Good evening :)

Consolidated 
Financial Statements

Income

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow

What is an income statement?

The income statement indicates a company's financial performance measured over a reporting period. Performance is assessed by summarising how the business incurs its revenues, expenses and net profit or loss incurred over the period. It's also called the P&L statement

Income Statement
Industry refers to the sub-sector this company belongs to.

Higher than Industry Revenue Growth
A higher-than-industry revenue growth represents increased potential for the company to increase their market share

Over the last 5 years, revenue has grown at a yearly rate of 19.61%, vs industry avg of 16.19%

Increasing Market Share
Market share is the percentage of an industry's total sales going to a particular company. It gives a general idea of the size of a company v/s its competitors

Over the last 5 years, market share increased from 6.49% to 7.73%

Lower than Industry Net Income
Net income is equal to net earnings (profit) less expenses. This number is an important measure of how profitable the company is

Over the last 5 years, net income has grown at a yearly rate of 19.23%, vs industry avg of 28.91%

Loading...

Financial YearFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022
Total Revenue2,309.552,487.822,464.002,233.342,179.612,344.232,783.592,744.253,526.955,336.71
Raw Materialssubtract1,109.521,225.231,185.65980.74887.901,028.511,257.551,275.041,529.192,865.03
Power & Fuel Costsubtract150.38160.38173.38153.00148.26151.81165.53169.68202.44299.24
Employee Costsubtract182.62202.53215.39229.09237.48230.18208.62226.61297.06397.69
Selling & Administrative Expensessubtract249.25222.07208.37184.1790.96274.00291.71312.15386.89607.29
Operating & Other expensessubtract324.28351.21310.53386.32426.34322.52592.56361.55869.02413.82
Depreciation/Amortizationsubtract55.7056.3670.6167.2566.9062.4058.5157.1589.99114.68
Interest & Other Itemssubtract125.66150.46156.57180.33210.35210.28234.65227.58208.36194.68
Taxes & Other Itemssubtract136.05135.51259.6079.85-32.68-59.51-63.71-46.5735.1897.01
EPS-0.73-0.48-3.31-0.774.043.471.003.84-2.116.76
DPS0.500.650.650.500.500.300.000.300.25
Payout ratio0.120.090.000.080.00

Company Updates

Annual Report and Investor Presentation updates mentioned here are as reported by the company to the exchange