.450.360.782.353.524.133.363.71
Interest & Other Itemssubtract0.410.430.500.570.310.590.731.140.880.87
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract0.390.511.632.013.893.682.05-0.341.392.75
EPS1.041.493.935.416.779.622.26-2.304.5012.08
DPS0.000.000.000.000.000.330.000.000.500.50
Payout ratio0.000.000.000.000.000.030.000.000.110.04

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange